Team Results - State Open Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
33 Fairfield 281.42 DSQ L
52 Ridgefield 283.12 DSQ L
44 Hand 300.24 DSQ S
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 301.03 DSQ L
31 Darien 302.88 DSQ L
40 Greenwich 303.65 DSQ L
56 Staples 305.42 DSQ L
65 Wilton 307.99 DSQ S
46 Hopkins 310.34 DSQ S
63 Weston 311.1 DSQ S
38 Glastonbury 318.57 DSQ L
91 New Canaan Girls 325.11 DSQ L
47 Lauralton Hall 329.94 DSQ S
16 Amity 330.91 DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 281.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Erin McHugh 23.01 21.93 44.94
329 Heather Clarke 23.81 22.76 46.57
343 Emma Laurion 23.81 23.26 47.07
357 Matilda Nichols 24.34 22.81 47.15
371 Michaela King 24.4 23.18 47.58
413 Emilia Dejounge 24.59 23.52 48.11
385 Lizzie Vatis 25.01 23.39 48.4
399 Ava Amuso 25.47 23.31 48.78
301 Samantha Galluzzo 25.27 23.86 49.13
427 Kiera Laurion DNF dns 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 283.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Isabel Redrup 23.64 22.55 46.19
344 Julia Bragg 23.95 22.79 46.74
330 Riley Peters 23.71 23.13 46.84
358 Jillian Pastore 24.01 23.21 47.22
302 Lauren Tsai 24.11 23.55 47.66
372 Hadley Drever 25.07 23.4 48.47
400 Grace Bucci 25.34 24.27 49.61
386 Echo Nielsen 25.98 24.67 50.65
414 Sophia Pomposello 26.7 25.29 51.99
428 Chelsea Schwartz 26.74 26.46 53.2
3.) Hand
Team Score: 300.24
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Emilie Waters 23.28 22.29 45.57
322 Ella Ginsburg 24.67 23.84 48.51
336 Madison Rotermund 25.48 25.16 50.64
350 Grace Vest 26.43 24.84 51.27
364 Isabelle Vagell 26.62 24.99 51.61
378 Kathleen Tilton 26.9 25.74 52.64
420 Erin Funk 29.14 28 57.14
406 Walsh Gobleck 29.87 28.07 57.94
434 June Aarsen 36.33 31.56 67.89
392 Tai Sanders DSQ 29.4 0
4.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 301.03
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Lauren Jacobs 23.21 22.3 45.51
320 Lindsey Abarzua 23.8 23.67 47.47
334 Adrianna Morse 24.7 23.68 48.38
348 Anna Latta 26.2 25 51.2
376 Narayna Thind 28.19 25.96 54.15
362 Emily Falk 27.51 26.81 54.32
390 Katie Sheehan 28.9 28.71 57.61
418 Skye Nagashima 31.05 29.37 60.42
404 Aliza Creel 31.45 30.38 61.83
432 Payton Ward 32.19 31.06 63.25
5.) Darien
Team Score: 302.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Samantha Lindell 23.82 22.89 46.71
335 Katie Lane 25.53 24.49 50.02
349 Eliza Spain 25.71 24.66 50.37
321 Morgan Lindell 25.88 25.2 51.08
363 Ashley Anderson 26.31 25.59 51.9
377 Avery Lane 26.96 25.84 52.8
391 Lauren LaJaunie 28.23 26.04 54.27
405 Morgan O'Neil 28.47 27.23 55.7
419 Emma Morris 28.87 27.35 56.22
433 Blayke Burns 30.72 28.25 58.97
6.) Greenwich
Team Score: 303.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Sophia Bastek 23.15 22.03 45.18
361 Eleanor Ybarra 25.74 24.24 49.98
319 Caitlyn Hone 25.76 25.74 51.5
333 Shea Norris 26.52 25.05 51.57
403 Ines Allen 27.01 25.45 52.46
347 Mary McCooe 27.19 25.77 52.96
389 Kayla Johnson 27.68 25.88 53.56
375 Nicole Walko 28.75 26.85 55.6
417 Giselle Cook 28.85 27.6 56.45
431 Katherine Slusarz 32.26 31.89 64.15
7.) Staples
Team Score: 305.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Hayley Buckman 24.48 23.37 47.85
346 Sophie Mulhern 25.71 24.32 50.03
360 Katherine Smith 25.84 24.32 50.16
374 Isabelle Nahon 26.18 24.97 51.15
402 Teagan Church 27.35 25.23 52.58
388 Maddy Tansley 27.58 26.07 53.65
416 Emmy Bassler 28.11 27.29 55.4
318 Emma Nahon 39.37 24.31 63.68
332 Isabelle Gerrard DNF 24.34 0
430 Ali Chodash DSQ 26.87 0
8.) Wilton
Team Score: 307.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
317 Kira Howard 24.26 23.6 47.86
331 Sophia Polito 26.12 24.99 51.11
373 Dakota Kelly 26.33 24.8 51.13
359 Abby Kyle 27.46 24.92 52.38
345 Alexandra Magnusson 27.74 24.73 52.47
387 Samantha Mims 27.33 25.71 53.04
303 Megan Kayer 27.24 26.7 53.94
415 Sloane Sullivan 28.09 25.88 53.97
429 Caitlin Murnane 28.97 26.54 55.51
401 Lexi Hine 41.83 27.51 69.34
9.) Hopkins
Team Score: 310.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Erin Kelleher 23.62 22.63 46.25
337 Sydney Matthews 25.34 24.75 50.09
323 Katherine Takoudes 25.97 25.09 51.06
379 Grace Rhatigan 27.17 25.91 53.08
351 Cornelia Streeter 27.62 26.45 54.07
393 Chase Stevens-Scanlan 28.22 27.57 55.79
407 Sophie Denny 29.37 27.48 56.85
421 Sofia Karatzas 29.63 28.24 57.87
435 Rayane Taroua 31.47 28.71 60.18
365 Aanya Panyadahundi DNF 28.22 0
10.) Weston
Team Score: 311.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Emma Nelson 22.92 22 44.92
325 Hayden Nelson 24.85 24.2 49.05
339 Ryan Delaney 26.06 25.28 51.34
353 Francesca Gardell 26.79 25.3 52.09
367 Claire Samson 28.66 27.51 56.17
395 Addison Berch 29.44 28.09 57.53
409 Emily Xu 30.21 29.29 59.5
423 Florence Pianin 30.81 29.35 60.16
437 Victoria Simon 32.55 30.19 62.74
381 Caroline Gluck DNF dns 0
11.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 318.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Jenevieve Peterson 25.41 25.05 50.46
324 Kathryn Murphy 25.5 25.23 50.73
352 Sara Wertsching 26.3 25.13 51.43
338 Amanda Carlino 26.93 25.98 52.91
394 Ashley Waltz 28.52 27.57 56.09
380 Mia Thompson 29.04 27.91 56.95
408 Julia Paperny 29.13 28.25 57.38
422 Cathy Johnson 31.91 30.1 62.01
436 Kelly Kaelin 32.38 31.31 63.69
366 Lauren Carlino DNF 27.67 0
12.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 325.11
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Hannah Smick 23.93 22.94 46.87
327 Paxton Beladino 25.43 24.61 50.04
369 Lisette Jimenez 28.01 27.85 55.86
355 Julia Paine 28.96 27.46 56.42
341 Rory McCarthy 28.92 28.07 56.99
397 Natalie Fuhr 30.43 28.5 58.93
383 Meredith Waldron 30.6 28.81 59.41
411 Evelyn Bradley 35.89 33.02 68.91
13.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 329.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Caleigh Peloso 25.92 24.49 50.41
326 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 27.25 26.32 53.57
340 Mairead Siemer 27.19 27.08 54.27
368 Claire Bolash 29.51 27.29 56.8
396 Katherine "Kate" Harding 29.52 27.92 57.44
354 Catherine Carolan 29.28 28.17 57.45
410 Chloe Berry 30.41 28.66 59.07
424 Colette Burke 33.57 32.01 65.58
438 Kallie Horan 35.38 32.29 67.67
382 Catherine White 44.95 28.24 73.19
14.) Amity
Team Score: 330.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
314 Natalie Prinz 25.81 25.54 51.35
342 Maddie Key 28.19 26.16 54.35
384 Carly Ryan 28.33 26.3 54.63
412 Lizzy Buckley 28.19 26.62 54.81
356 Abi Sauberman 29.16 28.09 57.25
398 Olivia Frankiewicz 30.47 28.05 58.52
426 Emma Marsh 31.02 28.51 59.53
328 Ella Marin 29.8 29.86 59.66
370 Sydney Cohen 30.42 29.76 60.18
440 Marissa Urda dns dns 0

JV Scores

1.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
449 Catherine Dwyer dns dns 0
463 Lily Panagos dns dns 0
475 Talia Chang dns dns 0
2.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
446 Lilly Waterman dns dns 0
460 Isabella DeLeo dns dns 0
472 Hannah Nelson dns dns 0
484 Helena Moroz dns dns 0
496 Gabriela Moroz dns dns 0
505 Shivaun Mathews dns dns 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
444 Caitlin Germishuys dns dns 0
458 Elizabeth Kuehndorf dns dns 0
470 Abiagail Logan dns dns 0
482 Morgan Skinner dns dns 0
494 Alice Fielding dns dns 0
503 Olivia Marshall dns dns 0
512 Zoe Julien dns dns 0
519 Emmy Marcus dns dns 0
525 Lila Botur dns dns 0
531 Savannah Schaefer dns dns 0
537 Sophia Kessler dns dns 0
542 Isabelle Katz dns dns 0
546 Evelyn Anvari dns dns 0
550 Allison Gillman dns dns 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
451 Sophia Eriksson dns dns 0