Team Results - February 24 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
34 Fairfield Prep 276.12 189.64 L
39 Greenwich 278.58 DSQ L
51 Ridgefield 279.88 194.9 L
55 Staples 281.71 205.43 L
32 Fairfield 282.2 209.64 L
37 Glastonbury 289.14 DSQ L
30 Darien 293.1 217.13 L
26 Cheshire 296.7 DSQ L
49 Pomperaug/Newtown 308.38 DSQ L
60 Westhill 311.99 DSQ L
15 Amity 332.95 DSQ L
28 Danbury 338.04 DSQ L
53 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 276.12
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
30 Ryan O'Meara 23.42 21.34 44.76
4 Paul Genna 23.92 21.88 45.8
43 Aidan Clarke 23.65 22.21 45.86
116 Gabe Garcia 24.37 22.00 46.37
104 Drew Kral 24.08 22.32 46.4
80 Aidan Graham 24.16 22.77 46.93
92 Carter Goodrich 24.81 22.32 47.13
56 Matthew Mazza 24.35 31.34 55.69
17 Brice Muller DNF 24.08 0
68 Marco Firmender DNF 22.13 0
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 278.58
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Matt Sisca 22.39 20.69 43.08
45 Thomas Ybarra 23.63 22.58 46.21
19 Christopher Tella 24.04 22.38 46.42
32 Nicholas Aravides 23.99 22.64 46.63
57 William Clemens 24.23 23.22 47.45
105 Grayson Tella 25.34 23.45 48.79
93 Matthew McCooe 25.66 23.83 49.49
81 Luc Bordier 25.41 24.09 49.5
117 Ryan Park 26.14 23.61 49.75
69 Harrison Kriebel 25.81 23.97 49.78
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 279.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Steffan Labuschagne 24.66 20.54 45.2
62 Logan Holder 24.06 22.00 46.06
24 Alex Bornstein 24.10 22.49 46.59
50 Bradford Alexander 24.53 22.70 47.23
98 Gabe Guter 24.76 22.56 47.32
37 Jonathan Green 24.22 23.26 47.48
122 Matthew Gallagher 24.65 22.86 47.51
86 Quin Mahoney 24.68 22.89 47.57
74 Luke D'Antonio 24.79 23.22 48.01
110 Charles Bragg 25.20 23.44 48.64
4.) Staples
Team Score: 281.71
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
16 Charlie Howard 23.99 22.15 46.14
3 William Heisler 24.32 22.17 46.49
29 Dakota Stuart 24.28 22.26 46.54
42 Charles Hulina 24.13 22.60 46.73
55 Campbell Gerrard 25.08 22.66 47.74
67 Graham Reichhelm 24.87 23.20 48.07
79 Andrew Keehan 25.71 23.50 49.21
91 Christopher Johnson 25.87 24.21 50.08
103 Oliver Howard 26.30 24.43 50.73
115 Wes DeOreo 27.05 25.03 52.08
5.) Fairfield
Team Score: 282.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Kieran Shea 22.52 21.12 43.64
47 Colin Minogue 23.72 22.17 45.89
71 Harrison Broad 24.52 22.71 47.23
107 Jack Ransome 24.22 23.27 47.49
119 Tyler Nash 24.94 23.32 48.26
83 Aiden Kuryluk 25.40 24.29 49.69
8 William DePiano 25.78 24.11 49.89
34 Ben Crawford 23.69 DNF 0
59 Ethan Clarke 23.81 DSQ 0
95 Tim McCormack DSQ 24.50 0
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 289.14
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Matthew Bulger 23.05 21.05 44.1
23 Kai Vestergaard 23.78 22.09 45.87
36 Zachary Desmarais 25.33 22.91 48.24
49 Jacob Fishman 25.21 23.74 48.95
61 Ryan Murphy 25.89 24.29 50.18
73 Liam Easton 26.21 25.59 51.8
85 Michael Petrone 27.87 26.27 54.14
97 Fernando Martins 30.97 29.20 60.17
109 Andrew Kimmel 39.62 34.92 74.54
7.) Darien
Team Score: 293.1
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Chase Gulick 22.61 20.83 43.44
20 Harrison Bell 24.25 23.05 47.3
33 Christopher Fallon 25.76 24.02 49.78
82 Darryl Wang 26.14 24.45 50.59
70 Patrick Jeffers 25.98 24.73 50.71
46 Grant Wang 26.43 24.85 51.28
106 Jacob Hardy 27.04 24.45 51.49
118 Jack Pond 27.70 25.39 53.09
58 David Straubel 26.13 DNF 0
94 Ryan Hoffman DSQ 25.30 0
8.) Cheshire
Team Score: 296.7
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
35 Bobruff, Jeremy 23.85 22.84 46.69
22 Pepe, Lorenzo 25.20 22.55 47.75
9 Nicholas Lockwood 25.20 23.36 48.56
60 Fortunato, Nicholas 26.23 24.51 50.74
48 Zack Bates 26.18 24.90 51.08
72 Kochol, Tyler 26.78 25.10 51.88
84 jack lengyel 27.00 25.45 52.45
96 Connor Bellair 29.50 27.31 56.81
108 Hill, Andrew 29.47 27.97 57.44
120 Logan May 31.43 28.85 60.28
9.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 308.38
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Matthew Jacobs 22.87 20.53 43.4
40 Travis Falk 26.80 24.51 51.31
53 Clark Overhiser 26.97 24.63 51.6
1 Andrew Jacobs 23.16 29.63 52.79
65 Drew Fitzgibbons 27.95 25.75 53.7
77 Pearson Raistrick 28.74 26.84 55.58
27 Jackson Funk DNF 21.60 0
89 Cole Tepedino DNS DNS 0
101 Mitchell Tepedino DNS DNS 0
113 Nathan Meleshkewich DNS DNS 0
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 311.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
100 Shane Neyer 25.42 24.24 49.66
39 CJ Stone 26.61 25.34 51.95
26 Brandon Shapiro 27.46 24.74 52.2
76 Evan Laforte 26.74 25.56 52.3
52 Kieran Johnston 26.88 25.62 52.5
13 Jacob Kunin 27.65 25.73 53.38
88 Tristan Barry 29.25 25.90 55.15
112 Sawyer Neyer 30.41 28.32 58.73
64 Matan Coll DNF 25.62 0
124 Chris Butler 34.30 DNS 0
11.) Amity
Team Score: 332.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
25 Evan C. Jurzyk 24.59 22.91 47.5
12 Johnathan Fortin 24.92 23.46 48.38
63 Brian Fournier 29.65 26.53 56.18
75 Salvatore N Cantalupo 29.47 28.12 57.59
99 Bowen Tullo 31.38 29.63 61.01
111 Gregory Hofstatter 31.75 30.54 62.29
123 Frank Millard 34.45 31.74 66.19
51 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa 28.71 45.83 74.54
87 Nathan Francis Marsh 34.20 DNS 0
38 Liam Arthur Tassiello DSQ 25.31 0
12.) Danbury
Team Score: 338.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Alek Czereszkiewicz 27.38 25.89 53.27
28 Declan Jakobson 28.58 25.65 54.23
15 Aidan Meyst 28.75 25.74 54.49
41 Kaden Sindorf 30.18 27.08 57.26
54 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger 30.34 28.62 58.96
78 Zachary Catalano 31.01 28.82 59.83
66 Ian Linsley 31.25 28.76 60.01
90 Reiley Perreault 34.24 31.09 65.33
102 Steven Soto 34.37 31.38 65.75
114 Wesley Perreault 37.10 33.50 70.6
13.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Gavin Crowley 22.13 20.63 42.76
18 Noah Richert 23.17 21.42 44.59
31 Connor Keegan 26.41 24.60 51.01
44 Alexander Landry 29.35 27.72 57.07

JV Scores

1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score: 189.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
128 Daniel Tack 24.38 22.43 46.81
176 Karsten Kaminski 24.93 22.35 47.28
155 Owen Walsh 25.11 22.44 47.55
138 Jake Small 25.17 22.83 48
188 Palmer Firmender 25.49 22.59 48.08
169 Charlie Gussen 25.04 23.14 48.18
162 Nick Farrar 25.08 23.29 48.37
182 Matt Ionescu 25.27 23.80 49.07
147 Garrett Keane 26.01 23.58 49.59
200 Thomas Brennan 26.22 24.36 50.58
205 Nicholas Ferraro 26.84 25.22 52.06
194 Oliver Wells 27.29 25.01 52.3
209 Micah Bory 28.13 25.72 53.85
213 Cameron Willcox 30.36 27.27 57.63
216 Michael Rothberg DNS DNS 0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 194.9
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
134 Vincent Szumski 25.18 23.25 48.43
151 Brody Apinis 25.30 23.23 48.53
172 Ian Uecker 25.37 23.33 48.7
158 Ivan Gupta 25.79 23.45 49.24
212 Charlie Chrysler 25.69 24.19 49.88
179 Cormac Bellotti 26.17 24.58 50.75
143 Bridger Rowen 27.20 24.08 51.28
203 Charlie Murphy 26.49 24.88 51.37
191 Ben D'Antonio 26.54 24.90 51.44
185 Luke Hisiger 26.82 24.69 51.51
208 Hayden Webb 27.16 25.63 52.79
197 Declan Ward 27.81 25.26 53.07
215 Nicholas Reynolds 28.20 26.40 54.6
218 Ben Rosenbaum 30.08 27.95 58.03
220 Foster Blanford 31.58 28.65 60.23
165 Jaden Mahoney DSQ 24.05 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 205.43
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
175 Witt Lindau 26.79 23.69 50.48
154 Jet Tober 26.74 24.46 51.2
127 Ryan Stevenson 27.42 24.33 51.75
146 Max Ardrey 26.78 25.22 52
161 Nathaniel Fridland 27.97 24.96 52.93
168 Jasper Cahn 28.78 25.86 54.64
181 Logan Manchester 28.63 26.38 55.01
193 Miles Cahn 29.55 27.19 56.74
187 Nicholas Ramsay 30.09 27.21 57.3
199 Vilgot Tretow DNS DNS 0
137 Nate Kolek 26.86 DNF 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 209.64
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
157 John Flanagan 26.88 24.79 51.67
171 Brian Upton 27.06 25.02 52.08
131 Jack Doonan 26.77 25.94 52.71
149 Lance Skillen 27.59 25.59 53.18
178 Matthew Bernier 28.17 26.95 55.12
140 Thomas Farrell 28.92 26.23 55.15
164 Alex Churchill 28.25 26.94 55.19
184 Charlie White 28.85 27.61 56.46
196 Parker Broderick 29.21 27.65 56.86
190 Ethan Kaul 30.58 27.46 58.04
202 Isaac Hendler DNS DNS 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 217.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
139 Charlie Salmole 27.88 25.86 53.74
163 Will Smosky 28.04 25.84 53.88
130 Evan Hughes 28.02 26.73 54.75
148 Owen Miller 28.62 26.14 54.76
201 William Major 28.61 26.40 55.01
170 Aidan Houchin 30.20 27.24 57.44
177 Rafferty Nelson 30.41 27.99 58.4
156 Sean Brophy 30.48 28.33 58.81
183 Peter Knag 32.21 28.78 60.99
206 Ronan Mirsky 32.45 29.70 62.15
189 Padraig Brown 35.33 33.06 68.39
195 Justin Harron DSQ DNF 0
6.) Amity
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
135 Luke Emmett Cassidy DNS DNS 0
7.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
132 john paul tannous 34.08 31.93 66.01
141 Rahul Iyer 36.35 31.58 67.93
8.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Jacob Dube 34.02 32.42 66.44
9.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
129 Adrein Terrenoire 26.46 25.72 52.18
10.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
167 Ross Falcon 29.67 27.68 57.35
136 Colin D'onofrio 44.14 DSQ 0
145 Robert Colegrave DSQ 33.00 0
153 Anton Srdanovic 34.11 DSQ 0
160 Taimur Osman DNS DNS 0
174 Michael Mchale DSQ 26.36 0