Race Standings - February 24 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 5 Gavin Crowley Southington (Boys-L) 22.13 20.63 42.76
2 6 Matt Sisca Greenwich (Boys-L) 22.39 20.69 43.08
3 14 Matthew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.87 20.53 43.4
4 7 Chase Gulick Darien (Boys-L) 22.61 20.83 43.44
5 21 Kieran Shea Fairfield (Boys-L) 22.52 21.12 43.64
6 10 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.05 21.05 44.1
7 18 Noah Richert Southington (Boys-L) 23.17 21.42 44.59
8 30 Ryan O'Meara Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.42 21.34 44.76
9 11 Steffan Labuschagne Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.66 20.54 45.2
10 4 Paul Genna Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.92 21.88 45.8
11 43 Aidan Clarke Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.65 22.21 45.86
12 23 Kai Vestergaard Glastonbury (Boys-L) 23.78 22.09 45.87
13 47 Colin Minogue Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.72 22.17 45.89
14 62 Logan Holder Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.06 22.00 46.06
15 16 Charlie Howard Staples (Boys-L) 23.99 22.15 46.14
16 45 Thomas Ybarra Greenwich (Boys-L) 23.63 22.58 46.21
17 116 Gabe Garcia Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.37 22.00 46.37
18 104 Drew Kral Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.08 22.32 46.4
19 19 Christopher Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.04 22.38 46.42
20 3 William Heisler Staples (Boys-L) 24.32 22.17 46.49
21 29 Dakota Stuart Staples (Boys-L) 24.28 22.26 46.54
22 24 Alex Bornstein Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.10 22.49 46.59
23 32 Nicholas Aravides Greenwich (Boys-L) 23.99 22.64 46.63
24 35 Bobruff, Jeremy Cheshire (Boys-L) 23.85 22.84 46.69
25 42 Charles Hulina Staples (Boys-L) 24.13 22.60 46.73
26 128 Daniel Tack Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.38 22.43 46.81
27 80 Aidan Graham Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.16 22.77 46.93
28 92 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.81 22.32 47.13
29 71 Harrison Broad Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.52 22.71 47.23
30 50 Bradford Alexander Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.53 22.70 47.23
31 176 Karsten Kaminski Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.93 22.35 47.28
32 20 Harrison Bell Darien (Boys-L) 24.25 23.05 47.3
33 98 Gabe Guter Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.76 22.56 47.32
34 57 William Clemens Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.23 23.22 47.45
35 37 Jonathan Green Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.22 23.26 47.48
36 107 Jack Ransome Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.22 23.27 47.49
37 25 Evan C. Jurzyk Amity (Boys-L) 24.59 22.91 47.5
38 122 Matthew Gallagher Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.65 22.86 47.51
39 155 Owen Walsh Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.11 22.44 47.55
40 86 Quin Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.68 22.89 47.57
41 55 Campbell Gerrard Staples (Boys-L) 25.08 22.66 47.74
42 22 Pepe, Lorenzo Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.20 22.55 47.75
43 138 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.17 22.83 48
44 74 Luke D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.79 23.22 48.01
45 67 Graham Reichhelm Staples (Boys-L) 24.87 23.20 48.07
46 188 Palmer Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.49 22.59 48.08
47 169 Charlie Gussen Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.04 23.14 48.18
48 36 Zachary Desmarais Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.33 22.91 48.24
49 119 Tyler Nash Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.94 23.32 48.26
50 162 Nick Farrar Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.08 23.29 48.37
51 12 Johnathan Fortin Amity (Boys-L) 24.92 23.46 48.38
52 134 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.18 23.25 48.43
53 151 Brody Apinis Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.30 23.23 48.53
54 9 Nicholas Lockwood Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.20 23.36 48.56
55 110 Charles Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.20 23.44 48.64
56 172 Ian Uecker Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.37 23.33 48.7
57 105 Grayson Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.34 23.45 48.79
58 49 Jacob Fishman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.21 23.74 48.95
59 182 Matt Ionescu Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.27 23.80 49.07
60 79 Andrew Keehan Staples (Boys-L) 25.71 23.50 49.21
61 158 Ivan Gupta Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.79 23.45 49.24
62 93 Matthew McCooe Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.66 23.83 49.49
63 81 Luc Bordier Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.41 24.09 49.5
64 147 Garrett Keane Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.01 23.58 49.59
65 100 Shane Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 25.42 24.24 49.66
66 83 Aiden Kuryluk Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.40 24.29 49.69
67 117 Ryan Park Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.14 23.61 49.75
68 69 Harrison Kriebel Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.81 23.97 49.78
69 33 Christopher Fallon Darien (Boys-L) 25.76 24.02 49.78
70 212 Charlie Chrysler Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.69 24.19 49.88
71 8 William DePiano Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.78 24.11 49.89
72 91 Christopher Johnson Staples (Boys-L) 25.87 24.21 50.08
73 61 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.89 24.29 50.18
74 175 Witt Lindau Staples (Boys-L) 26.79 23.69 50.48
75 200 Thomas Brennan Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.22 24.36 50.58
76 82 Darryl Wang Darien (Boys-L) 26.14 24.45 50.59
77 70 Patrick Jeffers Darien (Boys-L) 25.98 24.73 50.71
78 103 Oliver Howard Staples (Boys-L) 26.30 24.43 50.73
79 60 Fortunato, Nicholas Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.23 24.51 50.74
80 179 Cormac Bellotti Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.17 24.58 50.75
81 31 Connor Keegan Southington (Boys-L) 26.41 24.60 51.01
82 48 Zack Bates Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.18 24.90 51.08
83 154 Jet Tober Staples (Boys-L) 26.74 24.46 51.2
84 46 Grant Wang Darien (Boys-L) 26.43 24.85 51.28
85 143 Bridger Rowen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.20 24.08 51.28
86 40 Travis Falk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 26.80 24.51 51.31
87 203 Charlie Murphy Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.49 24.88 51.37
88 191 Ben D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.54 24.90 51.44
89 106 Jacob Hardy Darien (Boys-L) 27.04 24.45 51.49
90 185 Luke Hisiger Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.82 24.69 51.51
91 53 Clark Overhiser Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 26.97 24.63 51.6
92 157 John Flanagan Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.88 24.79 51.67
93 127 Ryan Stevenson Staples (Boys-L) 27.42 24.33 51.75
94 73 Liam Easton Glastonbury (Boys-L) 26.21 25.59 51.8
95 72 Kochol, Tyler Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.78 25.10 51.88
96 39 CJ Stone Westhill (Boys-L) 26.61 25.34 51.95
97 146 Max Ardrey Staples (Boys-L) 26.78 25.22 52
98 205 Nicholas Ferraro Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.84 25.22 52.06
99 171 Brian Upton Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.06 25.02 52.08
100 115 Wes DeOreo Staples (Boys-L) 27.05 25.03 52.08
101 129 Adrein Terrenoire Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.46 25.72 52.18
102 26 Brandon Shapiro Westhill (Boys-L) 27.46 24.74 52.2
103 194 Oliver Wells Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 27.29 25.01 52.3
104 76 Evan Laforte Westhill (Boys-L) 26.74 25.56 52.3
105 84 jack lengyel Cheshire (Boys-L) 27.00 25.45 52.45
106 52 Kieran Johnston Westhill (Boys-L) 26.88 25.62 52.5
107 131 Jack Doonan Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.77 25.94 52.71
108 1 Andrew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.16 29.63 52.79
109 208 Hayden Webb Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.16 25.63 52.79
110 161 Nathaniel Fridland Staples (Boys-L) 27.97 24.96 52.93
111 197 Declan Ward Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.81 25.26 53.07
112 118 Jack Pond Darien (Boys-L) 27.70 25.39 53.09
113 149 Lance Skillen Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.59 25.59 53.18
114 2 Alek Czereszkiewicz Danbury (Boys-L) 27.38 25.89 53.27
115 13 Jacob Kunin Westhill (Boys-L) 27.65 25.73 53.38
116 65 Drew Fitzgibbons Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.95 25.75 53.7
117 139 Charlie Salmole Darien (Boys-L) 27.88 25.86 53.74
118 209 Micah Bory Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 28.13 25.72 53.85
119 163 Will Smosky Darien (Boys-L) 28.04 25.84 53.88
120 85 Michael Petrone Glastonbury (Boys-L) 27.87 26.27 54.14
121 28 Declan Jakobson Danbury (Boys-L) 28.58 25.65 54.23
122 15 Aidan Meyst Danbury (Boys-L) 28.75 25.74 54.49
123 215 Nicholas Reynolds Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.20 26.40 54.6
124 168 Jasper Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 28.78 25.86 54.64
125 130 Evan Hughes Darien (Boys-L) 28.02 26.73 54.75
126 148 Owen Miller Darien (Boys-L) 28.62 26.14 54.76
127 181 Logan Manchester Staples (Boys-L) 28.63 26.38 55.01
128 201 William Major Darien (Boys-L) 28.61 26.40 55.01
129 178 Matthew Bernier Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.17 26.95 55.12
130 88 Tristan Barry Westhill (Boys-L) 29.25 25.90 55.15
131 140 Thomas Farrell Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.92 26.23 55.15
132 164 Alex Churchill Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.25 26.94 55.19
133 77 Pearson Raistrick Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 28.74 26.84 55.58
134 56 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.35 31.34 55.69
135 63 Brian Fournier Amity (Boys-L) 29.65 26.53 56.18
136 184 Charlie White Fairfield (Boys-L) 28.85 27.61 56.46
137 193 Miles Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 29.55 27.19 56.74
138 96 Connor Bellair Cheshire (Boys-L) 29.50 27.31 56.81
139 196 Parker Broderick Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.21 27.65 56.86
140 44 Alexander Landry Southington (Boys-L) 29.35 27.72 57.07
141 41 Kaden Sindorf Danbury (Boys-L) 30.18 27.08 57.26
142 187 Nicholas Ramsay Staples (Boys-L) 30.09 27.21 57.3
143 167 Ross Falcon Westhill (Boys-L) 29.67 27.68 57.35
144 170 Aidan Houchin Darien (Boys-L) 30.20 27.24 57.44
145 108 Hill, Andrew Cheshire (Boys-L) 29.47 27.97 57.44
146 75 Salvatore N Cantalupo Amity (Boys-L) 29.47 28.12 57.59
147 213 Cameron Willcox Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 30.36 27.27 57.63
148 218 Ben Rosenbaum Ridgefield (Boys-L) 30.08 27.95 58.03
149 190 Ethan Kaul Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.58 27.46 58.04
150 177 Rafferty Nelson Darien (Boys-L) 30.41 27.99 58.4
151 112 Sawyer Neyer Westhill (Boys-L) 30.41 28.32 58.73
152 156 Sean Brophy Darien (Boys-L) 30.48 28.33 58.81
153 54 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger Danbury (Boys-L) 30.34 28.62 58.96
154 78 Zachary Catalano Danbury (Boys-L) 31.01 28.82 59.83
155 66 Ian Linsley Danbury (Boys-L) 31.25 28.76 60.01
156 97 Fernando Martins Glastonbury (Boys-L) 30.97 29.20 60.17
157 220 Foster Blanford Ridgefield (Boys-L) 31.58 28.65 60.23
158 120 Logan May Cheshire (Boys-L) 31.43 28.85 60.28
159 183 Peter Knag Darien (Boys-L) 32.21 28.78 60.99
160 99 Bowen Tullo Amity (Boys-L) 31.38 29.63 61.01
161 206 Ronan Mirsky Darien (Boys-L) 32.45 29.70 62.15
162 111 Gregory Hofstatter Amity (Boys-L) 31.75 30.54 62.29
163 90 Reiley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 34.24 31.09 65.33
164 102 Steven Soto Danbury (Boys-L) 34.37 31.38 65.75
165 132 john paul tannous Cheshire (Boys-L) 34.08 31.93 66.01
166 123 Frank Millard Amity (Boys-L) 34.45 31.74 66.19
167 126 Jacob Dube Danbury (Boys-L) 34.02 32.42 66.44
168 141 Rahul Iyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 36.35 31.58 67.93
169 189 Padraig Brown Darien (Boys-L) 35.33 33.06 68.39
170 114 Wesley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 37.10 33.50 70.6
171 51 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa Amity (Boys-L) 28.71 45.83 74.54
172 109 Andrew Kimmel Glastonbury (Boys-L) 39.62 34.92 74.54
173 202 Isaac Hendler Fairfield (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
174 135 Luke Emmett Cassidy Amity (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
175 101 Mitchell Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
176 89 Cole Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
177 216 Michael Rothberg Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
178 195 Justin Harron Darien (Boys-L) DSQ DNF 0
179 199 Vilgot Tretow Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
180 113 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
181 160 Taimur Osman Westhill (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
182 27 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNF 21.60 0
183 68 Marco Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 22.13 0
184 34 Ben Crawford Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.69 DNF 0
185 59 Ethan Clarke Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.81 DSQ 0
186 165 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) DSQ 24.05 0
187 17 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 24.08 0
188 95 Tim McCormack Fairfield (Boys-L) DSQ 24.50 0
189 94 Ryan Hoffman Darien (Boys-L) DSQ 25.30 0
190 38 Liam Arthur Tassiello Amity (Boys-L) DSQ 25.31 0
191 64 Matan Coll Westhill (Boys-L) DNF 25.62 0
192 58 David Straubel Darien (Boys-L) 26.13 DNF 0
193 174 Michael Mchale Westhill (Boys-L) DSQ 26.36 0
194 137 Nate Kolek Staples (Boys-L) 26.86 DNF 0
195 145 Robert Colegrave Westhill (Boys-L) DSQ 33.00 0
196 153 Anton Srdanovic Westhill (Boys-L) 34.11 DSQ 0
197 87 Nathan Francis Marsh Amity (Boys-L) 34.20 DNS 0
198 124 Chris Butler Westhill (Boys-L) 34.30 DNS 0
199 136 Colin D'onofrio Westhill (Boys-L) 44.14 DSQ 0