Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Race Standings - January 29 Class L Boys
Rank
Bib
Racer
Team
Heat 1
Heat 2
Combined
1
8
Alexander Bulger
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
23.23
20.85
44.08
2
2
Thomas Ybarra
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.16
21.40
45.56
3
11
Anthony Matusik
Independent team (Boys-L)
23.83
21.83
45.66
4
24
Patrick Badzioch
Independent team (Boys-L)
24.02
22.06
46.08
5
23
Ean Frankel
Staples (Boys-L)
24.30
21.90
46.2
6
37
Jack Baclaski
Independent team (Boys-L)
24.39
22.09
46.48
7
31
Aidan Clarke
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.29
22.24
46.53
8
1
Jake Fejos
Hopkins (Boys-L)
24.78
21.96
46.74
9
28
Steven Hartofilis
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.42
22.33
46.75
10
18
Drew Cesaratto
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
25.37
21.47
46.84
11
15
Owen Benison
Greenwich (Boys-L)
24.88
22.14
47.02
12
10
Benjamin Zwick
Staples (Boys-L)
24.91
22.56
47.47
13
36
Henry Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
25.01
22.48
47.49
14
44
Nick Hahn
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
24.87
22.75
47.62
15
48
Benjamin Sweetland
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.25
22.48
47.73
16
16
Charlie Murphy
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.11
22.65
47.76
17
41
Ryan Park
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.01
22.80
47.81
18
14
Liam Lochridge
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.59
22.30
47.89
19
57
Evan Scheffler
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
25.01
22.92
47.93
20
5
Palmer Firmender
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
25.43
22.68
48.11
21
42
Rem Gill
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.48
22.74
48.22
22
19
Blu Arbesman
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
25.47
22.87
48.34
23
61
Luca Truitt
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.25
23.17
48.42
24
67
Asher/Robert Sisca
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.03
23.39
48.42
25
13
Joshua Polverari
Southington (Boys-L)
25.10
23.35
48.45
26
32
Ari Campbell
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
25.07
23.53
48.6
27
50
Erik Brody
Independent team (Boys-L)
25.71
22.91
48.62
28
49
Logan Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
25.71
23.11
48.82
29
128
Oliver Howard
Staples (Boys-L)
25.76
23.19
48.95
30
68
Christian Szumski
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.85
23.30
49.15
31
63
Colton Climie
Independent team (Boys-L)
25.86
23.32
49.18
32
73
Ryan Sarni
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
27.88
21.44
49.32
33
76
Oscar Holmberg
Independent team (Boys-L)
25.20
24.17
49.37
34
27
Logan Matthews
Hopkins (Boys-L)
25.76
23.72
49.48
35
70
Brendan Morris
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
26.01
23.56
49.57
36
55
Casey Gaughran
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.79
22.95
49.74
37
80
William Monaco
Greenwich (Boys-L)
25.82
23.93
49.75
38
74
Brian Upton
Fairfield (Boys-L)
25.65
24.25
49.9
39
81
Ben D'Antonio
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
25.81
24.13
49.94
40
9
Alexander Parent
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.25
23.76
50.01
41
124
Charlie Bilek
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
26.84
23.26
50.1
42
3
Sam Gonzalez
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.26
23.87
50.13
43
92
Nicolas Sosa
Greenwich (Boys-L)
26.37
23.78
50.15
44
6
Clark Overhiser
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
26.48
23.77
50.25
45
88
Nate Fridland
Staples (Boys-L)
26.68
23.65
50.33
46
12
Andrew Stowell
Danbury (Boys-L)
26.30
24.10
50.4
47
75
Cillian Morris
Staples (Boys-L)
26.52
23.93
50.45
48
146
Bennett Lindau
Staples (Boys-L)
25.64
24.86
50.5
49
4
Mitch Davis
Darien (Boys-L)
26.89
23.75
50.64
50
40
Benjamin Porosoff
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.45
24.27
50.72
51
106
Aidan Crino
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
26.89
23.88
50.77
52
17
Patrick Jeffers
Darien (Boys-L)
26.46
24.53
50.99
53
113
Jesse Hisiger
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.54
24.49
51.03
54
47
Jeffrey Zimbelman
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
26.74
24.32
51.06
55
53
Bodhi Chiravuri
Hopkins (Boys-L)
27.01
24.17
51.18
56
99
Tyler Little
Staples (Boys-L)
26.74
24.48
51.22
57
112
James Mathieson
Greenwich (Boys-L)
27.12
24.15
51.27
58
160
Cameron Willcox
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.25
24.05
51.3
59
110
Julian Osorio Michel
Staples (Boys-L)
26.80
24.50
51.3
60
98
Adam Besterfield
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.01
24.34
51.35
61
103
Hayden Winig
Greenwich (Boys-L)
26.57
24.87
51.44
62
154
Peter Doonan
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.61
23.92
51.53
63
91
Aiden Chan
Hopkins (Boys-L)
26.68
24.88
51.56
64
66
Jackson Mokotoff
Hopkins (Boys-L)
27.11
24.61
51.72
65
133
Nate Weiss
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.41
24.37
51.78
66
30
Charlie Imbrogno
Darien (Boys-L)
27.27
24.55
51.82
67
56
Boden Pfeifle
Darien (Boys-L)
27.08
24.86
51.94
68
127
Matthew Bernier
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.34
24.66
52
69
136
Lucas Brandt
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.81
24.24
52.05
70
177
Luke DeMartino
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.51
24.61
52.12
71
118
Quinn Russo
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.95
25.22
52.17
72
79
Gabe Fulton
Hopkins (Boys-L)
27.08
25.20
52.28
73
20
Colin Doughney
Stamford (Boys-L)
27.28
25.21
52.49
74
149
Xavier O'Rourke
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
27.81
24.75
52.56
75
170
Colin Stowell
Fairfield (Boys-L)
28.35
24.52
52.87
76
104
Caden Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
27.49
25.49
52.98
77
121
Kiko/Kyril Ivanov
Greenwich (Boys-L)
28.42
24.57
52.99
78
33
Michael Conley
Stamford (Boys-L)
27.49
25.73
53.22
79
122
Caden Vickers
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.15
25.08
53.23
80
164
Tyler Lopatin
Staples (Boys-L)
27.86
25.45
53.31
81
140
Cole Palmer
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
27.92
25.41
53.33
82
163
Christian Vinci
Fairfield (Boys-L)
27.99
25.47
53.46
83
142
Aidan Burke
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.12
25.34
53.46
84
115
Owen Woods
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.48
26.05
53.53
85
130
Thaddeus Whittle
Greenwich (Boys-L)
28.33
25.20
53.53
86
131
Evan Sherling
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.23
25.35
53.58
87
175
Max Hauptman
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.57
25.12
53.69
88
60
Michael Petrone
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
28.11
25.60
53.71
89
148
Christopher DiPreta
Greenwich (Boys-L)
28.09
25.74
53.83
90
178
Zachary Gillman
Staples (Boys-L)
29.02
24.99
54.01
91
102
Brendan Cafferty
Hopkins (Boys-L)
28.47
25.65
54.12
92
157
Luke Elmarsafy
Greenwich (Boys-L)
28.43
25.69
54.12
93
158
Nathan Steinmann
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
28.66
25.50
54.16
94
185
Max Beres
Staples (Boys-L)
28.96
25.28
54.24
95
109
Ethan Kaul
Fairfield (Boys-L)
28.26
26.01
54.27
96
155
Brady Manning
Staples (Boys-L)
29.08
25.20
54.28
97
151
Tommy Mazza
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.79
25.49
54.28
98
190
Reid Smith
Fairfield (Boys-L)
28.20
26.11
54.31
99
150
Henry Saunders
Darien (Boys-L)
28.91
25.62
54.53
100
184
John Kaul
Fairfield (Boys-L)
29.23
25.63
54.86
101
95
DJ Lee
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.97
25.96
54.93
102
171
Charlie Feldman
Staples (Boys-L)
29.23
25.75
54.98
103
129
Xander Volkwein
Hopkins (Boys-L)
28.54
26.46
55
104
82
Cameron McElrea
Darien (Boys-L)
28.66
26.37
55.03
105
173
Henry Resnick
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
29.09
25.98
55.07
106
211
Emmett Tolisano
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
29.42
25.96
55.38
107
196
Charles Rassias
Fairfield (Boys-L)
29.33
26.14
55.47
108
182
Dalton Valiquette
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
29.69
25.83
55.52
109
200
Brady Delaney
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
29.31
26.39
55.7
110
191
Lukas Senatore
Staples (Boys-L)
29.44
26.28
55.72
111
213
Jeffery Samuel
Fairfield (Boys-L)
29.55
26.17
55.72
112
94
Liam Casey
Darien (Boys-L)
29.92
25.88
55.8
113
69
Teddy Ackerman
Darien (Boys-L)
29.04
26.83
55.87
114
45
Matthew Mozelak
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
29.46
26.53
55.99
115
105
Brendan Riley
Darien (Boys-L)
29.35
26.66
56.01
116
206
Jack O'Connor
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
30.03
26.20
56.23
117
202
Rex Barrett
Fairfield (Boys-L)
29.69
26.63
56.32
118
141
Colin Casey
Darien (Boys-L)
29.59
26.82
56.41
119
123
Matthew Walton
Darien (Boys-L)
29.83
26.61
56.44
120
172
Mark Holz
Greenwich (Boys-L)
30.46
26.10
56.56
121
86
Jack Bisi
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
29.49
27.08
56.57
122
216
Peter Grace
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
30.26
26.34
56.6
123
58
Thomas O'Connor
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
29.85
27.00
56.85
124
114
Wells Connor
Darien (Boys-L)
29.40
27.51
56.91
125
26
Bogdan Douchkov
Southington (Boys-L)
29.42
27.53
56.95
126
174
Max Beckett
Darien (Boys-L)
29.93
27.17
57.1
127
46
Aidan Vetti
Stamford (Boys-L)
30.08
27.06
57.14
128
197
Cooper Brundige
Staples (Boys-L)
30.51
26.84
57.35
129
108
Aidan Kametz
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
30.09
27.43
57.52
130
132
Stefan Hartz
Darien (Boys-L)
31.65
26.01
57.66
131
208
Christian Dopf
Fairfield (Boys-L)
30.56
27.31
57.87
132
120
Oren Arbisman
Hopkins (Boys-L)
30.45
27.47
57.92
133
226
RJ Franchini
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
31.05
26.94
57.99
134
221
George O'Neill
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
30.68
27.33
58.01
135
39
Joey Tardif
Southington (Boys-L)
29.97
28.13
58.1
136
52
Joshua Smailes
Southington (Boys-L)
30.08
28.02
58.1
137
165
Teddy Hubbell
Greenwich (Boys-L)
30.85
27.60
58.45
138
7
Aidan Monahan
Stamford (Boys-L)
32.51
26.10
58.61
139
159
Henry Byrne
Darien (Boys-L)
30.91
27.72
58.63
140
210
Brennan Schweitzer
Darien (Boys-L)
31.37
27.36
58.73
141
214
Charlie Grodd
Staples (Boys-L)
31.32
27.45
58.77
142
198
Henry Anker
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
31.12
27.65
58.77
143
244
Rhys Monaghan
Darien (Boys-L)
31.14
27.69
58.83
144
186
Jack McAndrews
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
31.25
28.08
59.33
145
59
Jacob Olbrys
Stamford (Boys-L)
30.88
28.47
59.35
146
205
Brandon Kuo
Darien (Boys-L)
31.41
28.17
59.58
147
193
Grant Galvin
Darien (Boys-L)
31.34
28.26
59.6
148
220
James Ozanne
Darien (Boys-L)
32.23
27.61
59.84
149
199
Connor Mcintosh
Darien (Boys-L)
32.55
27.45
60
150
232
Chase Maniscalco
Darien (Boys-L)
31.53
28.49
60.02
151
72
Joseph Tripolitsiostis
Stamford (Boys-L)
31.16
28.87
60.03
152
179
William Kruper
Greenwich (Boys-L)
31.76
28.38
60.14
153
139
Alexander Baig
Greenwich (Boys-L)
32.16
28.27
60.43
154
147
Sam Forman
Hopkins (Boys-L)
32.65
27.84
60.49
155
225
Charles Emel
Darien (Boys-L)
31.77
28.83
60.6
156
97
Jacob Zygmunt
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
31.98
28.64
60.62
157
181
James Brandon
Darien (Boys-L)
32.13
28.75
60.88
158
25
Jacob Dube
Danbury (Boys-L)
31.30
29.65
60.95
159
111
Henry Tanner
Hopkins (Boys-L)
28.30
32.74
61.04
160
192
Thomas Cullen
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
32.08
29.03
61.11
161
85
Piotr Popowski
Stamford (Boys-L)
32.25
28.99
61.24
162
231
Owen Dunleavy
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
32.02
29.33
61.35
163
71
Eric Greenberg
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
32.05
29.38
61.43
164
116
Nadav Coll
Stamford (Boys-L)
31.90
30.12
62.02
165
138
Thomas Pittard
Hopkins (Boys-L)
32.07
29.97
62.04
166
209
Zachary Newshel
Staples (Boys-L)
32.81
29.45
62.26
167
134
Hugh McMullan
Stamford (Boys-L)
32.64
29.87
62.51
168
233
Sam Tymniak
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
33.05
29.88
62.93
169
96
Charles Bordon
Stamford (Boys-L)
31.90
31.04
62.94
170
125
Raffaele Iorfino
Stamford (Boys-L)
33.45
29.71
63.16
171
78
Bradon Krupinski
Southington (Boys-L)
33.86
30.31
64.17
172
246
Grey Harris
Darien (Boys-L)
34.15
30.51
64.66
173
126
Joshua Elliott
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
34.89
29.91
64.8
174
238
Padraig Brown
Darien (Boys-L)
34.44
31.14
65.58
175
38
Braydon Wolf
Danbury (Boys-L)
34.85
31.77
66.62
176
152
Naveen Krishna
Stamford (Boys-L)
34.59
32.12
66.71
177
135
Gavin Kelley
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
35.56
31.20
66.76
178
90
Max Martin
Danbury (Boys-L)
35.23
31.97
67.2
179
84
Alexander Santos
Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L)
34.99
32.49
67.48
180
176
Duco Dijkema
Stamford (Boys-L)
35.39
32.27
67.66
181
64
Patrick Munday
Danbury (Boys-L)
36.14
31.84
67.98
182
161
Connor Mason
Stamford (Boys-L)
35.50
32.67
68.17
183
117
Shalva Jikia
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
36.59
32.44
69.03
184
240
Jackson Meier
Darien (Boys-L)
36.67
32.64
69.31
185
201
Michael Frankowski
Stamford (Boys-L)
36.65
32.84
69.49
186
189
James Mullen
Stamford (Boys-L)
36.68
33.15
69.83
187
156
Will Tanner
Hopkins (Boys-L)
33.13
37.00
70.13
188
235
Derrick McMahon
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
37.28
33.22
70.5
189
169
Cameron Rubin
Stamford (Boys-L)
37.02
33.78
70.8
190
247
Elliot Mass
Darien (Boys-L)
37.25
33.80
71.05
191
77
Evan Melendez
Danbury (Boys-L)
36.69
34.96
71.65
192
144
Max Miller
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
37.88
34.27
72.15
193
230
Danny Coughlin
Darien (Boys-L)
39.65
36.82
76.47
194
248
Brady Sullivan
Darien (Boys-L)
35.48
41.03
76.51
195
215
Jake Miller
Darien (Boys-L)
40.72
36.45
77.17
196
89
Owen Wills
Independent team (Boys-L)
0
0
0
197
224
Jack Stoler
Staples (Boys-L)
0
0
0
198
250
James Skarvelis
Darien (Boys-L)
0
0
0
199
145
Alex Churchill
Fairfield (Boys-L)
0
0
0
200
243
Scott Luecke
Darien (Boys-L)
0
0
0
201
241
Carlo D'Agostino
Darien (Boys-L)
0
0
0
202
188
Mike Maccaro
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
0
0
0
203
194
Patrick Mancini
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
DNF
0
0
204
180
Bennett Stern
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
DSQ
DSQ
0
205
65
Brady Galvin
Southington (Boys-L)
0
0
0
206
187
John Lazzara
Darien (Boys-L)
0
0
0
207
107
Zach Voros
Stamford (Boys-L)
DSQ
0
0
208
195
Konstantine Mamatsashvili
Stamford (Boys-L)
DNF
DSQ
0
209
62
Max Manchester
Staples (Boys-L)
DNF
23.78
0
210
21
Leyton Bulger
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
23.90
DSQ
0
211
29
Brody Apinis
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
24.13
DNF
0
212
22
Benjamin Crawford
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.28
DSQ
0
213
35
Zachary Weiner
Fairfield (Boys-L)
24.70
DNF
0
214
119
Chase Cammeyer
Staples (Boys-L)
DSQ
26.23
0
215
34
Kory Wells
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
26.30
DNF
0
216
87
Bradley Kirkpatrick
Fairfield (Boys-L)
26.47
DNF
0
217
93
Brett Zeyer
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
26.48
DNF
0
218
54
Massimo Risi
Greenwich (Boys-L)
26.49
DSQ
0
219
203
Asher Feldman
Staples (Boys-L)
DSQ
27.28
0
220
83
Noel Curran
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
27.41
DNF
0
221
43
Charlie Raskopf
Darien (Boys-L)
28.26
DSQ
0
222
245
George Calvillo
Darien (Boys-L)
28.31
0
0
223
137
Rian Connolly
Staples (Boys-L)
28.38
DSQ
0
224
168
Charles Wurm
Fairfield Prep (Boys-L)
28.75
DNF
0
225
183
Michael Faherty
Stamford (Boys-L)
DNF
29.90
0
226
234
Matthijs Lokerse
Darien (Boys-L)
30.35
0
0
227
143
Aaron Friedman
Stamford (Boys-L)
DSQ
30.45
0
228
167
Bruno Massagrande
Darien (Boys-L)
31.05
DSQ
0
229
166
Ian Wallace
Ridgefield (Boys-L)
31.26
DSQ
0
230
242
Peter Knag
Darien (Boys-L)
32.03
0
0
231
219
Mikey Linn
Staples (Boys-L)
32.42
DSQ
0
232
239
Eddie Repking
Darien (Boys-L)
33.03
0
0
233
236
Nicholas Dalle Mule
Darien (Boys-L)
33.10
DSQ
0
234
51
Reilly Wolf
Danbury (Boys-L)
35.13
DSQ
0
235
207
CJ Dippolito
Stamford (Boys-L)
DSQ
35.46
0
236
153
Tate Vyskocil
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
DNF
35.64
0
237
162
Aryan Birajdar
Glastonbury (Boys-L)
DNF
42.82
0
Print this page