Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Race Standings - January 18 Class S Boys
Rank
Bib
Racer
Team
Heat 1
Heat 2
Combined
1
20
Mike Amato
Weston (Boys-S)
23.02
21.05
44.07
2
12
Joe Grenier
Cheshire (Boys-S)
23.47
20.96
44.43
3
11
Jack Barrett
Hand (Boys-S)
23.19
21.26
44.45
4
14
Jack Gustavson
Barlow (Boys-S)
23.58
21.23
44.81
5
31
Blake Nelson
Weston (Boys-S)
23.39
21.45
44.84
6
4
Daniel Zoubarev
Wilton (Boys-S)
23.87
20.99
44.86
7
51
Tim Amato
Weston (Boys-S)
23.32
21.82
45.14
8
17
Joel Kowalonek
Guilford (Boys-S)
23.91
21.67
45.58
9
10
Felix DeSantis
St Lukes (Boys-S)
24.18
21.62
45.8
10
41
Josh Schlechter
Weston (Boys-S)
24.08
21.78
45.86
11
29
Enzo Martone
Amity (Boys-S)
24.03
21.99
46.02
12
47
John Kelly
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.44
22.01
46.45
13
37
Harry Polito
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.64
22.10
46.74
14
8
Ben Pellegrini
Weston (Boys-S)
24.56
22.60
47.16
15
13
Carter Scully
Farmington (Boys-S)
24.96
22.25
47.21
16
82
Josh Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
24.11
23.20
47.31
17
34
Luke Hayden
Cheshire (Boys-S)
24.85
22.69
47.54
18
42
Paul Genna
St Lukes (Boys-S)
24.92
22.90
47.82
19
61
Charlie Balotescu
Weston (Boys-S)
24.84
23.31
48.15
20
44
Paul Greiner
Cheshire (Boys-S)
24.97
23.52
48.49
21
5
Aaron Kowalonek
Guilford (Boys-S)
25.71
22.80
48.51
22
22
Bryce Malary
Hand (Boys-S)
25.01
23.86
48.87
23
62
Nikolai Bonwetsch
St Lukes (Boys-S)
25.54
23.34
48.88
24
71
Ben Doolittle
Weston (Boys-S)
25.79
23.49
49.28
25
16
Hudson Hagmann
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.16
25.22
49.38
26
23
Jack Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.44
24.04
49.48
27
35
Thomas Colby
Barlow (Boys-S)
25.47
24.11
49.58
28
80
Nick Psichopaidas
Weston (Boys-S)
25.94
23.73
49.67
29
76
Mason Behar
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.44
23.64
50.08
30
57
Finn Kaeyer
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.09
24.02
50.11
31
21
Liam Monahan
St Lukes (Boys-S)
25.85
24.26
50.11
32
85
Theo Satrazemis
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.52
24.34
50.86
33
45
Andrew D'Amaro
Barlow (Boys-S)
26.57
24.54
51.11
34
2
Luke Mutuski
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.56
23.83
51.39
35
67
Anup Pilla
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.61
25.03
51.64
36
52
Jordan Goodman
St Lukes (Boys-S)
27.48
24.45
51.93
37
9
Cole Marcinko
Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S)
28.08
24.61
52.69
38
114
Rio Zullo
Weston (Boys-S)
27.23
25.47
52.7
39
120
Isaac Doolittle
Weston (Boys-S)
27.66
25.22
52.88
40
53
Landon Hendershot
Hand (Boys-S)
27.27
25.68
52.95
41
7
Slade Logsdon
New Canaan (Boys-S)
27.80
25.33
53.13
42
25
Matt Luca
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.66
25.57
53.23
43
18
Michael Audie
Amity (Boys-S)
28.17
25.06
53.23
44
103
Ray Slough
Wilton (Boys-S)
27.59
25.76
53.35
45
28
George Fenollosa
Guilford (Boys-S)
27.54
25.85
53.39
46
134
Cooper Bernard
Cheshire (Boys-S)
28.34
25.76
54.1
47
98
Andrew Ferraro
Weston (Boys-S)
27.93
26.25
54.18
48
73
Tyler Cieslewski
Cheshire (Boys-S)
29.07
25.33
54.4
49
64
Simon Lederer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
28.42
26.05
54.47
50
63
Daniel Tornos
Hand (Boys-S)
28.87
25.92
54.79
51
40
James Bakal
New Canaan (Boys-S)
28.78
26.05
54.83
52
19
Matthew Angilletta
New Canaan (Boys-S)
28.83
26.01
54.84
53
74
Sam Walker
Barlow (Boys-S)
28.66
26.30
54.96
54
43
Cooper Burke
Hand (Boys-S)
28.48
26.49
54.97
55
126
Ryder Zullo
Weston (Boys-S)
28.71
26.59
55.3
56
32
Sam Young
St Lukes (Boys-S)
29.31
26.00
55.31
57
94
Kieran Wiseman
Wilton (Boys-S)
28.20
27.12
55.32
58
65
Alex Dyar
Barlow (Boys-S)
28.69
26.91
55.6
59
39
Bowen Tullo
Amity (Boys-S)
29.51
26.54
56.05
60
33
Max Singewald
Hand (Boys-S)
29.17
27.27
56.44
61
72
Ryan Hustis
Hand (Boys-S)
29.60
27.04
56.64
62
111
Sean Raftery
Wilton (Boys-S)
29.93
26.86
56.79
63
30
Max Boccocio
New Canaan (Boys-S)
29.28
27.65
56.93
64
92
Sebastian Cowles
Barlow (Boys-S)
29.76
27.29
57.05
65
55
Nate Dyar
Barlow (Boys-S)
30.26
27.49
57.75
66
50
Henry Ravanesi
New Canaan (Boys-S)
29.87
27.93
57.8
67
89
Will Walker
Weston (Boys-S)
25.32
32.67
57.99
68
38
Nolan Losee
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.71
27.67
58.38
69
101
Barrett Commisso
Barlow (Boys-S)
30.69
27.79
58.48
70
70
Whit O'Reilly
New Canaan (Boys-S)
31.00
27.57
58.57
71
109
Patrick Roth
Cheshire (Boys-S)
30.49
28.59
59.08
72
88
Graham Jackson
New Canaan (Boys-S)
31.35
27.79
59.14
73
146
Finn Zinkel
Weston (Boys-S)
30.54
28.61
59.15
74
91
Dylan Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
30.86
28.72
59.58
75
100
Kyler Weinberg
Cheshire (Boys-S)
30.86
28.82
59.68
76
118
Henri Allemand
Wilton (Boys-S)
31.63
28.15
59.78
77
49
Noah Bayer
Amity (Boys-S)
31.68
28.27
59.95
78
131
Ryan Kennedy
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.95
29.02
59.97
79
1
Filip Nemcek
Woodstock Academy (Boys-S)
32.61
27.59
60.2
80
142
Ben Mester
Weston (Boys-S)
30.95
29.95
60.9
81
110
Grayson Lapine
Barlow (Boys-S)
31.91
29.01
60.92
82
116
Jaiden Mendoza
Cheshire (Boys-S)
31.99
29.01
61
83
86
Austin O'Brien
Guilford (Boys-S)
31.49
29.61
61.1
84
6
Gregory Hofstatter
Amity (Boys-S)
30.67
30.43
61.1
85
104
Massimo Ruotolo
Guilford (Boys-S)
31.08
30.05
61.13
86
77
Evan Greene
Guilford (Boys-S)
31.76
29.43
61.19
87
128
Daniel Pociu
Cheshire (Boys-S)
31.88
29.41
61.29
88
87
Joshua Rosewater
Amity (Boys-S)
32.20
29.92
62.12
89
130
Matt Morano
Wilton (Boys-S)
32.26
30.06
62.32
90
132
Ryan Bigin
Weston (Boys-S)
32.03
30.59
62.62
91
139
Max Forlenza
Cheshire (Boys-S)
32.73
30.14
62.87
92
124
kevin berghaus
Wilton (Boys-S)
32.51
30.81
63.32
93
90
Lucas Nolte
Hand (Boys-S)
32.95
30.71
63.66
94
78
Emil Graas
Amity (Boys-S)
33.58
30.37
63.95
95
107
Patrick Grogan
Weston (Boys-S)
32.28
31.71
63.99
96
83
Trevor Steinke
Barlow (Boys-S)
33.49
30.64
64.13
97
81
Caleb Rosenthal
Hand (Boys-S)
33.08
31.45
64.53
98
95
Jacob Crowley
Guilford (Boys-S)
34.02
31.60
65.62
99
96
Jude Gregory
Amity (Boys-S)
33.69
32.03
65.72
100
99
Aaron Bowman
Hand (Boys-S)
34.14
31.60
65.74
101
136
Conner Smyth
Wilton (Boys-S)
34.22
31.88
66.1
102
143
Colin Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
33.77
32.76
66.53
103
48
Luke Braverman
Guilford (Boys-S)
37.51
29.22
66.73
104
117
Austin Lehberger
Barlow (Boys-S)
36.00
31.37
67.37
105
59
Jacob Miranda
Amity (Boys-S)
34.47
34.55
69.02
106
119
Calder Hutchison
Guilford (Boys-S)
35.58
34.81
70.39
107
140
Thomas Healey
Wilton (Boys-S)
36.34
34.18
70.52
108
97
Matias Miranda
New Canaan (Boys-S)
35.49
36.81
72.3
109
112
Gennaro Marino
Guilford (Boys-S)
37.83
37.05
74.88
110
137
Eli Deshefy
Guilford (Boys-S)
44.33
31.96
76.29
111
108
Cameron Gharibian
Hand (Boys-S)
39.39
36.96
76.35
112
106
Aksh Juneja
New Canaan (Boys-S)
40.21
37.33
77.54
113
145
Tegan Guile
Guilford (Boys-S)
0
0
0
114
154
Billy Stammer
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
115
(None)
Campbell Erwin
St Lukes (Boys-S)
0
0
0
116
148
Hudson Scofield
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
117
102
Whit Armstrong
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
118
84
Mac Ahern
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
119
75
Aidan Robison
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
120
66
Henry Ginnel
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
121
56
Teddy Hojlo
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
122
46
Teddy Bancroft
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
123
36
Ryan Warner
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
124
26
Ollie Leonard
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
125
15
Patch Leonard
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
126
150
Henry McElligott
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
127
152
Eli Schlechter
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
128
93
Ollie Hegeman
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
0
0
0
129
79
James Casey
New Canaan (Boys-S)
0
0
0
130
69
Stephen Pedenski
Amity (Boys-S)
0
0
0
131
27
Owen Theoharides
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.07
DNF
0
132
54
Thomas Franco
Cheshire (Boys-S)
26.15
DSQ
0
133
58
Ian Campaigne
Guilford (Boys-S)
29.47
DSQ
0
134
60
Cooper Fox
New Canaan (Boys-S)
29.92
DSQ
0
135
138
Nathan Turey
Weston (Boys-S)
31.84
0
0
136
122
John Paul Tannous
Cheshire (Boys-S)
31.90
DNF
0
137
125
Batu Kayaarasi
Guilford (Boys-S)
DSQ
33.05
0
138
68
Andrew Fappiano
Guilford (Boys-S)
40.90
DSQ
0
139
141
Raffaele Valentino
Guilford (Boys-S)
58.50
DSQ
0
Print this page