Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Race Standings - January 25 Class S Boys
Rank
Bib
Racer
Team
Heat 1
Heat 2
Combined
1
4
Patch Leonard
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
22.42
20.03
42.45
2
16
Daniel Zoubarev
Wilton (Boys-S)
22.66
20.18
42.84
3
3
Cooper Buchichio
Wilton (Boys-S)
22.55
20.60
43.15
4
34
Blake Nelson
Weston (Boys-S)
22.60
20.72
43.32
5
17
Ollie Leonard
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
22.88
20.56
43.44
6
22
Mike Amato
Weston (Boys-S)
22.92
20.65
43.57
7
10
Joe Grenier
Cheshire (Boys-S)
22.75
20.88
43.63
8
8
Jack Barrett
Hand (Boys-S)
23.04
20.97
44.01
9
6
Joel Kowalonek
Guilford (Boys-S)
23.54
20.90
44.44
10
39
Hudson Hagmann
Wilton (Boys-S)
23.30
21.17
44.47
11
45
Tim Amato
Weston (Boys-S)
23.50
21.06
44.56
12
24
Nikolai Bonwetsch
St Lukes (Boys-S)
23.55
21.24
44.79
13
15
Jack Gustavson
Barlow (Boys-S)
23.40
21.42
44.82
14
29
Ryan Warner
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
23.53
21.35
44.88
15
28
Harry Polito
Wilton (Boys-S)
23.16
21.76
44.92
16
72
Teddy Hojlo
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
23.65
21.33
44.98
17
23
Josh Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
23.34
21.66
45
18
20
Enzo Martone
Amity (Boys-S)
23.95
21.28
45.23
19
56
Ben Pellegrini
Weston (Boys-S)
23.94
21.83
45.77
20
40
Teddy Bancroft
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
23.94
21.91
45.85
21
35
Luke Hayden
Cheshire (Boys-S)
24.00
21.87
45.87
22
50
Owen Theoharides
Wilton (Boys-S)
24.26
21.80
46.06
23
61
John Kelly
Wilton (Boys-S)
23.99
22.09
46.08
24
11
Paul Genna
St Lukes (Boys-S)
24.28
22.02
46.3
25
9
Charlie Balotescu
Weston (Boys-S)
24.30
22.05
46.35
26
14
Carter Scully
Farmington (Boys-S)
24.50
22.17
46.67
27
19
Aaron Kowalonek
Guilford (Boys-S)
24.27
22.66
46.93
28
67
Will Walker
Weston (Boys-S)
24.46
22.52
46.98
29
77
Ben Doolittle
Weston (Boys-S)
24.60
22.60
47.2
30
27
Luke Mutuski
Barlow (Boys-S)
25.12
22.46
47.58
31
71
Finn Kaeyer
Wilton (Boys-S)
25.04
23.52
48.56
32
38
Thomas Colby
Barlow (Boys-S)
25.32
23.39
48.71
33
57
Jack Lengyel
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.39
23.45
48.84
34
87
Nick Psichopaidas
Weston (Boys-S)
25.18
23.67
48.85
35
141
Thomas Franco
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.06
23.88
48.94
36
36
Jordan Goodman
St Lukes (Boys-S)
25.46
23.62
49.08
37
46
Paul Greiner
Cheshire (Boys-S)
25.47
23.61
49.08
38
51
Henry Ginnel
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
26.00
23.27
49.27
39
100
Theo Satrazemis
Wilton (Boys-S)
25.64
23.66
49.3
40
91
Mason Behar
Wilton (Boys-S)
25.90
23.58
49.48
41
21
Bryce Malary
Hand (Boys-S)
25.91
23.65
49.56
42
33
Jack Schroeder
Hand (Boys-S)
26.07
23.50
49.57
43
97
Rio Zullo
Weston (Boys-S)
25.49
24.17
49.66
44
62
Aidan Robison
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
26.00
23.68
49.68
45
82
Mac Ahern
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
25.92
24.21
50.13
46
53
William Radick
Guilford (Boys-S)
26.15
24.18
50.33
47
5
Slade Logsdon
New Canaan (Boys-S)
27.04
23.48
50.52
48
7
Michael Audie
Amity (Boys-S)
26.36
24.33
50.69
49
58
Campbell Erwin
St Lukes (Boys-S)
26.44
24.49
50.93
50
12
Cole Marcinko
Litchfield/Wamogo (Boys-S)
27.05
23.97
51.02
51
92
Ollie Hegeman
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
26.30
24.84
51.14
52
81
Anup Pilla
Wilton (Boys-S)
26.75
24.41
51.16
53
30
Matthew Angilletta
New Canaan (Boys-S)
26.57
24.83
51.4
54
13
James Rolls
Brookfield (Boys-S)
26.87
24.64
51.51
55
88
Simon Lederer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
26.48
25.09
51.57
56
122
Isaac Doolittle
Weston (Boys-S)
27.33
24.41
51.74
57
101
Whit Armstrong
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy (Boys-S)
26.76
25.19
51.95
58
2
Matt Luca
Barlow (Boys-S)
26.85
25.46
52.31
59
106
Henry McElligott
Weston (Boys-S)
27.23
25.10
52.33
60
78
Tyler Cieslewski
Cheshire (Boys-S)
27.33
25.11
52.44
61
128
Andrew Ferraro
Weston (Boys-S)
27.80
24.71
52.51
62
90
Christian Jhilal
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.16
25.38
52.54
63
118
Ray Slough
Wilton (Boys-S)
27.45
25.13
52.58
64
55
Cooper Burke
Hand (Boys-S)
27.42
25.21
52.63
65
31
George Fenollosa
Guilford (Boys-S)
27.15
25.49
52.64
66
49
Sam Walker
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.63
25.08
52.71
67
18
James Bakal
New Canaan (Boys-S)
27.27
25.53
52.8
68
76
Quinn Moloney
Hand (Boys-S)
27.19
25.65
52.84
69
134
Ryder Zullo
Weston (Boys-S)
27.74
25.18
52.92
70
47
Sam Young
St Lukes (Boys-S)
27.63
25.34
52.97
71
64
Ian Campaigne
Guilford (Boys-S)
27.84
25.14
52.98
72
25
Tyler O'Connor
Brookfield (Boys-S)
28.32
24.80
53.12
73
60
Alex Dyar
Barlow (Boys-S)
27.74
25.56
53.3
74
52
Cooper Fox
New Canaan (Boys-S)
27.87
25.45
53.32
75
70
Sebastian Cowles
Barlow (Boys-S)
28.13
25.40
53.53
76
32
Bowen Tullo
Amity (Boys-S)
28.34
25.40
53.74
77
86
Ryan Hustis
Hand (Boys-S)
28.18
25.70
53.88
78
66
Max Singewald
Hand (Boys-S)
28.17
25.87
54.04
79
44
Daniel Tornos
Hand (Boys-S)
28.10
26.03
54.13
80
42
Nolan Losee
Guilford (Boys-S)
28.66
25.94
54.6
81
125
Sean Raftery
Wilton (Boys-S)
28.65
25.99
54.64
82
41
Henry Ravanesi
New Canaan (Boys-S)
28.47
26.18
54.65
83
140
Finn Zinkel
Weston (Boys-S)
28.79
26.05
54.84
84
73
Graham Jackson
New Canaan (Boys-S)
28.91
26.62
55.53
85
99
Barrett Commisso
Barlow (Boys-S)
29.10
26.58
55.68
86
80
Nate Dyar
Barlow (Boys-S)
28.72
26.99
55.71
87
108
Grayson Lapine
Barlow (Boys-S)
29.38
26.36
55.74
88
98
Patrick Roth
Cheshire (Boys-S)
28.94
26.80
55.74
89
150
Nathan Turey
Weston (Boys-S)
29.75
26.48
56.23
90
116
Kyler Weinberg
Cheshire (Boys-S)
28.97
27.27
56.24
91
107
Dylan Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
28.96
27.58
56.54
92
131
Henri Allemand
Wilton (Boys-S)
29.63
27.01
56.64
93
43
Gregory Hofstatter
Amity (Boys-S)
29.96
26.77
56.73
94
123
Jaiden Mendoza
Cheshire (Boys-S)
29.93
27.38
57.31
95
75
Emil Graas
Amity (Boys-S)
30.85
26.89
57.74
96
48
Mason Greenstein
Brookfield (Boys-S)
29.99
27.80
57.79
97
94
Massimo Ruotolo
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.02
27.79
57.81
98
144
Daniel Markowski
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.50
28.06
58.56
99
93
James Casey
New Canaan (Boys-S)
30.26
28.32
58.58
100
54
Noah Bayer
Amity (Boys-S)
30.96
27.64
58.6
101
103
Evan Greene
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.76
28.32
59.08
102
137
kevin berghaus
Wilton (Boys-S)
30.59
28.55
59.14
103
117
Trevor Steinke
Barlow (Boys-S)
30.68
28.73
59.41
104
143
Matt Morano
Wilton (Boys-S)
30.31
29.93
60.24
105
104
Stephen Pedenski
Amity (Boys-S)
31.63
28.62
60.25
106
154
Ryan Bigin
Weston (Boys-S)
31.36
28.92
60.28
107
159
Spencer MacKenzie
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.60
29.96
60.56
108
145
Ben Mester
Weston (Boys-S)
31.67
28.99
60.66
109
68
Cooper Bernard
Cheshire (Boys-S)
26.56
34.38
60.94
110
149
Quinn Markowski
Guilford (Boys-S)
31.87
29.48
61.35
111
156
Patrick Grogan
Weston (Boys-S)
31.75
29.68
61.43
112
148
Conner Smyth
Wilton (Boys-S)
32.15
29.35
61.5
113
135
Max Forlenza
Cheshire (Boys-S)
32.19
29.40
61.59
114
146
John Paul Tannous
Cheshire (Boys-S)
31.76
29.95
61.71
115
120
Luke Braverman
Guilford (Boys-S)
32.28
29.65
61.93
116
114
Aaron Bowman
Hand (Boys-S)
31.81
30.12
61.93
117
163
Wylie Armster
Guilford (Boys-S)
32.06
30.29
62.35
118
96
Lucas Nolte
Hand (Boys-S)
32.74
30.17
62.91
119
59
Kai Gemmell
Brookfield (Boys-S)
33.11
30.14
63.25
120
126
Batu Kayaarasi
Guilford (Boys-S)
33.28
30.16
63.44
121
115
Billy Stammer
Weston (Boys-S)
32.50
32.39
64.89
122
151
Colin Dyer
Cheshire (Boys-S)
34.25
31.26
65.51
123
124
Austin Lehberger
Barlow (Boys-S)
34.57
31.20
65.77
124
83
Matias Miranda
New Canaan (Boys-S)
34.49
31.79
66.28
125
132
Calder Hutchison
Guilford (Boys-S)
33.35
32.95
66.3
126
152
Thomas Healey
Wilton (Boys-S)
34.98
31.52
66.5
127
112
Andrew Fappiano
Guilford (Boys-S)
35.45
33.01
68.46
128
155
Eli Deshefy
Guilford (Boys-S)
37.70
31.16
68.86
129
63
Michael O'Malley
New Canaan (Boys-S)
36.98
34.08
71.06
130
138
Gennaro Marino
Guilford (Boys-S)
37.04
34.67
71.71
131
157
Tegan Guile
Guilford (Boys-S)
39.54
45.15
84.69
132
161
Raffaele Valentino
Guilford (Boys-S)
49.69
48.16
97.85
133
162
Eli Schlechter
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
134
105
Caleb Rosenthal
Hand (Boys-S)
0
0
0
135
102
Aksh Juneja
New Canaan (Boys-S)
0
0
0
136
65
Jacob Miranda
Amity (Boys-S)
0
0
0
137
153
Emir Metjahic
Guilford (Boys-S)
DSQ
DSQ
0
138
160
Hudson Scofield
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
139
158
Josh Schlechter
Weston (Boys-S)
0
0
0
140
109
Kieran Wiseman
Wilton (Boys-S)
DNF
24.50
0
141
1
Filip Nemcek
Woodstock Academy (Boys-S)
DNF
25.23
0
142
129
Daniel Pociu
Cheshire (Boys-S)
DNF
27.97
0
143
37
Shane O'Connor
Brookfield (Boys-S)
28.88
DSQ
0
144
74
Ryan Kennedy
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.00
0
0
145
84
Austin O'Brien
Guilford (Boys-S)
30.21
DNF
0
146
85
Joshua Rosewater
Amity (Boys-S)
31.32
DNS
0
147
95
Jude Gregory
Amity (Boys-S)
32.28
DNF
0
Print this page