Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 25 Class S Boys
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
64
Wilton
267.52
223
S
62
Weston
270.55
212.01
S
22
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
270.87
DSQ
S
26
Cheshire
283.99
224.08
S
17
Barlow
298.67
DSQ
S
41
Guilford
301.92
242.4
S
43
Hand
302.49
DSQ
S
84
New Canaan
318.22
DSQ
S
15
Amity
322.73
DSQ
S
82
Woodstock Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
57
St Lukes
DSQ
DSQ
S
87
Farmington
DSQ
DSQ
S
88
Litchfield/Wamogo
DSQ
DSQ
S
96
Brookfield
DSQ
DSQ
S
Varsity Scores
1.) Wilton
Team Score:
267.52
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
16
Daniel Zoubarev
22.66
20.18
42.84
3
Cooper Buchichio
22.55
20.60
43.15
39
Hudson Hagmann
23.30
21.17
44.47
28
Harry Polito
23.16
21.76
44.92
50
Owen Theoharides
24.26
21.80
46.06
61
John Kelly
23.99
22.09
46.08
71
Finn Kaeyer
25.04
23.52
48.56
100
Theo Satrazemis
25.64
23.66
49.3
91
Mason Behar
25.90
23.58
49.48
81
Anup Pilla
26.75
24.41
51.16
2.) Weston
Team Score:
270.55
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
34
Blake Nelson
22.60
20.72
43.32
22
Mike Amato
22.92
20.65
43.57
45
Tim Amato
23.50
21.06
44.56
56
Ben Pellegrini
23.94
21.83
45.77
9
Charlie Balotescu
24.30
22.05
46.35
67
Will Walker
24.46
22.52
46.98
77
Ben Doolittle
24.60
22.60
47.2
87
Nick Psichopaidas
25.18
23.67
48.85
97
Rio Zullo
25.49
24.17
49.66
106
Henry McElligott
27.23
25.10
52.33
3.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score:
270.87
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
4
Patch Leonard
22.42
20.03
42.45
17
Ollie Leonard
22.88
20.56
43.44
29
Ryan Warner
23.53
21.35
44.88
72
Teddy Hojlo
23.65
21.33
44.98
40
Teddy Bancroft
23.94
21.91
45.85
51
Henry Ginnel
26.00
23.27
49.27
62
Aidan Robison
26.00
23.68
49.68
82
Mac Ahern
25.92
24.21
50.13
92
Ollie Hegeman
26.30
24.84
51.14
101
Whit Armstrong
26.76
25.19
51.95
4.) Cheshire
Team Score:
283.99
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
10
Joe Grenier
22.75
20.88
43.63
23
Josh Lengyel
23.34
21.66
45
35
Luke Hayden
24.00
21.87
45.87
57
Jack Lengyel
25.39
23.45
48.84
46
Paul Greiner
25.47
23.61
49.08
88
Simon Lederer
26.48
25.09
51.57
78
Tyler Cieslewski
27.33
25.11
52.44
98
Patrick Roth
28.94
26.80
55.74
107
Dylan Dyer
28.96
27.58
56.54
68
Cooper Bernard
26.56
34.38
60.94
5.) Barlow
Team Score:
298.67
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
15
Jack Gustavson
23.40
21.42
44.82
27
Luke Mutuski
25.12
22.46
47.58
38
Thomas Colby
25.32
23.39
48.71
2
Matt Luca
26.85
25.46
52.31
90
Christian Jhilal
27.16
25.38
52.54
49
Sam Walker
27.63
25.08
52.71
60
Alex Dyar
27.74
25.56
53.3
70
Sebastian Cowles
28.13
25.40
53.53
99
Barrett Commisso
29.10
26.58
55.68
80
Nate Dyar
28.72
26.99
55.71
6.) Guilford
Team Score:
301.92
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
6
Joel Kowalonek
23.54
20.90
44.44
19
Aaron Kowalonek
24.27
22.66
46.93
53
William Radick
26.15
24.18
50.33
31
George Fenollosa
27.15
25.49
52.64
64
Ian Campaigne
27.84
25.14
52.98
42
Nolan Losee
28.66
25.94
54.6
94
Massimo Ruotolo
30.02
27.79
57.81
103
Evan Greene
30.76
28.32
59.08
74
Ryan Kennedy
30.00
0
0
84
Austin O'Brien
30.21
DNF
0
7.) Hand
Team Score:
302.49
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
8
Jack Barrett
23.04
20.97
44.01
21
Bryce Malary
25.91
23.65
49.56
33
Jack Schroeder
26.07
23.50
49.57
55
Cooper Burke
27.42
25.21
52.63
76
Quinn Moloney
27.19
25.65
52.84
86
Ryan Hustis
28.18
25.70
53.88
66
Max Singewald
28.17
25.87
54.04
44
Daniel Tornos
28.10
26.03
54.13
96
Lucas Nolte
32.74
30.17
62.91
105
Caleb Rosenthal
0
0
0
8.) New Canaan
Team Score:
318.22
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
5
Slade Logsdon
27.04
23.48
50.52
30
Matthew Angilletta
26.57
24.83
51.4
18
James Bakal
27.27
25.53
52.8
52
Cooper Fox
27.87
25.45
53.32
41
Henry Ravanesi
28.47
26.18
54.65
73
Graham Jackson
28.91
26.62
55.53
93
James Casey
30.26
28.32
58.58
83
Matias Miranda
34.49
31.79
66.28
63
Michael O'Malley
36.98
34.08
71.06
102
Aksh Juneja
0
0
0
9.) Amity
Team Score:
322.73
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
20
Enzo Martone
23.95
21.28
45.23
7
Michael Audie
26.36
24.33
50.69
32
Bowen Tullo
28.34
25.40
53.74
43
Gregory Hofstatter
29.96
26.77
56.73
75
Emil Graas
30.85
26.89
57.74
54
Noah Bayer
30.96
27.64
58.6
104
Stephen Pedenski
31.63
28.62
60.25
65
Jacob Miranda
0
0
0
85
Joshua Rosewater
31.32
DNS
0
95
Jude Gregory
32.28
DNF
0
10.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
1
Filip Nemcek
DNF
25.23
0
11.) St Lukes
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
24
Nikolai Bonwetsch
23.55
21.24
44.79
11
Paul Genna
24.28
22.02
46.3
36
Jordan Goodman
25.46
23.62
49.08
58
Campbell Erwin
26.44
24.49
50.93
47
Sam Young
27.63
25.34
52.97
12.) Farmington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
14
Carter Scully
24.50
22.17
46.67
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
12
Cole Marcinko
27.05
23.97
51.02
14.) Brookfield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
13
James Rolls
26.87
24.64
51.51
25
Tyler O'Connor
28.32
24.80
53.12
48
Mason Greenstein
29.99
27.80
57.79
59
Kai Gemmell
33.11
30.14
63.25
37
Shane O'Connor
28.88
DSQ
0
JV Scores
1.) Weston
Team Score:
212.01
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
122
Isaac Doolittle
27.33
24.41
51.74
128
Andrew Ferraro
27.80
24.71
52.51
134
Ryder Zullo
27.74
25.18
52.92
140
Finn Zinkel
28.79
26.05
54.84
150
Nathan Turey
29.75
26.48
56.23
154
Ryan Bigin
31.36
28.92
60.28
145
Ben Mester
31.67
28.99
60.66
156
Patrick Grogan
31.75
29.68
61.43
115
Billy Stammer
32.50
32.39
64.89
160
Hudson Scofield
0
0
0
158
Josh Schlechter
0
0
0
162
Eli Schlechter
0
0
0
2.) Wilton
Team Score:
223
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
118
Ray Slough
27.45
25.13
52.58
125
Sean Raftery
28.65
25.99
54.64
131
Henri Allemand
29.63
27.01
56.64
137
kevin berghaus
30.59
28.55
59.14
143
Matt Morano
30.31
29.93
60.24
148
Conner Smyth
32.15
29.35
61.5
152
Thomas Healey
34.98
31.52
66.5
109
Kieran Wiseman
DNF
24.50
0
3.) Cheshire
Team Score:
224.08
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
141
Thomas Franco
25.06
23.88
48.94
116
Kyler Weinberg
28.97
27.27
56.24
123
Jaiden Mendoza
29.93
27.38
57.31
135
Max Forlenza
32.19
29.40
61.59
146
John Paul Tannous
31.76
29.95
61.71
151
Colin Dyer
34.25
31.26
65.51
129
Daniel Pociu
DNF
27.97
0
4.) Guilford
Team Score:
242.4
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
144
Daniel Markowski
30.50
28.06
58.56
159
Spencer MacKenzie
30.60
29.96
60.56
149
Quinn Markowski
31.87
29.48
61.35
120
Luke Braverman
32.28
29.65
61.93
163
Wylie Armster
32.06
30.29
62.35
126
Batu Kayaarasi
33.28
30.16
63.44
132
Calder Hutchison
33.35
32.95
66.3
112
Andrew Fappiano
35.45
33.01
68.46
155
Eli Deshefy
37.70
31.16
68.86
138
Gennaro Marino
37.04
34.67
71.71
157
Tegan Guile
39.54
45.15
84.69
161
Raffaele Valentino
49.69
48.16
97.85
153
Emir Metjahic
DSQ
DSQ
0
5.) Barlow
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
108
Grayson Lapine
29.38
26.36
55.74
117
Trevor Steinke
30.68
28.73
59.41
124
Austin Lehberger
34.57
31.20
65.77
6.) Hand
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
114
Aaron Bowman
31.81
30.12
61.93
Print this page