Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 303.19 DSQ L
64 Wilton 304.77 DSQ S
55 Staples 308.4 DSQ L
17 Barlow DSQ DSQ S
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
30 Darien DSQ DSQ L
32 Fairfield DSQ DSQ L
37 Glastonbury DSQ DSQ L
39 Greenwich DSQ DSQ L
43 Hand DSQ DSQ S
49 Pomperaug/Newtown DSQ DSQ L
51 Ridgefield DSQ DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L
62 Weston DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 303.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
34 Kyle Vaccarella 24.36 22.77 47.13
48 Patrick Kelly 24.75 23.32 48.07
6 Jack Farrar 25.15 24.01 49.16
76 Evan Small 26.78 24.26 51.04
132 Ryan O'Meara 28.16 25.56 53.72
104 Nick Farrar 28.38 25.69 54.07
146 Dylan Allman 0 0 0
172 Michael Rothberg 0 0 0
184 Daniel Vetti 0 0 0
223 Daniel Tack 0 0 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 304.77
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Christian Theoharides 24.95 23.53 48.48
55 Dominick Polito 24.85 23.80 48.65
97 Ben Leung 25.91 25.19 51.1
41 Ryan van Heyst 25.35 26.15 51.5
83 Philip Klinga 26.98 24.76 51.74
111 Ryan Leung 27.82 25.48 53.3
125 Conner Roman 27.81 25.79 53.6
153 Connor Burke 0 0 0
69 Scott Verrilli 25.92 DNF 0
166 Jake Zeyher 0 0 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 308.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
39 Edan Leshem 24.95 23.63 48.58
109 Charlie Howard 25.58 24.02 49.6
81 Charlie Steele 26.15 24.53 50.68
95 Callum Wisher 26.67 25.06 51.73
137 Charles Hulina 27.42 25.10 52.52
53 Peter Londoner 25.72 29.57 55.29
67 Ben Howard 26.15 DNF 0
151 Alon Leshem 0 0 0
164 Dakota Stuart 0 0 0
177 William Heisler 0 0 0
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
72 Reed Cooper 28.99 26.98 55.97
58 Thomas D'Amaro 29.62 27.39 57.01
86 Owen Miller 30.44 27.66 58.1
114 Max Monson 33.13 30.55 63.68
100 Filip Drabczynski 35.71 33.17 68.88
156 Samuel Wizda 0 0 0
142 Avery Kessler 0 0 0
5.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
26 William Kallman 24.32 23.15 47.47
40 Cameron Shipman 25.77 24.30 50.07
54 Tyler Eichmann 27.71 25.97 53.68
68 Jamie Meindl 36.35 31.13 67.48
6.) Darien
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
49 Jackson Bell 24.73 23.35 48.08
35 John Fallon 24.92 23.33 48.25
77 Connor LaJaunie 26.80 24.69 51.49
91 Harrison Bell 27.42 24.54 51.96
119 Chris Fallon 28.65 26.90 55.55
21 Chase Gulick 23.76 DNF 0
7.) Fairfield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
80 Severin Tormey 27.71 24.65 52.36
108 Cole Woodworth 27.93 25.23 53.16
66 Colin Minogue 27.59 25.72 53.31
94 Elliot Dolzani 27.50 26.03 53.53
122 Andrew Jamaitis 28.47 25.59 54.06
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
42 Kai Vestergaard 27.01 25.29 52.3
126 Zachary Desmarais 29.10 26.80 55.9
98 Nicholas Bassett 30.45 27.68 58.13
112 Kyle Feldman 29.58 29.18 58.76
140 Aaron Cohen 32.60 29.89 62.49
28 Graham Cotthaus DNF 24.97 0
9.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
37 Matt Sisca 24.74 23.44 48.18
65 Christopher Tella 25.91 24.31 50.22
93 William Clemens 27.16 24.81 51.97
79 Hunter Gruenstrass 27.23 24.86 52.09
23 Robert Donnellan 25.02 DNF 0
51 Matthew Jester DSQ 24.11 0
149 Luc Bordier 0 0 0
175 Matthew McCooe 0 0 0
10.) Hand
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Mick Wehrle 25.20 23.51 48.71
43 David Ginsburg 25.93 24.51 50.44
71 Lucas Vest 26.89 25.45 52.34
85 Justin Earle 27.78 25.64 53.42
127 Brendan Walsh 29.22 26.33 55.55
113 Hayden Pavlovic DNF 30.82 0
11.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Alec Zackin 23.84 23.21 47.05
45 Ryan Rutledge 29.02 26.83 55.85
59 Tanner Wallace 30.43 28.16 58.59
143 Peter Nikolich 0 0 0
12.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
33 Declan McNamara 24.44 22.54 46.98
103 William McNeill 27.23 24.49 51.72
117 Luke D'Antonio 28.70 25.90 54.6
131 Jaden Mahoney 28.56 26.87 55.43
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
46 Caleb Richert DSQ DSQ 0
74 Gavin Crowley DSQ DSQ 0
130 Andrew Wong DSQ DSQ 0
14.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Chris Amato 24.62 23.50 48.12
36 Doug Phillips 25.02 23.50 48.52
106 Jonah Hariton 26.58 24.45 51.03
120 Ben Wilder 27.79 25.64 53.43

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
232 Oliver Wells 0 0 0
250 Matt Ionescu 0 0 0
2.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
189 Emerson Anvari 0 0 0
209 Ryan Stevenson 0 0 0
227 Charlie Kremens 0 0 0
245 Nate Kolek 0 0 0
254 Graham Reichhelm 0 0 0
260 Ethan Dean 0 0 0
264 Wes DeOreo 0 0 0
273 Jasper Cahn 0 0 0
275 Marco Fontana 0 0 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
191 Brendan Sullivan 0 0 0
201 Noah Sackowitz 0 0 0
210 Elijah Ackerman 0 0 0
228 William Poirier 0 0 0
237 Quinn Wiseman 0 0 0
246 Evan Charney 0 0 0