Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 18 Class S Girls
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
44
Hand
292.68
DSQ
S
65
Wilton
301.71
220.12
S
91
New Canaan Girls
314.94
DSQ
S
63
Weston
315.68
DSQ
S
58
St Lukes
320.2
DSQ
S
16
Amity
321.58
DSQ
S
47
Lauralton Hall
330.85
254
S
18
Barlow
332.71
DSQ
S
27
Cheshire
376.14
DSQ
S
23
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
35
Farmington
DSQ
DSQ
S
42
Guilford
DSQ
DSQ
S
83
Woodstock Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
89
Litchfield/Wamogo
DSQ
DSQ
S
Varsity Scores
1.) Hand
Team Score:
292.68
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
303
Bridget Waters
21.90
22.39
44.29
317
Lily Vest
22.16
23.38
45.54
330
Avery Waters
22.98
23.68
46.66
342
Margeaux Langille
25.32
25.83
51.15
354
Paige Waters
24.88
26.43
51.31
366
Hadley Howard
26.72
27.01
53.73
377
Mary Baker
26.88
28.24
55.12
388
Millie Gobleck
29.12
30.86
59.98
398
Jolie Aarsen
36.03
39.92
75.95
2.) Wilton
Team Score:
301.71
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
315
Paige Leung
23.90
24.99
48.89
301
Georgia Polito
23.88
25.22
49.1
329
Kellogg Pettibone
23.99
25.22
49.21
341
Lyla Theoharides
24.36
26.25
50.61
353
Polina Popova
25.13
25.73
50.86
365
Kate Rusin
25.63
27.41
53.04
376
Molly Kaeyer
27.08
27.00
54.08
397
Alexa Furst
26.58
27.63
54.21
406
Riley Bernheim
27.16
28.24
55.4
387
Bella Ray
27.80
29.00
56.8
3.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score:
314.94
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
340
Sienna deKanter
24.80
25.90
50.7
313
Kailin Downey
25.30
25.93
51.23
327
Lucy Paine
25.20
26.26
51.46
352
Ella Schwartz
25.78
26.65
52.43
375
Charlotte Hanover
26.92
27.50
54.42
364
Madelyn Casey
26.69
28.01
54.7
396
Nancy Skidmore
31.12
32.96
64.08
386
Elizabeth Cheng
33.14
35.14
68.28
4.) Weston
Team Score:
315.68
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
309
Alex Roberts
23.47
24.62
48.09
348
Abby Boyd
25.20
25.69
50.89
336
Elena Negri
26.06
27.33
53.39
360
Uma Boujnah
26.49
27.80
54.29
372
Lola Audan
26.88
27.50
54.38
383
Frankie Wasniewski
26.84
27.80
54.64
393
Lindsay Gare
33.02
35.45
68.47
323
Avery Tunney
24.23
51.46
75.69
5.) St Lukes
Team Score:
320.2
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
308
Pearse Connell
24.36
24.78
49.14
335
Jemma Goodman
24.90
26.47
51.37
359
Cason Connell
25.69
26.46
52.15
371
Charlotte Mannix
26.08
27.91
53.99
322
McLain Boege
27.49
28.15
55.64
382
Whitney Brewster
28.33
29.58
57.91
347
Holland Whitacre
40.12
41.82
81.94
Julia Coniglio
0
0
0
Sara Levitt
0
0
0
6.) Amity
Team Score:
321.58
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
333
Claudia Manuele
23.92
24.30
48.22
306
Gianna Manuele
23.81
25.13
48.94
320
Sarah Fortin
25.60
26.44
52.04
345
Leah Casperowitz
27.17
27.51
54.68
357
Cora Doucette
27.74
29.35
57.09
380
Kate McGonagle
29.54
31.07
60.61
401
Kayden Derosa
31.09
32.10
63.19
391
Charlotte Wallace
30.70
32.87
63.57
369
Yvette LeBlanc
30.08
34.01
64.09
410
Emily Wezenski
33.27
38.66
71.93
7.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score:
330.85
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
311
Eleanor Wheeler
24.93
26.36
51.29
373
Kate Caporrino
26.40
27.56
53.96
338
Lane Pinto
26.56
28.98
55.54
325
Madelyn Wolfe
27.49
28.13
55.62
403
Teagan Ryan
27.72
28.95
56.67
394
Grace Ronan
28.11
29.66
57.77
350
Kylie Graham
29.66
29.93
59.59
384
Devon Miller
30.28
32.19
62.47
Anagret Dohr
0
0
0
362
Ainhize Santacoloma Garria
24.04
DSQ
0
8.) Barlow
Team Score:
332.71
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
307
Ava Kulikowski
24.14
24.44
48.58
321
Helena Zima
25.16
25.27
50.43
358
Lucille Zima
26.18
27.48
53.66
346
Gabby Boehlert
27.24
28.32
55.56
381
Na'ama Klein
29.44
32.01
61.45
370
Katherine Stowell
30.85
32.18
63.03
392
Hailey Watson
31.03
33.28
64.31
402
Sophie Peterson
31.08
34.23
65.31
411
Holly Landa
40.49
43.64
84.13
334
Ruby Ludwig
DNF
0
0
9.) Cheshire
Team Score:
376.14
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
304
Katie Bizzarro
28.04
28.32
56.36
331
Kaela Wethern
30.90
32.13
63.03
343
Shannon Allen
30.71
32.90
63.61
355
Cora Gilson
31.06
32.74
63.8
367
Maryam Nawaz
31.52
32.57
64.09
389
Sidney Weldon
31.13
34.12
65.25
378
Katie Pagliaro
37.10
40.64
77.74
399
Taylor Bestor
0
0
0
318
Sophia Faynberg
0
0
0
408
Evelyn Johnson
0
0
0
10.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
305
Persia Shipman
0
0
0
319
Sophia Maddock
0
0
0
332
Pearson Bancroft
0
0
0
344
Caroline Lazar
0
0
0
356
Kristy Keil
0
0
0
368
Emma Jones
0
0
0
379
Denise Seol
0
0
0
390
Tessa Morley
0
0
0
400
Stella Oshana
0
0
0
11.) Farmington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
302
Lila Manton
0
0
0
316
Sophia Farrell
0
0
0
12.) Guilford
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
312
Riley Hickey
26.23
26.85
53.08
326
Mattea Jerbi
31.55
32.70
64.25
339
Jordyn Gould
35.89
39.86
75.75
13.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
310
Emma Brody
26.25
26.03
52.28
361
Phoebe Griffin
31.90
33.04
64.94
324
Peyton Bently
32.32
33.80
66.12
337
Olivia Smith
32.35
34.86
67.21
349
Lilly Verraneault
32.72
34.81
67.53
14.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
314
Saige Gabelmann
34.10
36.29
70.39
JV Scores
1.) Wilton
Team Score:
220.12
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
414
Claudia La Orden Oro
25.72
26.89
52.61
426
Ava Ray
27.27
28.02
55.29
431
Libby Elias
28.33
27.54
55.87
438
Phoebe Bragg
27.13
29.22
56.35
435
Lora Stanicheva
29.02
28.41
57.43
440
Brooke Ulehla
30.06
30.37
60.43
439
Abby Branch
29.97
30.97
60.94
442
Annabelle Zheng
30.71
31.97
62.68
441
Olivia Sgritta
33.82
33.53
67.35
443
Jillian Garrelick
34.37
35.25
69.62
420
Nola Levy
DNF
29.41
0
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score:
254
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
412
Campbell Ryan
28.93
30.14
59.07
418
Brianna Horowitz
30.19
32.50
62.69
429
Margot Sherman
32.30
33.15
65.45
424
Lily Murphy
32.67
34.12
66.79
433
Ella Varco
39.15
42.21
81.36
3.) Amity
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
416
Victoria Audie
28.61
29.09
57.7
428
Jenell Sauer
32.09
31.06
63.15
422
Madison Kirdzik
33.02
31.24
64.26
4.) Cheshire
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
415
Lucinda Salsman
0
0
0
421
Stepanie Larson
0
0
0
427
Alex Gilson
0
0
0
Print this page