Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
51 Ridgefield 292.25 DSQ L
34 Fairfield Prep 292.93 DSQ L
62 Weston 294.9 DSQ S
55 Staples 296.67 DSQ L
64 Wilton 298.96 DSQ S
30 Darien 299.8 DSQ L
39 Greenwich 304.58 DSQ L
43 Hand 306.33 DSQ S
32 Fairfield 306.49 DSQ L
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 318.19 DSQ S
17 Barlow 320.88 DSQ S
37 Glastonbury 325.72 DSQ L
49 Pomperaug 327.28 DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 292.25
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
33 Declan McNamara 24.44 22.54 46.98
19 Jakob Robinson 24.09 23.28 47.37
5 Luke Faillaci 24.87 23.41 48.28
75 Joseph Pastore 25.38 23.53 48.91
61 Eliot Hynes 26.31 23.84 50.15
89 Owen Cherner 26.27 24.29 50.56
103 William McNeill 27.23 24.49 51.72
117 Luke D'Antonio 28.70 25.90 54.6
131 Kai Mahoney 28.56 26.87 55.43
47 Alexander Bornstein 40.01 23.14 63.15
2.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 292.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
34 Kyle Vaccarella 24.36 22.77 47.13
20 George Visnic 24.27 22.91 47.18
48 Patrick Kelly 24.75 23.32 48.07
6 Jack Farrar 25.15 24.01 49.16
62 Jack Keehan 25.50 24.85 50.35
76 Evan Small 26.78 24.26 51.04
90 Liam Hourihan 27.34 24.68 52.02
132 Ryan O'Meara 28.16 25.56 53.72
104 Nick Farrar 28.38 25.69 54.07
118 Chase Reynolds 28.20 27.05 55.25
3.) Weston
Team Score: 294.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Chris Amato 24.62 23.50 48.12
50 Tristan Meccay 25.02 23.21 48.23
36 Doug Phillips 25.02 23.50 48.52
78 Grant Hoffman 25.72 23.91 49.63
64 Gabe Toth 25.63 24.03 49.66
92 Jake Derene 26.24 24.50 50.74
106 Jonah Hariton 26.58 24.45 51.03
8 Jack Minkowitz 26.59 25.37 51.96
120 Ben Wilder 27.79 25.64 53.43
134 Lev Rubin 27.73 26.08 53.81
4.) Staples
Team Score: 296.67
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Ryan Smith 24.64 22.91 47.55
25 Liam Fanning 25.20 23.36 48.56
39 Edan Leshem 24.95 23.63 48.58
109 Charlie Howard 25.58 24.02 49.6
81 Charlie Steele 26.15 24.53 50.68
123 Josh Buckman 26.96 24.74 51.7
95 Callum Wisher 26.67 25.06 51.73
137 Charles Hulina 27.42 25.10 52.52
53 Peter Londoner 25.72 29.57 55.29
67 Ben Howard 26.15 DNF 0
5.) Wilton
Team Score: 298.96
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
27 August Theoharides 24.65 22.84 47.49
13 Christian Theoharides 24.95 23.53 48.48
55 Dominick Polito 24.85 23.80 48.65
97 Ben Leung 25.91 25.19 51.1
41 Ryan van Heyst 25.35 26.15 51.5
83 Philip Klinga 26.98 24.76 51.74
111 Ryan Leung 27.82 25.48 53.3
125 Conner Roman 27.81 25.79 53.6
139 Christopher Lancaster 29.61 28.17 57.78
69 Scott Verrilli 25.92 DNF 0
6.) Darien
Team Score: 299.8
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
49 Jackson Bell 24.73 23.35 48.08
35 John Fallon 24.92 23.33 48.25
63 Jack Lowitz 25.45 24.12 49.57
7 Alex Barlow 25.57 24.88 50.45
77 Connor LaJaunie 26.80 24.69 51.49
91 Harrison Bell 27.42 24.54 51.96
105 Folke Bruno 28.04 26.16 54.2
119 Chris Fallon 28.65 26.90 55.55
133 Ernst Bruno 30.89 28.13 59.02
21 Chase Gulick 23.76 DNF 0
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 304.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Christian Bastek 24.37 23.09 47.46
37 Matt Sisca 24.74 23.44 48.18
65 Christopher Tella 25.91 24.31 50.22
93 William Clemens 27.16 24.81 51.97
79 Hunter Gruenstrass 27.23 24.86 52.09
135 Grayson Tella 28.57 26.09 54.66
121 Thomas Schwartz 28.16 26.59 54.75
107 Jaden Kennedy 31.10 26.51 57.61
23 Robert Donnellan 25.02 DNF 0
51 Matthew Jester DSQ 24.11 0
8.) Hand
Team Score: 306.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Mick Wehrle 25.20 23.51 48.71
29 Tom Swank 25.54 23.94 49.48
43 David Ginsburg 25.93 24.51 50.44
57 Brian Flanagan 27.06 24.88 51.94
71 Lucas Vest 26.89 25.45 52.34
85 Justin Earle 27.78 25.64 53.42
99 Finn Sheehan 28.48 26.50 54.98
127 Brendan Walsh 29.22 26.33 55.55
113 Hayden Pavlovic DNF 30.82 0
15 Dan Wehrle 24.48 DSQ 0
9.) Fairfield
Team Score: 306.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
38 George Vatis 25.08 23.67 48.75
52 Michael Murphy 25.63 23.47 49.1
10 Peter Schwinn 25.44 24.37 49.81
80 Severin Tormey 27.71 24.65 52.36
108 Cole Woodworth 27.93 25.23 53.16
66 Colin Minogue 27.59 25.72 53.31
94 Elliot Dolzani 27.50 26.03 53.53
122 Andrew Jamaitis 28.47 25.59 54.06
136 Dom Galluzzo 28.82 27.10 55.92
24 Thomas Gladstone DNF DNF 0
10.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 318.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Jose Riera 23.63 22.21 45.84
26 William Kallman 24.32 23.15 47.47
40 Cameron Shipman 25.77 24.30 50.07
54 Tyler Eichmann 27.71 25.97 53.68
96 Henry Nagler 31.09 27.89 58.98
82 Theo Coupe 33.22 28.93 62.15
68 Jamie Meindl 36.35 31.13 67.48
124 Patxi Irazu 0 0 0
110 Alex Trauber 31.83 DNF 0
138 Colin Lee 0 0 0
11.) Barlow
Team Score: 320.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
30 Robert Hebner 25.59 24.07 49.66
16 Scott Candee 25.83 24.02 49.85
44 Christian Perry 27.40 25.00 52.4
72 Reed Cooper 28.99 26.98 55.97
2 Dakota Koopmann 28.76 27.23 55.99
58 Thomas D'Amaro 29.62 27.39 57.01
86 Owen Miller 30.44 27.66 58.1
114 Max Monson 33.13 30.55 63.68
128 Jan Schneider 33.39 30.49 63.88
100 Filip Drabczynski 35.71 33.17 68.88
12.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 325.72
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Aidan Babineau 25.95 24.98 50.93
42 Kai Vestergaard 27.01 25.29 52.3
56 Reed Cotthaus 28.98 26.11 55.09
70 Sam Valigorsky 27.62 27.85 55.47
126 Zachary Desmarais 29.10 26.80 55.9
84 Derek Mitlehner 29.65 26.38 56.03
98 Nicholas Bassett 30.45 27.68 58.13
112 Kyle Feldman 29.58 29.18 58.76
140 Aaron Cohen 32.60 29.89 62.49
28 Graham Cotthaus DNF 24.97 0
13.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 327.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
3 Alec Zackin 23.84 23.21 47.05
17 Michael Trager 26.27 24.45 50.72
31 Craig Pearson 28.45 27.36 55.81
45 Ryan Rutledge 29.02 26.83 55.85
59 Tanner Wallace 30.43 28.16 58.59
73 Chris Capozzi 30.28 28.98 59.26
87 Luke DeRidder 30.76 29.29 60.05
115 Patrick Rutledge 31.38 29.34 60.72
129 Mitchell McQuillan 33.53 31.42 64.95
101 Patrick Ziemke 34.30 32.39 66.69
14.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Nick Jacobs DSQ DSQ 0
18 Matt Jacobs DSQ DSQ 0
32 Andrew Jacobs DSQ DSQ 0
46 Caleb Richert DSQ DSQ 0
60 Andrew Dumais DSQ DSQ 0
74 Gavin Crowley DSQ DSQ 0
88 Kyle Fralley DSQ DSQ 0
102 Jay Lapierre DSQ DSQ 0
116 Josh Beal DSQ DSQ 0
130 Andrew Wong DSQ DSQ 0

JV Scores

1.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
142 Avery Kessler 0 0 0
156 Samuel Wizda 0 0 0
169 Luke Vechiarelli 0 0 0
182 Philip Bard 0 0 0
2.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
152 Andrew Edwardson 0 0 0
165 Sam Akrongold 0 0 0
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
146 Dylan Allman 0 0 0
159 Jamie Paul 0 0 0
172 Michael Rothberg 0 0 0
184 Daniel Vetti 0 0 0
195 Thomas Consuegra 0 0 0
205 Thomas Hong Xuan Du 0 0 0
214 Cameron Kocis 0 0 0
223 Daniel Tack 0 0 0
232 Oliver Wells 0 0 0
241 Matthew Butler 0 0 0
250 Matt Ionescu 0 0 0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
149 Luc Bordier 0 0 0
162 Richard Santarosa 0 0 0
175 Matthew McCooe 0 0 0
187 Jacob Miller 0 0 0
198 Andrew Bailey 0 0 0
5.) Pomperaug
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
143 Peter Nikolich 0 0 0
157 Spencer Ances 0 0 0
170 Zach Miller 0 0 0
6.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
151 Alon Leshem 0 0 0
245 Nate Kolek 0 0 0
273 Jasper Cahn 0 0 0
271 Chris Calger 0 0 0
268 Conor Hanley 0 0 0
264 Wes DeOreo 0 0 0
260 Ethan Dean 0 0 0
254 Graham Reichhelm 0 0 0
236 Gus McGee 0 0 0
164 Dakota Stuart 0 0 0
227 Charlie Kremens 0 0 0
218 Konor Nordburg 0 0 0
209 Ryan Stevenson 0 0 0
200 Andrew Keehan 0 0 0
189 Emerson Anvari 0 0 0
177 William Heisler 0 0 0
275 Marco Fontana 0 0 0
7.) Wilton
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
153 Connor Burke 0 0 0
166 Jake Zeyher 0 0 0
179 Owen Wardle 0 0 0
191 Brendan Sullivan 0 0 0
201 Noah Sackowitz 0 0 0
210 Elijah Ackerman 0 0 0
219 Arrow Fox 0 0 0
228 William Poirier 0 0 0
237 Quinn Wiseman 0 0 0
246 Evan Charney 0 0 0