Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 22 Class L Girls
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
33
Fairfield
297.69
210.04
L
52
Ridgefield
298.94
218.54
L
86
Independent Team
301.14
DSQ
L
56
Staples
305.32
231.74
L
46
Hopkins
321.25
251.01
L
40
Greenwich
323.89
DSQ
L
38
Glastonbury
325.83
269.43
L
31
Darien
349.71
DSQ
L
61
Stamford
360.83
DSQ
L
50
Pomperaug/Newtown
367.66
DSQ
L
54
Southington
383.27
DSQ
L
29
Danbury
DSQ
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Fairfield
Team Score:
297.69
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
330
Kaylin Ogilvie
24.34
24.54
48.88
318
Keira Fleming
23.88
25.02
48.9
365
Kate Lochridge
24.28
24.71
48.99
306
Caroline Clarke
24.43
24.80
49.23
342
Ella Dockum
24.87
25.95
50.82
376
Molly Boldrighini
25.11
25.76
50.87
354
Lucy Murphy
25.64
26.13
51.77
398
Addie Lunn
26.24
26.19
52.43
387
Molly Passeck
27.30
26.63
53.93
407
Grace O'Neill
27.29
28.16
55.45
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
298.94
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
316
Sonia Gaughran
23.18
23.72
46.9
328
Hayden Drever
23.59
24.36
47.95
396
Julie Uecker
24.90
25.53
50.43
304
Aveline Pomposello
25.31
25.78
51.09
352
Ella Margolus
25.28
25.90
51.18
405
Zoe Daigle
25.28
26.11
51.39
363
Lauren Uecker
25.39
26.09
51.48
374
Sophie Bragg
25.49
26.25
51.74
340
Hensley Drever
28.65
25.41
54.06
385
Paige Gallagher
27.04
27.58
54.62
3.) Independent Team
Team Score:
301.14
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
308
Charlotte Green
23.09
24.14
47.23
378
Lacie Montana
24.49
25.07
49.56
320
Sydney Lombard
24.79
25.49
50.28
356
Ella Michaud
24.95
25.83
50.78
344
Kendra Rinaldi
25.05
25.85
50.9
332
Avery Fish
25.53
26.86
52.39
389
Molly Went
29.49
29.58
59.07
367
Fiona Cox
dns
dns
0
4.) Staples
Team Score:
305.32
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
302
Alannah Morris
24.17
24.61
48.78
314
Maddie Stevenson
24.29
24.75
49.04
326
Abigail Kane
25.00
25.28
50.28
338
Alexis Robinson
24.54
26.26
50.8
372
Stella DiGeronimo
25.86
26.91
52.77
403
Madeline Tucker
26.28
27.37
53.65
361
Nyala Wilcox
27.02
27.65
54.67
383
Carolina Astolfi-Ruttmann
26.71
28.55
55.26
350
Charlotte Berner
27.45
28.90
56.35
394
Alexis Krenzer
27.40
29.99
57.39
5.) Hopkins
Team Score:
321.25
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
336
Kaelin Vasseur
25.71
25.61
51.32
312
Dylan Whang
26.05
26.97
53.02
359
Sophie Stevens-Scanlan
26.43
27.41
53.84
348
Aniseh Siewert
26.69
27.25
53.94
381
Ella Rinaldi
27.04
27.27
54.31
324
Ellie Alderman
28.10
26.72
54.82
370
Haley Kreitler
27.49
28.38
55.87
392
Ella Zimolo
27.89
28.25
56.14
401
Rose Porosoff
30.35
31.45
61.8
410
Mira Krichavsky
30.94
31.71
62.65
6.) Greenwich
Team Score:
323.89
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
301
Mariam Fahimi
23.83
25.19
49.02
313
Maggie Ybarra
26.10
26.70
52.8
325
Delfina Rotella
26.81
27.33
54.14
337
Alexandra Marder
26.90
27.79
54.69
349
Kate/ Meryl McCooe
28.13
28.19
56.32
360
Ryder Schlanger
28.72
28.20
56.92
371
Lindsay Schuler
28.68
29.81
58.49
382
Georgia Salom
29.17
29.64
58.81
402
Ava Rockel
29.44
29.96
59.4
393
Petra Prepiak
29.98
30.20
60.18
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
325.83
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
307
Ainsley Latz
25.26
25.47
50.73
319
Eva Giliberto
25.61
26.89
52.5
331
Clementine Citroen
27.49
27.11
54.6
355
Lucca Cotthaus
27.72
28.02
55.74
366
Julia Wold
27.57
28.34
55.91
388
Maggie Doyle
27.81
28.54
56.35
343
Elizabeth Stutz
28.05
28.72
56.77
399
Mallory Jennings
28.37
30.26
58.63
377
Kaitlyn Schaffner
28.71
30.28
58.99
408
Sydney Waltz
30.90
31.07
61.97
8.) Darien
Team Score:
349.71
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
317
Charlotte Lane
24.96
26.84
51.8
305
Katherine Lindell
25.62
26.67
52.29
341
Claire Kissko
28.87
28.86
57.73
353
Audrey Miller
29.97
31.36
61.33
364
Grace Palomo
31.59
31.58
63.17
406
Charlee Gartrell
31.10
32.29
63.39
375
Genevieve York
31.55
32.25
63.8
397
Kinsey Shockey
32.64
32.51
65.15
386
Emily Miller
32.72
33.48
66.2
329
Lauren Savino
40.43
DSQ
0
9.) Stamford
Team Score:
360.83
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
315
Gwenyth Doughney
27.38
27.92
55.3
362
Gina Gawronski
27.68
28.63
56.31
303
Christina Faubel
29.27
28.93
58.2
339
Brooke Vetti
30.19
31.08
61.27
373
Gabriela Marenco
31.82
32.25
64.07
351
Samantha Culhane
32.90
32.78
65.68
327
Helen Deren
35.71
36.27
71.98
384
Nicole Otreba
44.24
45.98
90.22
10.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
367.66
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
310
Taylor LeRow
28.05
28.12
56.17
334
Riley Alesevich
29.45
30.43
59.88
357
Caitlin Overhiser
30.53
30.76
61.29
379
Abigail Cahill
31.23
31.42
62.65
400
Camden Mario
31.32
31.72
63.04
322
Lola McMahon
30.73
33.90
64.63
346
Lyla Kopp
33.22
33.53
66.75
390
Isabelle Mario
32.37
34.74
67.11
368
Nicollette Chu
dns
dns
0
11.) Southington
Team Score:
383.27
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
311
Molly Poulos
25.27
26.37
51.64
323
Madalyne Landry
27.22
27.43
54.65
380
Claire Tardif
31.97
31.81
63.78
347
Mary Landowski
33.17
33.76
66.93
335
Shelby Glovna
34.68
36.01
70.69
369
Julia Davino
37.88
37.70
75.58
391
Sarah Warych
36.88
39.69
76.57
358
Maya Dura
DNF
33.00
0
12.) Danbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
309
Kayla Tomasik
29.02
29.53
58.55
345
Mara Rubin-Salzberger
31.18
31.78
62.96
333
Delia Clap
31.79
32.55
64.34
321
Gabriella Grabowski
32.64
32.65
65.29
JV Scores
1.) Fairfield
Team Score:
210.04
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
416
Sloane Dwyer
25.55
26.15
51.7
424
Makayla Cunningham
25.59
26.59
52.18
445
Phoebe Compton
25.81
27.20
53.01
439
Louise Racquet
25.93
27.22
53.15
474
Maya Cramer
27.10
28.03
55.13
450
Molly Coyne
27.81
29.40
57.21
462
Ella Olson
27.85
29.81
57.66
454
Giavanna Labella
28.79
30.18
58.97
481
Reese Kelly
28.36
31.00
59.36
470
Teaghan Fletcher
28.94
30.58
59.52
458
Mairead Carty
29.03
30.58
59.61
466
Amelia Kuryluk
29.00
30.90
59.9
477
Elise McCollum
29.87
30.28
60.15
479
Alyssa Santa
29.67
31.35
61.02
432
Samantha Tison
26.73
DNF
0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
218.54
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
414
Hannah Salmore
26.07
26.61
52.68
448
Ruby Platel
27.39
27.48
54.87
456
Evelyn Chrysler
27.67
27.59
55.26
464
Virginia Platel
27.15
28.58
55.73
437
Violet Liebowitz
27.41
28.37
55.78
422
Lily Kristan
27.49
28.75
56.24
443
Haley Wyatt
27.97
28.52
56.49
430
Carina Steinmann
28.23
28.64
56.87
472
Bella Greco
29.06
29.55
58.61
452
Kaitlyn Andersen
29.95
30.55
60.5
468
Olivia Macaluso
29.95
31.95
61.9
460
Sadie Bagliavio
30.97
31.70
62.67
3.) Staples
Team Score:
231.74
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
412
Piper Grove
27.98
29.02
57
451
Rachel Olefson
28.24
29.39
57.63
442
Olivia Schiavone
27.71
30.22
57.93
420
Emmerson Dorfman
28.44
30.74
59.18
428
Isabel Puchert
29.11
30.26
59.37
447
Katherine Matviyenko
28.86
30.88
59.74
455
Sammy Stevenson
29.91
29.89
59.8
436
Kali Knesich
29.98
30.38
60.36
467
Natalia Mann
30.09
30.90
60.99
459
Sydney Feldman
30.55
31.66
62.21
463
Sarah Himes
32.57
31.49
64.06
471
Isla Goldberg
33.15
34.73
67.88
475
Laura Granda
36.03
36.43
72.46
478
Athina Sarmiento
38.50
39.72
78.22
4.) Hopkins
Team Score:
251.01
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
441
Annika Panyadahundi
29.27
29.58
58.85
418
Martina Ponce
29.16
31.26
60.42
426
Samantha Bernstein
31.79
32.71
64.5
434
Amelia Hudonogov Foster
32.91
34.33
67.24
5.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
269.43
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
417
Jade Kaplan
30.55
31.03
61.58
425
Allie O'Shea
29.86
32.29
62.15
433
Brooke Gathers
33.91
33.74
67.65
440
Jane O'Connell
39.74
38.31
78.05
6.) Darien
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
415
Polina Melnick
32.20
33.23
65.43
7.) Greenwich
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
411
Caroline Dolan
27.39
28.38
55.77
419
Martina Ortuno
31.12
31.29
62.41
427
Anna Sanders
31.07
31.84
62.91
Print this page