Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 29 Girls Class L
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
33
Fairfield
297.3
218.35
L
52
Ridgefield
301.61
229.66
L
56
Staples
303.97
227.12
L
86
Independent Team
304.58
DSQ
L
46
Hopkins
320.92
DSQ
L
40
Greenwich
323.49
247.7
L
38
Glastonbury
328.75
DSQ
L
31
Darien
342.74
258.25
L
61
Stamford
360.58
DSQ
L
50
Pomperaug/Newtown
375.4
DSQ
L
54
Southington
377.56
DSQ
L
29
Danbury
DSQ
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Fairfield
Team Score:
297.3
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
331
Charlotte Talbot
23.92
24.87
48.79
307
Caroline Clarke
23.97
25.04
49.01
355
Kate Lochridge
24.07
25.04
49.11
343
Kaylin Ogilvie
24.55
25.09
49.64
319
Keira Fleming
23.85
25.99
49.84
377
Molly Boldrighini
24.96
25.95
50.91
388
Makayla Cunningham
25.71
27.18
52.89
366
Lucy Murphy
26.27
26.89
53.16
399
Sloane Dwyer
26.50
26.85
53.35
408
Molly Passeck
26.74
27.54
54.28
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
301.61
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
317
Sonia Gaughran
23.59
24.36
47.95
329
Hayden Drever
23.71
24.78
48.49
341
Hensley Drever
24.54
25.62
50.16
305
Aveline Pomposello
24.72
25.90
50.62
386
Zoe Daigle
25.59
26.49
52.08
364
Julie Uecker
25.79
26.52
52.31
375
Sophie Bragg
26.21
26.55
52.76
406
Hannah Salmore
26.08
26.75
52.83
397
Lauren Uecker
26.74
27.17
53.91
353
Ella Margolus
DNF
26.28
0
3.) Staples
Team Score:
303.97
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
301
Maddie Stevenson
24.37
24.78
49.15
325
Ella Manchester
24.26
25.44
49.7
313
Alannah Morris
24.34
25.37
49.71
349
Abigail Kane
25.09
25.77
50.86
337
Alexis Robinson
25.28
26.51
51.79
360
Stella DiGeronimo
25.81
26.95
52.76
382
Madeline Tucker
26.86
27.33
54.19
371
Nyala Wilcox
27.17
28.05
55.22
402
Carolina Astolfi-Ruttmann
27.66
27.62
55.28
393
Piper Grove
28.39
28.27
56.66
4.) Independent Team
Team Score:
304.58
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
320
Lacie Montana
24.48
25.19
49.67
308
Charlotte Green
24.55
25.52
50.07
332
Sydney Lombard
24.97
25.60
50.57
367
Kendra Rinaldi
24.93
25.90
50.83
344
Ella Michaud
25.64
25.89
51.53
356
Avery Fish
25.77
26.14
51.91
378
Fiona Cox
25.79
26.89
52.68
389
Molly Went
0
0
0
5.) Hopkins
Team Score:
320.92
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
312
Kaelin Vasseur
25.78
25.86
51.64
324
Aniseh Siewert
26.11
26.54
52.65
348
Ellie Alderman
26.00
27.29
53.29
336
Dylan Whang
26.06
27.58
53.64
370
Haley Kreitler
26.90
27.95
54.85
381
Ella Rinaldi
27.42
27.43
54.85
392
Annika Panyadahundi
29.72
30.11
59.83
410
Martina Ponce
30.69
32.09
62.78
401
Rose Porosoff
29.73
33.11
62.84
359
Sophie Stevens-Scanlan
27.00
DNF
0
6.) Greenwich
Team Score:
323.49
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
302
Mariam Fahimi
23.46
24.49
47.95
314
Maggie Ybarra
26.11
27.45
53.56
350
Caroline Dolan
27.07
27.87
54.94
338
Alexandra Marder
27.03
28.04
55.07
361
Kate/ Meryl McCooe
27.27
28.36
55.63
394
Lindsay Schuler
28.13
28.21
56.34
383
Josephine Campos
27.84
29.29
57.13
372
Ryder Schlanger
28.30
29.26
57.56
403
Georgia Salom
28.94
29.24
58.18
326
Delfina Rotella
DSQ
27.35
0
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
328.75
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
306
Ainsley Latz
25.61
26.32
51.93
318
Eva Giliberto
26.19
26.80
52.99
342
Lucca Cotthaus
26.47
27.72
54.19
330
Clementine Citroen
27.08
28.01
55.09
365
Maggie Doyle
27.94
28.68
56.62
398
Mallory Jennings
28.39
29.54
57.93
354
Julia Wold
28.64
29.80
58.44
387
Kaitlyn Schaffner
28.53
30.42
58.95
376
Elizabeth Stutz
28.80
30.30
59.1
407
Sydney Waltz
29.93
30.68
60.61
8.) Darien
Team Score:
342.74
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
304
Katherine Lindell
25.13
26.49
51.62
316
Lauren Savino
26.83
27.32
54.15
396
Sofia Schimmeck
28.84
29.43
58.27
328
Claire Kissko
28.62
29.76
58.38
340
Kate Johnson
28.84
30.47
59.31
352
Audrey Miller
29.98
31.03
61.01
363
Alexandra Martin
31.06
31.75
62.81
374
Elsa Balderach
31.68
32.93
64.61
405
Genevieve York
32.10
32.57
64.67
385
Grace Palomo
31.86
33.52
65.38
9.) Stamford
Team Score:
360.58
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
315
Gina Gawronski
27.21
28.83
56.04
303
Gwenyth Doughney
27.57
29.76
57.33
327
Christina Faubel
28.39
29.67
58.06
362
Gabriela Marenco
30.18
30.41
60.59
351
Brooke Vetti
29.84
31.20
61.04
373
Samantha Culhane
33.65
33.87
67.52
384
Helen Deren
33.33
36.16
69.49
339
Charlotte Bello
36.37
37.08
73.45
395
Nicole Otreba
44.63
47.20
91.83
10.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
375.4
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
309
Taylor LeRow
28.73
29.32
58.05
357
Abigail Cahill
30.49
31.16
61.65
321
Riley Alesevich
30.57
31.57
62.14
333
Lola McMahon
31.44
32.67
64.11
379
Nicollette Chu
31.63
32.84
64.47
390
Camden Mario
32.67
32.31
64.98
368
Lyla Kopp
31.38
34.34
65.72
400
Isabelle Mario
32.22
34.58
66.8
345
Caitlin Overhiser
DSQ
30.62
0
409
Bahar Uludag
38.38
DSQ
0
11.) Southington
Team Score:
377.56
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
311
Molly Poulos
25.65
26.76
52.41
323
Madalyne Landry
28.38
28.92
57.3
335
Claire Tardif
30.48
31.58
62.06
347
Mary Landowski
32.46
34.40
66.86
380
Shelby Glovna
33.09
35.48
68.57
358
Maya Dura
34.17
36.19
70.36
391
Sarah Warych
35.21
37.29
72.5
369
Julia Davino
36.97
37.18
74.15
12.) Danbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
310
Kayla Tomasik
28.53
29.86
58.39
322
Mara Rubin-Salzberger
29.29
30.62
59.91
346
Delia Clap
31.64
31.58
63.22
334
Gabriella Grabowski
34.28
33.58
67.86
JV Scores
1.) Fairfield
Team Score:
218.35
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
417
Addie Lunn
26.03
26.69
52.72
425
Louise Racquet
26.61
27.19
53.8
450
Samantha Tison
26.85
28.86
55.71
445
Phoebe Compton
27.27
28.85
56.12
440
Maya Cramer
27.66
28.94
56.6
455
Molly Coyne
28.26
29.74
58
463
Giavanna Labella
28.40
29.65
58.05
459
Mairead Carty
29.33
30.49
59.82
467
Alyssa Santa
30.41
30.41
60.82
471
Ella Olson
30.26
30.84
61.1
433
Grace O'Neill
28.90
DSQ
0
475
Teaghan Fletcher
28.64
DNF
0
2.) Staples
Team Score:
227.12
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
419
Alexis Krenzer
27.02
28.22
55.24
411
Charlotte Berner
27.01
28.45
55.46
442
Emmerson Dorfman
28.50
29.41
57.91
435
Rachel Olefson
28.45
30.06
58.51
427
Olivia Schiavone
28.51
30.22
58.73
447
Kali Knesich
28.89
30.75
59.64
452
Sammy Stevenson
29.60
30.11
59.71
456
Sydney Feldman
29.21
31.13
60.34
460
Katherine Matviyenko
29.53
31.26
60.79
468
Laura Granda
32.05
34.19
66.24
464
Isla Goldberg
32.55
34.77
67.32
472
Athina Sarmiento
37.87
39.16
77.03
3.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
229.66
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
454
Evelyn Chrysler
27.97
28.77
56.74
423
Virginia Platel
28.18
28.73
56.91
449
Haley Wyatt
28.68
29.18
57.86
444
Violet Liebowitz
28.60
29.55
58.15
438
Lily Kristan
28.54
29.67
58.21
431
Carina Steinmann
28.57
29.67
58.24
462
Kaitlyn Andersen
29.07
30.08
59.15
470
Sadie Bagliavio
30.20
33.63
63.83
466
Olivia Macaluso
31.19
33.80
64.99
415
Ruby Platel
28.00
DNF
0
458
Bella Greco
DNF
29.90
0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score:
247.7
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
412
Ava Rockel
29.03
30.46
59.49
420
Petra Prepiak
28.94
31.09
60.03
436
Anna Sanders
31.20
32.57
63.77
428
Martina Ortuno
32.20
32.21
64.41
5.) Darien
Team Score:
258.25
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
430
Kinsey Shockey
31.34
32.47
63.81
414
Charlee Gartrell
31.68
32.57
64.25
453
Hailee Giordano
31.81
32.91
64.72
437
Polina Melnick
32.50
32.97
65.47
448
Carrie Coughlin
32.39
34.06
66.45
443
Emily Miller
33.20
33.54
66.74
422
Joslin Burkholder
32.74
34.48
67.22
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
416
Jade Kaplan
30.28
30.90
61.18
424
Allie O'Shea
31.66
32.59
64.25
432
Brooke Gathers
31.34
33.44
64.78
7.) Hopkins
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
434
Mira Krichavsky
30.36
31.35
61.71
418
Samantha Bernstein
30.89
33.12
64.01
426
Amelia Hudonogov Foster
33.00
33.84
66.84
Print this page