Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 22 Class L Boys
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
39
Greenwich
286.37
210.02
L
92
Independent team
286.71
DSQ
L
34
Fairfield Prep
289.65
208.39
L
55
Staples
291.31
210.65
L
32
Fairfield
293.12
208.77
L
51
Ridgefield
293.14
214.24
L
45
Hopkins
297.65
227.61
L
37
Glastonbury
308.69
DSQ
L
30
Darien
317.78
225.97
L
49
Pomperaug/Newtown
348
DSQ
L
60
Stamford
351.13
238.85
L
53
Southington
355.19
DSQ
L
28
Danbury
DSQ
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Greenwich
Team Score:
286.37
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
3
Thomas Ybarra
24.35
21.79
46.14
16
Owen Benison
24.37
22.44
46.81
29
Steven Hartofilis
24.57
22.63
47.2
42
Ryan Park
25.43
22.69
48.12
81
Massimo Risi
25.69
22.98
48.67
55
Asher/Robert Sisca
25.59
23.84
49.43
104
Hayden Winig
26.58
25.12
51.7
93
Nicolas Sosa
27.30
24.55
51.85
113
Kiko/Kyril Ivanov
28.42
26.25
54.67
68
William Kruper
32.90
29.44
62.34
2.) Independent team
Team Score:
286.71
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
13
Anthony Matusik
23.46
21.14
44.6
26
Jack Baclaski
24.09
21.48
45.57
39
Patrick Badzioch
24.01
21.74
45.75
65
Colton Climie
25.58
22.86
48.44
52
Erik Brody
25.48
23.01
48.49
90
Owen Wills
28.13
25.73
53.86
78
Aidan Claffey
28.35
26.10
54.45
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
289.65
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
15
Drew Cesaratto
23.23
20.99
44.22
54
Aidan Clarke
23.93
21.85
45.78
2
Palmer Firmender
24.62
22.35
46.97
67
Brendan Morris
26.00
24.13
50.13
80
Aidan Crino
27.00
23.75
50.75
92
Noel Curran
27.01
24.79
51.8
112
DJ Lee
27.00
25.09
52.09
103
Charlie Bilek
27.75
26.05
53.8
28
Evan Scheffler
DSQ
22.31
0
41
Nick Hahn
24.48
DNF
0
4.) Staples
Team Score:
291.31
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11
Benjamin Zwick
24.62
22.48
47.1
24
Ean Frankel
24.73
23.18
47.91
37
Logan Manchester
25.58
22.82
48.4
63
Henry Manning
26.26
22.77
49.03
76
Max Manchester
25.51
23.68
49.19
89
Cillian Morris
25.98
23.70
49.68
119
Oliver Howard
26.05
23.73
49.78
100
Nate Fridland
27.10
25.07
52.17
110
Chase Cammeyer
27.73
24.57
52.3
50
Zachary Newshel
32.44
30.44
62.88
5.) Fairfield
Team Score:
293.12
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
20
Zachary Weiner
24.57
22.13
46.7
33
Benjamin Sweetland
24.89
22.65
47.54
46
Luca Truitt
25.04
22.75
47.79
59
Brian Upton
25.97
23.74
49.71
85
Adam Besterfield
26.27
23.70
49.97
96
Quinn Russo
27.05
24.36
51.41
72
Matthew Bernier
27.49
25.28
52.77
107
Peter Doonan
27.68
46.04
73.72
7
Alexander Parent
32.30
dns
0
116
Alex Churchill
27.57
DNF
0
6.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
293.14
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
19
Brody Apinis
24.60
22.12
46.72
45
Charlie Murphy
25.08
23.10
48.18
32
Rem Gill
25.60
23.01
48.61
71
Casey Gaughran
25.52
23.26
48.78
6
Sam Gonzalez
26.08
24.07
50.15
95
Christian Szumski
26.68
24.02
50.7
84
Jesse Hisiger
26.88
24.29
51.17
58
Ben D'Antonio
27.09
24.33
51.42
106
Caden Apinis
28.66
25.54
54.2
115
Caden Vickers
29.55
26.50
56.05
7.) Hopkins
Team Score:
297.65
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
14
Jake Fejos
24.35
22.34
46.69
27
Liam Lochridge
25.03
22.09
47.12
111
Logan Matthews
25.51
23.42
48.93
53
Gabe Fulton
26.92
24.14
51.06
40
Benjamin Porosoff
26.79
25.13
51.92
66
Bodhi Chiravuri
27.52
24.41
51.93
91
Jackson Mokotoff
28.66
24.85
53.51
79
Henry Tanner
28.31
26.58
54.89
102
Brendan Cafferty
28.78
26.23
55.01
1
Thomas Pittard
29.85
27.69
57.54
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
308.69
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
8
Alexander Bulger
23.47
20.61
44.08
21
Leyton Bulger
24.35
26.77
51.12
34
Kory Wells
27.31
24.00
51.31
47
Jeffrey Zimbelman
27.84
24.88
52.72
73
Michael Petrone
28.28
25.70
53.98
60
Ryan Sarni
29.14
26.34
55.48
86
Jack Bisi
29.60
28.60
58.2
97
Jacob Zygmunt
32.47
28.39
60.86
117
Joshua Elliott
33.81
31.16
64.97
108
Aidan Kametz
32.61
DNF
0
9.) Darien
Team Score:
317.78
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
114
Charlie Imbrogno
26.51
23.85
50.36
4
Mitch Davis
27.03
23.60
50.63
17
Patrick Jeffers
26.93
24.41
51.34
30
Boden Pfeifle
27.85
25.30
53.15
56
Cameron McElrea
29.03
26.99
56.02
43
Teddy Ackerman
29.23
27.05
56.28
69
Stefan Hartz
29.48
27.31
56.79
105
Wells Connor
29.75
27.10
56.85
82
Henry Saunders
30.13
28.26
58.39
94
Brennan Schweitzer
30.69
28.72
59.41
10.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
348
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
18
Blu Arbesman
25.25
22.75
48
5
Clark Overhiser
26.00
23.69
49.69
44
Ari Campbell
31.08
26.72
57.8
31
Thomas O'Connor
30.90
29.00
59.9
57
Eric Greenberg
33.40
30.12
63.52
70
Alexander Santos
36.18
32.91
69.09
11.) Stamford
Team Score:
351.13
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
9
Colin Doughney
27.71
25.26
52.97
22
Michael Conley
28.10
25.45
53.55
48
Aidan Vetti
30.72
28.17
58.89
61
Piotr Popowski
32.14
29.62
61.76
35
Charles Bordon
32.07
29.72
61.79
118
Zach Voros
32.20
29.97
62.17
98
Nadav Coll
32.49
29.93
62.42
109
Marty Ivanov
33.72
31.65
65.37
74
Michael Frankowski
38.07
34.88
72.95
87
Cameron Rubin
39.27
35.55
74.82
12.) Southington
Team Score:
355.19
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
12
Joshua Polverari
25.27
23.51
48.78
25
Bogdan Douchkov
29.22
26.39
55.61
64
Joshua Smailes
30.47
28.19
58.66
38
Bradon Krupinski
32.61
29.69
62.3
51
Brady Galvin
33.97
30.73
64.7
77
Joey Tardif
34.79
30.35
65.14
13.) Danbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
10
Andrew Stowell
27.61
23.75
51.36
23
Colin Gordon
30.20
26.52
56.72
36
Jacob Dube
32.09
29.74
61.83
49
Braydon Wolf
36.00
32.58
68.58
62
Reilly Wolf
36.66
32.82
69.48
JV Scores
1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
208.39
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
157
Cameron Willcox
26.82
24.57
51.39
121
Charles Wurm
27.33
24.26
51.59
148
Owen Woods
27.35
24.83
52.18
130
Nate Weiss
28.04
25.19
53.23
184
Aidan Burke
27.92
25.43
53.35
139
Tommy Mazza
28.00
25.43
53.43
172
Max Hauptman
27.96
25.83
53.79
190
Jack O'Connor
29.18
25.88
55.06
165
Emmett Tolisano
29.57
25.73
55.3
208
Patrick Mancini
29.30
27.11
56.41
223
RJ Franchini
30.54
26.95
57.49
202
Dalton Valiquette
30.44
27.38
57.82
213
Mike Maccaro
29.61
28.23
57.84
218
Peter Grace
30.97
28.17
59.14
196
George O'Neill
31.45
28.35
59.8
226
Owen Dunleavy
31.67
29.34
61.01
228
Sam Tymniak
33.28
30.26
63.54
230
Derrick McMahon
37.66
33.92
71.58
178
Brady Delaney
28.01
DNF
0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score:
208.77
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
125
Bradley Kirkpatrick
26.05
23.10
49.15
134
Lucas Brandt
27.79
24.85
52.64
152
Luke DeMartino
27.90
25.37
53.27
143
Ethan Kaul
28.60
25.11
53.71
193
Christian Vinci
28.30
25.48
53.78
210
Ashton Kelly
28.44
25.67
54.11
175
Reid Smith
28.04
26.15
54.19
169
Jack Hartley
29.48
26.32
55.8
181
Charles Rassias
29.53
26.63
56.16
161
Jeffery Samuel
29.96
26.68
56.64
187
John Kaul
29.69
27.34
57.03
199
Rex Barrett
30.02
27.68
57.7
205
Christian Dopf
30.42
27.73
58.15
3.) Greenwich
Team Score:
210.02
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
131
William Monaco
25.91
23.80
49.71
140
James Mathieson
28.18
24.49
52.67
149
Alexander Baig
28.56
24.93
53.49
158
Thaddeus Whittle
28.53
25.62
54.15
166
Luke Elmarsafy
29.32
26.24
55.56
122
Mark Holz
30.79
28.13
58.92
4.) Staples
Team Score:
210.65
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
137
Julian Osorio Michel
27.28
24.64
51.92
128
Tyler Little
27.30
24.77
52.07
177
Bennett Lindau
26.95
25.33
52.28
155
Tyler Lopatin
28.92
25.46
54.38
164
Zachary Gillman
29.12
25.76
54.88
189
Brady Manning
29.01
26.47
55.48
146
Rian Connolly
28.48
27.34
55.82
171
Charlie Feldman
29.57
26.76
56.33
183
Max Beres
29.62
26.88
56.5
201
Lukas Senatore
29.90
27.65
57.55
207
Asher Feldman
30.24
28.24
58.48
195
Cooper Brundige
30.84
27.68
58.52
212
Jack Stoler
30.26
29.50
59.76
217
Charlie Grodd
33.29
29.57
62.86
222
Mikey Linn
42.04
29.54
71.58
5.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
214.24
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
142
Brett Zeyer
26.58
24.14
50.72
133
Xavier O'Rourke
28.02
25.77
53.79
186
Cole Palmer
28.84
25.35
54.19
124
Evan Sherling
29.16
26.38
55.54
168
Nathan Steinmann
29.07
26.61
55.68
151
Ian Wallace
29.32
27.09
56.41
160
Jack McAndrews
30.11
26.62
56.73
174
Henry Resnick
29.75
27.88
57.63
180
Bennett Stern
30.18
28.47
58.65
192
Henry Anker
31.46
28.90
60.36
198
Thomas Cullen
31.05
DSQ
0
6.) Darien
Team Score:
225.97
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
224
James Brandon
28.98
26.44
55.42
123
Charlie Raskopf
29.62
26.61
56.23
191
Grant Galvin
30.23
26.92
57.15
209
Bruno Massagrande
30.00
27.17
57.17
150
Liam Casey
30.69
26.51
57.2
239
Brendan Riley
30.42
26.99
57.41
173
Scott Luecke
30.40
27.32
57.72
132
Matthew Walton
30.36
27.96
58.32
203
Max Beckett
30.94
27.65
58.59
159
Brandon Kuo
31.44
27.93
59.37
167
Henry Byrne
31.34
28.14
59.48
229
Peter Knag
31.15
28.45
59.6
141
Colin Casey
31.35
28.58
59.93
179
Danny Coughlin
31.89
28.86
60.75
237
Connor Mcintosh
32.54
29.18
61.72
219
Matthijs Lokerse
32.84
29.61
62.45
231
James Ozanne
32.62
29.91
62.53
185
John Lazzara
30.40
32.76
63.16
197
Nicholas Dalle Mule
34.79
30.68
65.47
233
Elliot Mass
34.81
32.85
67.66
234
Carlo D'Agostino
36.05
32.62
68.67
238
Eddie Repking
36.00
32.92
68.92
235
Jackson Meier
34.99
34.49
69.48
236
Grey Harris
36.58
34.73
71.31
214
George Calvillo
29.69
0
0
227
Padraig Brown
30.53
0
0
7.) Hopkins
Team Score:
227.61
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
120
Aiden Chan
26.90
24.31
51.21
156
Xander Volkwein
29.15
27.97
57.12
138
Sam Forman
30.96
28.22
59.18
129
Oren Arbisman
31.00
29.10
60.1
147
Will Tanner
32.92
30.18
63.1
8.) Stamford
Team Score:
238.85
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
170
Aidan Monahan
27.16
25.32
52.48
145
Joseph Tripolitsiostis
31.68
28.74
60.42
127
Jacob Olbrys
30.76
30.12
60.88
206
Raffaele Iorfino
34.28
30.79
65.07
136
Hugh McMullan
33.91
32.79
66.7
194
Aaron Friedman
35.20
32.42
67.62
154
Naveen Krishna
36.25
34.03
70.28
176
Duco Dijkema
37.01
35.37
72.38
163
Connor Mason
40.05
37.75
77.8
182
James Mullen
51.61
34.56
86.17
211
Konstantine Mamatsashvili
42.86
44.49
87.35
200
Brian Watson
46.24
DSQ
0
188
Ian Ashmeade
DNF
0
0
9.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
126
Gavin Kelley
35.41
33.26
68.67
144
Tate Vyskocil
37.44
34.44
71.88
135
Max Miller
39.29
36.90
76.19
Print this page