Team Results - February 17 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
33 Fairfield 296.33 218.52 L
52 Ridgefield 298.74 226.19 L
56 Staples 318.59 DSQ L
40 Greenwich 318.89 DSQ L
16 Amity 333.31 257.86 L
31 Darien 336.38 DSQ L
38 Glastonbury 338.82 DSQ L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 339.52 DSQ L
61 Westhill 356.41 DSQ L
27 Cheshire 374.2 DSQ L
29 Danbury 383.42 DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 296.33
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Erin McHugh 23.87 24.17 48.04
349 Keira Fleming 24.00 24.82 48.82
360 Matilda Nichols 24.27 25.07 49.34
371 Rosey Mayer 24.54 25.23 49.77
325 Kiera Laurion 25.45 24.52 49.97
337 Emma Laurion 24.72 25.67 50.39
404 Ella Rothberg 25.98 27.01 52.99
301 Abby Upton 26.83 26.89 53.72
393 Page Grenier 28.18 28.67 56.85
382 Caitlin Chartier DNF 26.43 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 298.74
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
338 Riley Peters 24.19 24.96 49.15
350 Jillian Pastore 24.39 24.99 49.38
302 Julia Bragg 24.52 24.97 49.49
314 Isabel Redrup 24.33 25.22 49.55
326 Hadley Drever 24.71 25.11 49.82
361 Sophia Pomposello 25.59 25.76 51.35
372 Echo Nielsen 25.70 26.28 51.98
394 Shea Coughlin 26.69 27.07 53.76
405 Lily Faillaci 26.70 27.49 54.19
383 Aveline Pomposello DNF 25.89 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 318.59
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Katherine Smith 25.42 24.95 50.37
315 Isabelle Gerrard 25.12 26.23 51.35
327 Sophie Mulhern 25.97 27.10 53.07
362 Teagan Church 26.56 27.76 54.32
351 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 26.57 28.12 54.69
339 Ali Chodash 27.05 27.74 54.79
373 Abiagail Logan 26.10 29.52 55.62
406 Sophia Kessler 30.47 33.09 63.56
395 Lila Botur 33.16 34.17 67.33
384 Olivia Marshall 37.81 32.17 69.98
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 318.89
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Sophia Bastek 23.94 24.24 48.18
329 Eleanor Ybarra 25.62 26.46 52.08
364 Isabel Benison 26.30 27.38 53.68
341 Margaret Ybarra 27.38 27.10 54.48
317 Shea Norris 27.40 27.74 55.14
353 Kayla Johnson 27.88 27.45 55.33
375 Piper Loveless 27.84 27.89 55.73
386 Grace Turner 28.61 28.71 57.32
408 Caroline Terrenoire 29.30 30.76 60.06
397 Morgan Kennedy dns dns 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 333.31
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 24.96 26.24 51.2
336 Carly Ryan 27.28 27.82 55.1
324 Maddie Key 27.46 28.16 55.62
370 Sarah Fortin 27.56 28.48 56.04
381 Samantha Criscuolo 28.67 28.93 57.6
348 Lizzy Buckley 28.73 29.02 57.75
359 Abi Sauberman 29.73 29.96 59.69
403 Emma Marsh 29.81 30.83 60.64
392 Olivia Frankiewicz 30.58 31.45 62.03
414 Genevieve Criscuolo 31.06 32.06 63.12
6.) Darien
Team Score: 336.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Morgan Lindell 25.41 26.39 51.8
320 Katherine Lindell 26.28 27.04 53.32
332 Avery Lane 26.27 27.20 53.47
344 Lauren LaJaunie 27.31 27.46 54.77
356 Sofia Schimmeck 29.63 29.98 59.61
367 Hailee Giordano 31.13 32.28 63.41
389 Audrey Miller 32.06 32.60 64.66
400 Blayke Burns dns dns 0
378 Jillian Giordano 31.55 DNF 0
411 Bowen Burns dns dns 0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 338.82
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Sara Wertsching 25.52 26.16 51.68
322 Kathryn Murphy 26.43 26.49 52.92
334 Lauren Carlino 27.91 27.68 55.59
358 Kaitlyn Schaffner 29.27 29.44 58.71
346 Julia Paperny 29.81 29.07 58.88
369 Ella McKee 30.00 31.04 61.04
380 Rachel Mondschein 30.42 30.84 61.26
391 Kelsey Kirshen 33.90 34.10 68
8.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 339.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lauren Jacobs 23.54 23.97 47.51
319 Adrianna Morse 24.99 25.92 50.91
331 Emily Falk 28.58 29.40 57.98
343 Skye Nagashima 28.89 29.50 58.39
355 Katie Sheehan 28.95 29.50 58.45
388 Aliza Creel 32.32 33.96 66.28
377 Payton Ward 32.28 34.46 66.74
399 Julia Vela 37.19 37.07 74.26
366 Shivaun Mathews 31.38 DSQ 0
410 Lilly Waterman dns dns 0
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 356.41
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
352 Lucia Kempton 27.25 28.41 55.66
316 Alexandra Butler 27.69 28.53 56.22
328 Olivia Locker 29.04 30.57 59.61
304 Danya Taub 29.58 30.77 60.35
363 Eve Laforte 31.02 30.96 61.98
374 Alexa Ferrari 30.66 31.93 62.59
385 Katelyn Fleeson 33.24 34.48 67.72
340 Cassandra Culhane 33.51 35.16 68.67
396 Selin Osman 36.31 37.08 73.39
407 Lauren D'Ariano 36.52 39.91 76.43
10.) Cheshire
Team Score: 374.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 DePalma, Julia 27.46 28.44 55.9
321 Kochol, Olivia 28.86 29.49 58.35
357 isabella salsman 30.85 31.39 62.24
333 Ingerson, Elizabeth 30.84 32.30 63.14
390 Esposito, Erin 33.48 33.80 67.28
345 Telese, Gabriella 32.92 34.37 67.29
379 anna kochiss 34.29 35.43 69.72
368 Telese, Emelia 34.59 36.00 70.59
11.) Danbury
Team Score: 383.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Shayenne Tomasik 28.84 29.24 58.08
318 Hailey Busse 28.96 30.77 59.73
330 Kayla Tomasik 29.10 31.25 60.35
342 Harley Hodge 31.96 33.99 65.95
365 Alexa Trimandilis 34.31 35.02 69.33
387 Gabriella Grabowski 33.92 36.06 69.98
354 Corrine Whelchel 34.14 35.92 70.06
398 Delia Clap 34.80 36.95 71.75
376 Sofia Whelchel 35.99 37.76 73.75
409 Morgan Sorrentino 38.28 39.58 77.86
12.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Faith Richert 23.44 23.85 47.29
323 Kylie Brino 23.80 24.30 48.1
335 Emily Forcade 29.91 30.44 60.35
347 Marlee Susca 31.21 32.78 63.99

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield
Team Score: 218.52
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
415 Gracie McEldowney 26.24 27.18 53.42
424 Jessica Finnerty 26.59 28.15 54.74
431 Caroline Clarke 26.87 28.09 54.96
449 Miranda Broad 27.34 28.06 55.4
472 Grace O'Neill 27.35 28.23 55.58
437 Mikaela Montanaro 27.30 28.63 55.93
455 Maeve McMullan 28.11 29.35 57.46
485 Emma Montero 28.39 29.24 57.63
468 Catherine Tweedy 28.60 29.72 58.32
483 Phoebe Compton 28.45 29.88 58.33
460 Audrey Montero 29.51 29.12 58.63
464 Madeline DePiano 28.32 30.36 58.68
443 Sophie Compton 28.82 30.27 59.09
480 Julia Minogue 30.00 30.69 60.69
491 Annabel Woodworth 30.40 31.60 62
487 Sophia Minogue 30.18 32.16 62.34
476 Lucy Murphy 29.00 DNF 0
489 Lindsay Oberhand 30.03 DSQ 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 226.19
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
416 Kate Bucci 26.58 27.63 54.21
450 Victoria Hyatt 27.40 29.58 56.98
432 Alex Schuster 28.50 28.92 57.42
425 Caroline Lasberg 29.24 28.34 57.58
438 Haley Wyatt 28.62 29.23 57.85
444 Emily Fox 29.28 30.06 59.34
3.) Amity
Team Score: 257.86
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
442 Samantha Cantalupo 31.12 32.65 63.77
436 Elena Lupoli 31.77 32.09 63.86
430 Marissa Urda 30.91 33.08 63.99
448 Grayson Key 33.30 32.94 66.24
454 Caroline Scott 34.05 35.16 69.21
463 Gia Coppola 38.75 38.23 76.98
459 Ava Wooldridge 37.78 39.25 77.03
475 Erika Fontana 41.03 42.56 83.59
479 Dana Pletter 43.00 43.20 86.2
471 Josephine Querker 42.77 44.42 87.19
467 Camila Mowerman 42.51 47.48 89.99
423 Emma Cohen DSQ dns 0
4.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
420 Savanna Dorsch 38.08 39.61 77.69
5.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
428 Mckenzie Johnson 30.72 31.47 62.19
419 Bridget Carriello 30.24 33.10 63.34
6.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
421 Anna Latta dns dns 0
7.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
418 Samantha Culhane DSQ DSQ 0