Team Results - February 17 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 280.94 200.54 L
32 Fairfield 285.93 225.82 L
51 Ridgefield 288.64 202.96 L
39 Greenwich 290.65 DSQ L
55 Staples 292.35 DSQ L
37 Glastonbury 294.88 DSQ L
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 301.37 DSQ L
26 Cheshire 306.27 DSQ L
30 Darien 310.57 DSQ L
60 Westhill 326.42 DSQ L
15 Amity 336.97 DSQ L
28 Danbury 342.38 DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 280.94
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Ryan O'Meara 23.43 21.84 45.27
30 Aidan Clarke 24.02 22.47 46.49
92 Marco Firmender 24.05 22.73 46.78
4 Paul Genna 24.52 22.50 47.02
80 Aidan Graham 24.58 22.97 47.55
56 Gabe Garcia 24.80 23.03 47.83
104 Jake Small 25.24 23.94 49.18
43 Carter Goodrich DNF 23.56 0
68 Matthew Mazza 23.57 DNF 0
116 Garrett Keane DSQ DNF 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 285.93
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Kieran Shea 23.11 21.42 44.53
34 Ben Crawford 23.79 22.10 45.89
47 Colin Minogue 23.60 24.31 47.91
59 Ethan Clarke 24.94 23.13 48.07
71 Harrison Broad 25.48 23.92 49.4
8 William DePiano 26.15 23.98 50.13
95 Aiden Kuryluk 25.98 24.25 50.23
83 Tim McCormack 26.66 24.98 51.64
119 Jack Doonan 27.72 25.18 52.9
107 Cole Woodworth 27.75 26.62 54.37
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 288.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
74 Jonathan Green 25.07 22.61 47.68
50 Logan Holder 24.95 22.76 47.71
11 Steffan Labuschagne 24.48 23.48 47.96
37 Gabe Guter 25.17 22.97 48.14
24 Bradford Alexander 24.68 23.76 48.44
62 Quin Mahoney 25.62 23.09 48.71
110 Luke D'Antonio 25.47 23.50 48.97
98 Matthew Gallagher 25.60 23.40 49
86 Vincent Szumski 25.39 23.65 49.04
122 Brody Apinis 26.19 24.26 50.45
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 290.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Matt Sisca 23.07 21.38 44.45
45 Nicholas Aravides 24.66 23.30 47.96
32 Thomas Ybarra 25.18 23.06 48.24
69 William Clemens 25.32 23.48 48.8
129 Harrison Kriebel 25.95 24.48 50.43
81 Luc Bordier 26.27 24.50 50.77
57 Matthew McCooe 26.81 24.28 51.09
19 Christopher Tella DNS DNS 0
93 Grayson Tella DNS DNS 0
105 Ryan Park DNS DNS 0
5.) Staples
Team Score: 292.35
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
16 Charlie Howard 24.12 22.27 46.39
3 William Heisler 24.42 22.35 46.77
29 Dakota Stuart 24.55 23.01 47.56
42 Graham Reichhelm 24.68 23.44 48.12
67 Oliver Howard 26.36 24.30 50.66
91 Ryan Stevenson 27.19 25.66 52.85
79 Wes DeOreo 28.49 24.46 52.95
103 Jet Tober 28.62 26.28 54.9
115 Jasper Cahn 31.00 28.79 59.79
55 Andrew Keehan DSQ 23.63 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 294.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
73 Matthew Bulger 24.37 22.08 46.45
10 Kai Vestergaard 24.32 23.13 47.45
23 Zachary Desmarais 25.73 23.70 49.43
109 Jacob Fishman 25.44 24.12 49.56
61 Mark Peoples 25.08 24.96 50.04
97 Graham McLaughlin 27.07 24.88 51.95
85 Liam Easton 27.86 25.38 53.24
36 Ryan Murphy 25.79 30.51 56.3
121 Michael Petrone 29.04 27.73 56.77
49 Nathan Zimbelman 25.69 DNF 0
7.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 301.37
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Matthew Jacobs 22.58 20.90 43.48
14 Jackson Funk 23.07 21.79 44.86
27 Cole Tepedino 27.28 25.12 52.4
65 Travis Falk 27.75 25.71 53.46
77 Clark Overhiser 27.05 26.46 53.51
89 Drew Fitzgibbons 27.56 26.10 53.66
40 Mitchell Tepedino 27.56 26.25 53.81
101 Pearson Raistrick 31.10 29.04 60.14
53 Peter Nikolich DNS DNS 0
113 Nathan Meleshkewich DNS DNS 0
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 306.27
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
9 Nicholas Lockwood 24.46 23.31 47.77
22 Pepe, Lorenzo 25.79 23.50 49.29
35 Bobruff, Jeremy 25.91 23.72 49.63
48 Zack Bates 26.90 25.21 52.11
60 Fortunato, Nicholas 28.00 25.70 53.7
96 Kochol, Tyler 27.64 26.13 53.77
72 jack lengyel 28.76 27.02 55.78
84 Connor Bellair 29.40 26.75 56.15
108 Logan May 31.33 28.68 60.01
120 Rahul Iyer 38.78 34.06 72.84
9.) Darien
Team Score: 310.57
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Chase Gulick 23.00 21.53 44.53
20 Harrison Bell 25.50 23.30 48.8
46 David Straubel 26.76 25.12 51.88
70 Jack Pond 27.23 25.55 52.78
94 Jacob Hardy 27.85 26.14 53.99
106 Owen Miller 30.22 28.37 58.59
82 Sean Brophy 31.66 28.51 60.17
33 Christopher Fallon 37.52 24.63 62.15
118 Padraig Brown 37.82 35.62 73.44
58 Ryan Hoffman 27.39 DNF 0
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 326.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
52 Jacob Kunin 28.16 25.53 53.69
64 Brandon Shapiro 27.85 26.06 53.91
26 CJ Stone 27.96 26.44 54.4
13 Kieran Johnston 28.64 25.78 54.42
76 Matan Coll 28.48 26.04 54.52
88 Evan Laforte 28.49 26.99 55.48
100 Tristan Barry 30.21 27.26 57.47
112 Colin D'onofrio DSQ DNS 0
39 Chris Butler DNS DNS 0
124 Robert Colegrave DNS DNS 0
11.) Amity
Team Score: 336.97
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Johnathan Fortin 26.14 24.55 50.69
38 Liam Arthur Tassiello 27.00 24.56 51.56
111 Luke Emmett Cassidy 28.61 25.69 54.3
63 Brian Fournier 30.65 27.23 57.88
87 Bowen Tullo 32.18 29.03 61.21
25 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa 32.26 29.07 61.33
99 Gregory Hofstatter 34.54 30.78 65.32
51 Salvatore N Cantalupo DSQ 30.00 0
75 Nathan Francis Marsh 34.85 DSQ 0
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 342.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Alek Czereszkiewicz 26.66 24.89 51.55
28 Aidan Meyst 28.39 26.36 54.75
15 Declan Jakobson 28.94 27.30 56.24
41 Kaden Sindorf 29.89 27.80 57.69
54 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 30.78 29.24 60.02
66 Ian Linsley 32.10 30.03 62.13
90 Zachary Catalano 34.56 30.69 65.25
114 Reiley Perreault 35.38 32.04 67.42
102 Steven Soto 35.06 32.64 67.7
78 Jacob Dube 37.19 33.50 70.69
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Gavin Crowley 23.06 21.39 44.45
18 Noah Richert 23.17 21.72 44.89
31 Connor Keegan 27.24 25.24 52.48
44 Alexander Landry 30.40 28.23 58.63

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 200.54
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
163 Charlie Gussen 25.16 23.58 48.74
138 Karsten Kaminski 25.98 23.93 49.91
148 Matt Ionescu 25.99 24.19 50.18
170 Oliver Wells 26.64 25.07 51.71
177 Nicholas Ferraro 28.57 25.14 53.71
184 Micah Bory 29.60 27.22 56.82
190 Cameron Willcox 31.69 29.20 60.89
128 Nick Farrar DNS DNS 0
156 Palmer Firmender DNF 24.28 0
196 Brice Muller DNS DNS 0
202 Daniel Tack DNS DNS 0
207 Drew Kral DNS DNS 0
211 Owen Walsh DNS DNS 0
215 Thomas Brennan DNS DNS 0
218 Michael Rothberg DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 202.96
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
152 Bridger Rowen 25.82 24.18 50
134 Charles Bragg 25.96 24.84 50.8
173 Ivan Gupta 26.46 24.46 50.92
144 Jaden Mahoney 26.35 24.89 51.24
166 Luke Hisiger 26.37 25.29 51.66
159 Ian Uecker 26.55 25.86 52.41
205 Charlie Murphy 27.25 25.61 52.86
214 Hayden Webb 27.33 25.77 53.1
180 Charlie Chrysler 27.27 26.08 53.35
193 Declan Ward 28.23 25.79 54.02
210 Cormac Bellotti 28.20 26.09 54.29
187 Ben D'Antonio 28.85 26.61 55.46
217 Nicholas Reynolds 28.81 27.11 55.92
220 Ben Rosenbaum 30.34 28.62 58.96
199 Jake Salmore DNS DNS 0
3.) Fairfield
Team Score: 225.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
141 John Flanagan 27.19 25.31 52.5
158 Thomas Farrell 30.21 27.23 57.44
172 Alex Churchill 29.87 27.72 57.59
179 Matthew Bernier 30.21 28.08 58.29
198 Charlie White 30.29 28.00 58.29
192 Parker Broderick 31.90 29.63 61.53
131 Lance Skillen DNS DNS 0
150 Isaac Hendler DNS DNS 0
165 Brian Upton 29.64 DNF 0
186 Ethan Kaul DNF 28.76 0
4.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
142 Hill, Andrew 30.87 27.22 58.09
132 john paul tannous 36.43 34.19 70.62
5.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Wesley Perreault 36.19 33.46 69.65
6.) Darien
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
130 Justin Harron DNS DNS 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
133 Fernando Martins 30.78 29.26 60.04
8.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
139 Adrein Terrenoire DNF 24.90 0
9.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
125 Andrew Jacobs DNS DNS 0
10.) Staples
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
137 Miles Cahn 31.75 28.62 60.37
127 Logan Manchester DNS DNS 0
147 Vilgot Tretow DNS DNS 0
155 Nicholas Ramsay DNS DNS 0
11.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
136 Anton Srdanovic 37.47 0 0
146 Taimur Osman DNS DNS 0
154 Ross Falcon 28.46 DNS 0