Team Results - January 9 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 290.63 212.48 L
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 291.36 249.86 L
64 Wilton 303.6 225.92 S
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy 303.78 DSQ S
62 Weston 308.85 DSQ S
51 Ridgefield 311.42 237.48 L
43 Hand 316.18 255.54 S
60 Westhill 354.39 276.61 L
17 Barlow 355.01 DSQ S
41 Guilford 366.65 DSQ S
28 Danbury 386.9 DSQ L
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 290.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Kyle Vaccarella 24.52 22.61 47.13
36 Patrick Kelly 24.83 23.18 48.01
8 Jack Farrar 25.19 23.05 48.24
50 Brice Muller 25.44 23.30 48.74
64 Evan Small 25.32 23.44 48.76
99 Ryan O'Meara 25.61 24.14 49.75
76 Marco Firmender 27.48 24.87 52.35
120 Dylan Allman 27.02 25.49 52.51
110 Nick Farrar 26.80 25.97 52.77
88 Carter Goodrich 27.88 26.46 54.34
2.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 291.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
32 Matthew Jacobs 24.32 22.69 47.01
18 Alec Zackin 24.14 22.90 47.04
3 Nicholas Jacobs 24.52 22.54 47.06
46 Andrew Jacobs 24.47 23.30 47.77
85 Jackson Funk 26.32 24.19 50.51
60 Kyle Fralley 26.55 25.42 51.97
73 Ty Fralley 27.78 26.37 54.15
118 Ryan Rutledge 28.75 26.06 54.81
96 Nathan Meleshkewich 28.97 27.15 56.12
107 Tanner Wallace DNF 27.43 0
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 303.6
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
13 Ryan van Heyst 25.03 22.69 47.72
27 Philip Klinga 25.50 23.23 48.73
41 Dominick Polito 25.67 23.98 49.65
55 Ryan Leung 26.35 25.00 51.35
81 Conner Roman 26.20 25.35 51.55
115 Ben Leung 28.28 26.32 54.6
124 Brendan Sullivan 29.45 26.55 56
104 Evan Charney 29.40 27.14 56.54
93 Kiel Polito DSQ 24.65 0
69 Scott Verrilli 26.14 DNF 0
4.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 303.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 William Kallman 23.90 22.28 46.18
26 Cameron Shipman 25.23 23.21 48.44
40 Eliot Hynes 25.01 23.88 48.89
92 Matteo Santulin 27.23 25.71 52.94
80 Rafe Sconzo 28.29 25.16 53.45
54 Tyler Eichmann 27.80 26.08 53.88
68 Evan Daigle 29.92 27.64 57.56
103 Lucas Pombo 31.99 61.88 93.87
5.) Weston
Team Score: 308.85
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Chris Amato 24.34 22.70 47.04
25 Doug Phillips 25.13 22.97 48.1
53 Ben Wilder 26.64 24.94 51.58
67 Will Harris 26.81 24.97 51.78
102 Ryan Beranek 28.54 26.54 55.08
91 Pierce Joffe 28.20 27.07 55.27
113 Grayson Schottmuller 30.17 28.52 58.69
123 Matt Schreder 32.07 29.42 61.49
39 Jonah Hariton 25.26 DNF 0
79 Will Riley 28.75 DNF 0
6.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 311.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Declan McNamara 23.62 21.91 45.53
35 William McNeill 26.41 24.81 51.22
49 Logan Holder 27.41 24.88 52.29
63 Luke D'Antonio 27.14 25.69 52.83
75 Jonathan Green 27.46 25.99 53.45
98 Bradford Alexander 28.90 27.20 56.1
119 Matthew Gallagher 30.03 27.52 57.55
7 Steffan Labuschagne 26.19 32.16 58.35
87 Ivan Gupta 34.49 26.87 61.36
109 Gabe Guter DNF 26.36 0
7.) Hand
Team Score: 316.18
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 David Ginsburg 24.54 22.76 47.3
116 John de Chabert 26.76 24.88 51.64
94 Wyatt Marcous 27.05 25.31 52.36
58 Brendan Walsh 27.75 25.89 53.64
44 Hayden Pavlovic 28.52 26.29 54.81
83 Shane Smith 29.40 27.03 56.43
71 William Bazenas 29.57 27.21 56.78
30 Dan Baker 33.78 25.71 59.49
105 Shaun Henneberry 30.97 28.62 59.59
16 Justin Earle DNF 26.35 0
8.) Westhill
Team Score: 354.39
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Ryan Cooney 28.00 25.16 53.16
38 Chris Butler 29.30 27.45 56.75
24 Jacob Kunin 30.21 29.10 59.31
52 Brandon Shapiro 31.23 29.03 60.26
66 Kieran Johnston 31.60 29.30 60.9
78 CJ Stone 32.76 31.25 64.01
90 Brayden Davis 32.92 31.54 64.46
101 Rakesh Conway 36.81 34.56 71.37
112 Jed Schweber DNF 29.28 0
122 Oren Gabay 32.74 DNS 0
9.) Barlow
Team Score: 355.01
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Reed Cooper 27.92 25.50 53.42
2 Owen Miller 27.69 26.77 54.46
31 Thomas D'Amaro 33.63 26.26 59.89
45 Filip Drabczynski 31.75 30.30 62.05
72 Avery Kessler 32.33 29.89 62.22
59 Max Monson 32.39 30.58 62.97
95 Alex Ilie 32.93 31.58 64.51
117 Nick Shuler 35.54 32.55 68.09
106 Ryan McCann 35.99 DSQ 0
84 Samuel Wizda 32.78 DNS 0
10.) Guilford
Team Score: 366.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Cameron Sullivan 26.41 23.92 50.33
51 Collin Lee 30.16 28.17 58.33
23 Ethan Sullivan 30.85 28.67 59.52
65 Andrew Shosho 32.08 29.69 61.77
111 Richard Tillier 31.60 30.82 62.42
100 Jackson Fencil 38.29 35.99 74.28
37 Peter Loyd 29.81 DNF 0
77 Alexander Ziegenhagen 31.64 DNS 0
89 Hayden Lai 32.04 DNS 0
121 Luke Waehner 33.42 DNS 0
11.) Danbury
Team Score: 386.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Alek Czereszkiewicz 29.88 27.93 57.81
19 Kaden Sindorf 29.54 28.56 58.1
61 Alexander Meyst 33.44 31.42 64.86
33 Declan Jakobson 34.36 30.73 65.09
97 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 35.56 34.10 69.66
86 Aidan Meyst 38.48 32.90 71.38
47 Tobias Sanchez-Dubois 38.56 37.01 75.57
74 Steven Soto 43.28 39.81 83.09
12.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Colin Worthington DNS DNS 0
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Gavin Crowley 24.90 22.64 47.54
20 Noah Richert 24.95 23.73 48.68
34 Jake McPhail 34.05 31.38 65.43
48 Andrew Wong DNS DNS 0
14.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
28 Zach Brody 25.09 22.86 47.95
56 Sture Edgren 28.11 25.75 53.86
70 Davis Simpson 28.17 26.31 54.48
42 Benjamin Douglas 34.86 31.12 65.98
14 Caleb Anderson 34.47 DSQ 0
15.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Tull Patulak 28.18 26.43 54.61
43 Tristen Coolberth 35.24 32.29 67.53
29 Samuel Richardson DNS DNS 0
57 Dylan Mitnik DNS DNS 0

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 212.48
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
147 Daniel Tack 27.74 24.60 52.34
201 Michael Rothberg 27.60 25.16 52.76
129 Paul Genna 29.28 24.29 53.57
193 Matthew Mazza 28.62 25.19 53.81
170 Jake Small 27.68 26.56 54.24
156 Karsten Kaminski 28.44 25.81 54.25
138 Kevin Dong 29.35 25.03 54.38
163 Owen Walsh 29.38 26.65 56.03
188 Matt Ionescu 29.60 26.57 56.17
176 Thomas Brennan 31.33 39.64 70.97
196 Gabe Garcia DNS DNF 0
182 Charlie Gussen 32.58 DNF 0
199 Daniel Vetti 29.06 DNF 0
203 Aidan Graham 27.60 DNF 0
205 Oliver Wells DNS DNS 0
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 225.92
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
159 Connor Burke 28.69 26.46 55.15
151 Elijah Ackerman 29.11 26.61 55.72
133 Noah Sackowitz 30.15 25.90 56.05
172 William Poirier 31.52 27.48 59
178 Quinn Wiseman 31.44 27.64 59.08
184 Jack Michael 31.87 28.70 60.57
190 Spencer Trooien 32.24 28.40 60.64
194 Charlie Fischer 33.90 30.38 64.28
166 Amir Sabovic 57.09 28.76 85.85
142 Jake Zeyher 29.37 DNF 0
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 237.48
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
146 Charles Bragg 29.95 25.65 55.6
128 Luke Hisiger 31.95 27.60 59.55
162 Christopher Colucci 32.04 28.46 60.5
137 Peter Rowen 33.45 28.38 61.83
169 Ian Uecker 33.47 28.46 61.93
155 Vincent Szumski 36.38 27.84 64.22
181 Jake Salmore 34.71 29.68 64.39
187 Graham Furey 36.60 29.29 65.89
175 Declan Ward 35.67 31.02 66.69
192 Andrew Preston 38.93 DNS 0
4.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 249.86
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
136 Matthew Galiette 32.10 27.78 59.88
127 Peter Nikolich 31.92 28.61 60.53
154 Mitch McQuillan 33.51 29.38 62.89
168 Cooper Gilroy 34.20 32.36 66.56
174 Ian Dugan 38.37 32.09 70.46
145 Sam Ouellette 39.92 34.08 74
161 Brendan Albino 34.31 DSQ 0
180 Nicholas Sullivan DNS DNS 0
186 Dante Mucci DNS DNS 0
191 Aaron Suriani DNS DNS 0
5.) Hand
Team Score: 255.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
125 William de Chabert 28.80 25.76 54.56
134 Cyrus Faruqi 33.81 30.60 64.41
143 Max Mueller 36.07 31.79 67.86
152 Max Sinofsky 35.70 33.01 68.71
6.) Westhill
Team Score: 276.61
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
149 Matthew Carvalho 33.22 28.38 61.6
157 Matan Coll 35.78 33.47 69.25
140 Quinn Mchale 39.20 33.46 72.66
177 Steven Jagodzinski 38.97 34.13 73.1
164 Harrison Lindvall 40.37 33.30 73.67
131 Evan Laforte 45.11 31.66 76.77
171 Christian Colegrave DNS 30.16 0
7.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Milo Goldstein 38.59 33.72 72.31
135 Jackson Bennett 42.55 38.27 80.82
8.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
130 Matthew Gribbon 40.74 36.72 77.46
9.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
132 Lucas Minor 34.12 29.65 63.77
150 Anthony Giannitti 53.76 46.17 99.93
141 AJ Derene 34.03 DSQ 0
158 Tom Story DNS DNS 0
165 Weston Lissette DNS DNS 0