Team Results - February 25 Boys

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
43 Hand 272.04 219.47 S
62 Weston 273.65 213.02 S
64 Wilton 281.13 203.65 S
17 Barlow 291.23 DSQ S
84 New Canaan 306.69 DSQ S
41 Guilford 309.26 DSQ S
22 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
81 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
87 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
88 Litchfield/Wamogo DSQ DSQ S
92 Independent team DSQ DSQ S
82 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Hand
Team Score: 272.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
6 Mick Wehrle 22.28 21.07 43.35
18 Jackson Malary 22.36 21.49 43.85
29 David Ginsburg 22.90 21.45 44.35
39 Jack Barrett 23.69 22.28 45.97
49 Brendan Walsh 24.00 22.77 46.77
64 Shane Smith 24.77 22.98 47.75
57 Hayden Pavlovic 24.85 23.58 48.43
70 Wyatt Marcous 24.88 24.11 48.99
82 William Bazenas 26.37 24.60 50.97
76 John Van Ostenbridge 28.50 25.28 53.78
2.) Weston
Team Score: 273.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
17 Chris Amato 22.71 21.35 44.06
5 Doug Phillips 22.60 21.57 44.17
28 Mike Amato 22.99 22.24 45.23
63 Tim Amato 23.67 22.18 45.85
56 Josh Schlechter 24.17 22.94 47.11
38 Will Harris 24.05 23.18 47.23
48 Ben Wilder 24.25 23.75 48
69 Will Riley 24.55 23.73 48.28
75 Nick Psichopaidas 24.78 23.95 48.73
81 John Psichopaidas 26.13 25.01 51.14
3.) Wilton
Team Score: 281.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
14 Ryan van Heyst 22.17 21.59 43.76
25 Kiel Polito 23.57 22.59 46.16
35 Ryan Leung 23.52 23.06 46.58
53 Owen Theoharides 23.76 23.22 46.98
45 Daniel Zoubarev 24.02 24.47 48.49
60 Elijah Ackerman 25.11 24.05 49.16
67 Harry Polito 25.38 24.55 49.93
79 Quinn Wiseman 26.91 26.55 53.46
73 John Kelly DNS DNS 0
1 Christian Theoharides 22.27 DSQ 0
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 291.23
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
31 Ian Lent 23.74 22.16 45.9
20 Reed Cooper 23.99 23.01 47
51 Jack Gustavson 24.63 22.59 47.22
41 Thomas D'Amaro 24.64 23.00 47.64
9 Filip Drabczynski 26.08 25.57 51.65
66 Max Monson 26.72 25.10 51.82
59 Matthew Hartmann 25.52 32.09 57.61
78 Jackson Bennett DNS DNS 0
72 Milo Goldstein 27.34 DSQ 0
84 Noah Wizda DNS DNS 0
5.) New Canaan
Team Score: 306.69
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
15 Will Stallings 24.22 22.99 47.21
3 Braydon Bavoso 24.80 23.54 48.34
54 Joshua Snelwar 25.21 26.26 51.47
26 Myles Gropper 26.33 25.56 51.89
46 Austin Grillo 26.89 26.31 53.2
61 Ned Ravanesi 27.63 26.95 54.58
68 Hari Joshi 28.41 27.63 56.04
36 Philip Ettinger 29.98 27.54 57.52
74 David Smith DNS DNS 0
6.) Guilford
Team Score: 309.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Cameron Sullivan 23.65 21.83 45.48
27 Collin Lee 24.36 23.56 47.92
16 Ethan Sullivan 25.16 23.64 48.8
37 Andrew Shosho 26.06 25.13 51.19
47 Frederick Bonz 27.71 26.40 54.11
55 George Fenollosa 32.20 29.56 61.76
62 Jacob Crowley 34.68 31.98 66.66
7.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
7 Eliot Hynes 22.99 22.52 45.51
30 Brady Waldron 24.52 23.45 47.97
19 Evan Daigle 24.70 24.06 48.76
40 Rafe Sconzo 24.56 24.47 49.03
50 Lucas Pombo 27.43 25.19 52.62
65 Leyton Borcherding DNS DNS 0
58 Will Michaels DNS DNS 0
8.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
8 Charlie Schneider 22.88 21.86 44.74
9.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
2 Colin Worthington DNS DNS 0
10.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Cullen Laberge 25.11 23.53 48.64
23 Ben Martin DNS DNS 0
11.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12.) Independent team
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Brady Lalonde 22.54 21.02 43.56
22 Anthony  Matusik 22.57 21.55 44.12
33 Erik Brody 24.46 23.49 47.95
43 Jack Backlaski DNS DNS 0
13.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Zach Brody 22.91 22.15 45.06
21 Davis Simpson 24.54 23.73 48.27
32 Anthony Listro 27.26 26.06 53.32
42 Tyler Green 31.87 30.22 62.09
52 Neil Camara 32.07 31.30 63.37

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 203.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
114 Connor Sweeney 25.34 23.79 49.13
111 Max Mirota 25.59 23.83 49.42
93 Spencer Trooien 27.06 24.98 52.04
102 Aidan Jasinski 27.15 25.91 53.06
85 William Poirier 27.51 25.77 53.28
89 Charlie Fischer 27.29 26.03 53.32
105 Anup Pilla 27.46 26.50 53.96
99 Finn Kaeyer 28.03 26.25 54.28
96 Jack Michael 28.47 26.60 55.07
108 Connor Smith 29.28 28.49 57.77
115 Amir Sabovic DSQ 24.61 0
2.) Weston
Team Score: 213.02
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
90 Ben Landesman 25.24 23.83 49.07
94 Myles Shanley 27.04 23.78 50.82
86 Matt Schreder 26.04 25.64 51.68
97 Lucas Miner 25.83 35.62 61.45
100 Dan Ruggiero 30.59 DSQ 0
103 Patrick Grogan DSQ 36.82 0
106 Larson Kleven DNS DNS 0
3.) Hand
Team Score: 219.47
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
87 Bryce Malary 26.31 24.38 50.69
95 Cyrus Faruqi 27.69 26.69 54.38
101 Max Singewald 29.06 27.22 56.28
98 Max Mueller 30.05 28.07 58.12
91 Max Sinofsky 28.11 DSQ 0
4.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
88 Christian Jhilal DSQ DSQ 0
92 Adam Goodacre DNS DNS 0