Race Standings - February 25 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 6 Mick Wehrle Hand (Boys-S) 22.28 21.07 43.35
2 11 Brady Lalonde Independent team (Boys-S) 22.54 21.02 43.56
3 14 Ryan van Heyst Wilton (Boys-S) 22.17 21.59 43.76
4 18 Jackson Malary Hand (Boys-S) 22.36 21.49 43.85
5 17 Chris Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.71 21.35 44.06
6 22 Anthony  Matusik Independent team (Boys-S) 22.57 21.55 44.12
7 5 Doug Phillips Weston (Boys-S) 22.60 21.57 44.17
8 29 David Ginsburg Hand (Boys-S) 22.90 21.45 44.35
9 8 Charlie Schneider Westbrook (Boys-S) 22.88 21.86 44.74
10 10 Zach Brody Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 22.91 22.15 45.06
11 28 Mike Amato Weston (Boys-S) 22.99 22.24 45.23
12 4 Cameron Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 23.65 21.83 45.48
13 7 Eliot Hynes Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 22.99 22.52 45.51
14 63 Tim Amato Weston (Boys-S) 23.67 22.18 45.85
15 31 Ian Lent Barlow (Boys-S) 23.74 22.16 45.9
16 39 Jack Barrett Hand (Boys-S) 23.69 22.28 45.97
17 25 Kiel Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 23.57 22.59 46.16
18 35 Ryan Leung Wilton (Boys-S) 23.52 23.06 46.58
19 49 Brendan Walsh Hand (Boys-S) 24.00 22.77 46.77
20 53 Owen Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 23.76 23.22 46.98
21 20 Reed Cooper Barlow (Boys-S) 23.99 23.01 47
22 56 Josh Schlechter Weston (Boys-S) 24.17 22.94 47.11
23 15 Will Stallings New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.22 22.99 47.21
24 51 Jack Gustavson Barlow (Boys-S) 24.63 22.59 47.22
25 38 Will Harris Weston (Boys-S) 24.05 23.18 47.23
26 41 Thomas D'Amaro Barlow (Boys-S) 24.64 23.00 47.64
27 64 Shane Smith Hand (Boys-S) 24.77 22.98 47.75
28 27 Collin Lee Guilford (Boys-S) 24.36 23.56 47.92
29 33 Erik Brody Independent team (Boys-S) 24.46 23.49 47.95
30 30 Brady Waldron Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.52 23.45 47.97
31 48 Ben Wilder Weston (Boys-S) 24.25 23.75 48
32 21 Davis Simpson Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 24.54 23.73 48.27
33 69 Will Riley Weston (Boys-S) 24.55 23.73 48.28
34 3 Braydon Bavoso New Canaan (Boys-S) 24.80 23.54 48.34
35 57 Hayden Pavlovic Hand (Boys-S) 24.85 23.58 48.43
36 45 Daniel Zoubarev Wilton (Boys-S) 24.02 24.47 48.49
37 12 Cullen Laberge Farmington (Boys-S) 25.11 23.53 48.64
38 75 Nick Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 24.78 23.95 48.73
39 19 Evan Daigle Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.70 24.06 48.76
40 16 Ethan Sullivan Guilford (Boys-S) 25.16 23.64 48.8
41 70 Wyatt Marcous Hand (Boys-S) 24.88 24.11 48.99
42 40 Rafe Sconzo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 24.56 24.47 49.03
43 90 Ben Landesman Weston (Boys-S) 25.24 23.83 49.07
44 114 Connor Sweeney Wilton (Boys-S) 25.34 23.79 49.13
45 60 Elijah Ackerman Wilton (Boys-S) 25.11 24.05 49.16
46 111 Max Mirota Wilton (Boys-S) 25.59 23.83 49.42
47 67 Harry Polito Wilton (Boys-S) 25.38 24.55 49.93
48 87 Bryce Malary Hand (Boys-S) 26.31 24.38 50.69
49 94 Myles Shanley Weston (Boys-S) 27.04 23.78 50.82
50 82 William Bazenas Hand (Boys-S) 26.37 24.60 50.97
51 81 John Psichopaidas Weston (Boys-S) 26.13 25.01 51.14
52 37 Andrew Shosho Guilford (Boys-S) 26.06 25.13 51.19
53 54 Joshua Snelwar New Canaan (Boys-S) 25.21 26.26 51.47
54 9 Filip Drabczynski Barlow (Boys-S) 26.08 25.57 51.65
55 86 Matt Schreder Weston (Boys-S) 26.04 25.64 51.68
56 66 Max Monson Barlow (Boys-S) 26.72 25.10 51.82
57 26 Myles Gropper New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.33 25.56 51.89
58 93 Spencer Trooien Wilton (Boys-S) 27.06 24.98 52.04
59 50 Lucas Pombo Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) 27.43 25.19 52.62
60 102 Aidan Jasinski Wilton (Boys-S) 27.15 25.91 53.06
61 46 Austin Grillo New Canaan (Boys-S) 26.89 26.31 53.2
62 85 William Poirier Wilton (Boys-S) 27.51 25.77 53.28
63 32 Anthony Listro Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 27.26 26.06 53.32
64 89 Charlie Fischer Wilton (Boys-S) 27.29 26.03 53.32
65 79 Quinn Wiseman Wilton (Boys-S) 26.91 26.55 53.46
66 76 John Van Ostenbridge Hand (Boys-S) 28.50 25.28 53.78
67 105 Anup Pilla Wilton (Boys-S) 27.46 26.50 53.96
68 47 Frederick Bonz Guilford (Boys-S) 27.71 26.40 54.11
69 99 Finn Kaeyer Wilton (Boys-S) 28.03 26.25 54.28
70 95 Cyrus Faruqi Hand (Boys-S) 27.69 26.69 54.38
71 61 Ned Ravanesi New Canaan (Boys-S) 27.63 26.95 54.58
72 96 Jack Michael Wilton (Boys-S) 28.47 26.60 55.07
73 68 Hari Joshi New Canaan (Boys-S) 28.41 27.63 56.04
74 101 Max Singewald Hand (Boys-S) 29.06 27.22 56.28
75 36 Philip Ettinger New Canaan (Boys-S) 29.98 27.54 57.52
76 59 Matthew Hartmann Barlow (Boys-S) 25.52 32.09 57.61
77 108 Connor Smith Wilton (Boys-S) 29.28 28.49 57.77
78 98 Max Mueller Hand (Boys-S) 30.05 28.07 58.12
79 97 Lucas Miner Weston (Boys-S) 25.83 35.62 61.45
80 55 George Fenollosa Guilford (Boys-S) 32.20 29.56 61.76
81 42 Tyler Green Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 31.87 30.22 62.09
82 52 Neil Camara Woodstock Academy (Boys-S) 32.07 31.30 63.37
83 62 Jacob Crowley Guilford (Boys-S) 34.68 31.98 66.66
84 2 Colin Worthington NW Reg (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
85 88 Christian Jhilal Barlow (Boys-S) DSQ DSQ 0
86 23 Ben Martin Farmington (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
87 74 David Smith New Canaan (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
88 73 John Kelly Wilton (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
89 58 Will Michaels Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
90 43 Jack Backlaski Independent team (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
91 92 Adam Goodacre Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
92 65 Leyton Borcherding Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
93 84 Noah Wizda Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
94 106 Larson Kleven Weston (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
95 78 Jackson Bennett Barlow (Boys-S) DNS DNS 0
96 1 Christian Theoharides Wilton (Boys-S) 22.27 DSQ 0
97 115 Amir Sabovic Wilton (Boys-S) DSQ 24.61 0
98 72 Milo Goldstein Barlow (Boys-S) 27.34 DSQ 0
99 91 Max Sinofsky Hand (Boys-S) 28.11 DSQ 0
100 100 Dan Ruggiero Weston (Boys-S) 30.59 DSQ 0
101 103 Patrick Grogan Weston (Boys-S) DSQ 36.82 0