Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - January 31 Boys Class L
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
39
Greenwich
304.3
DSQ
L
55
Staples
304.86
DSQ
L
34
Fairfield Prep
306.6
DSQ
L
92
Independent team
312.55
DSQ
L
45
Hopkins
314.66
DSQ
L
51
Ridgefield
315.05
DSQ
L
32
Fairfield
316.14
DSQ
L
30
Darien
329.05
DSQ
L
37
Glastonbury
333.09
DSQ
L
60
Stamford
360.45
DSQ
L
28
Danbury
405.77
DSQ
L
49
Pomperaug/Newtown
DSQ
DSQ
L
53
Southington
DSQ
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Greenwich
Team Score:
304.3
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
1
Thomas Ybarra
25.54
23.30
48.84
27
Steven Hartofilis
25.52
24.39
49.91
14
Owen Benison
25.98
24.10
50.08
40
Ryan Park
25.70
24.51
50.21
79
William Monaco
26.70
25.75
52.45
66
Massimo Risi
27.14
25.67
52.81
102
Nicolas Sosa
27.42
26.06
53.48
111
Hayden Winig
27.33
27.32
54.65
91
Kiko/Kyril Ivanov
28.45
26.67
55.12
53
Asher/Robert Sisca
26.99
30.06
57.05
2.) Staples
Team Score:
304.86
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11
Ean Frankel
25.63
23.41
49.04
24
Benjamin Zwick
25.99
24.03
50.02
37
Henry Manning
26.03
24.08
50.11
99
Oliver Howard
26.19
25.19
51.38
76
Nate Fridland
26.63
25.14
51.77
63
Max Manchester
27.88
24.66
52.54
118
Julian Osorio Michel
28.16
26.28
54.44
109
Tyler Little
28.77
26.55
55.32
88
Cillian Morris
31.12
26.27
57.39
50
Logan Manchester
DSQ
24.45
0
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
306.6
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
17
Drew Cesaratto
25.31
23.75
49.06
30
Aidan Clarke
25.68
23.94
49.62
56
Evan Scheffler
25.96
24.03
49.99
4
Palmer Firmender
25.77
24.36
50.13
82
Aidan Crino
26.89
25.85
52.74
69
Charlie Bilek
28.32
26.74
55.06
105
Nate Weiss
28.33
26.73
55.06
114
Owen Woods
28.33
27.82
56.15
94
Cameron Willcox
28.00
29.22
57.22
43
Nick Hahn
25.47
DNF
0
4.) Independent team
Team Score:
312.55
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
26
Patrick Badzioch
25.23
23.75
48.98
13
Anthony Matusik
25.71
23.69
49.4
39
Jack Baclaski
25.66
24.15
49.81
65
Oscar Holmberg
26.01
24.90
50.91
52
Colton Climie
27.72
24.96
52.68
78
Owen Wills
29.17
31.60
60.77
5.) Hopkins
Team Score:
314.66
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
7
Jake Fejos
25.32
23.72
49.04
20
Liam Lochridge
25.77
24.00
49.77
33
Logan Matthews
27.35
26.54
53.89
85
Jackson Mokotoff
28.08
25.83
53.91
96
Gabe Fulton
27.61
26.40
54.01
46
Benjamin Porosoff
27.41
26.63
54.04
72
Aiden Chan
27.70
26.75
54.45
59
Bodhi Chiravuri
28.13
26.92
55.05
115
Henry Tanner
29.04
27.51
56.55
106
Brendan Cafferty
31.13
27.50
58.63
6.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
315.05
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
28
Charlie Murphy
26.28
23.90
50.18
41
Rem Gill
25.69
24.55
50.24
54
Christian Szumski
26.44
24.94
51.38
80
Ben D'Antonio
27.14
25.61
52.75
92
Brett Zeyer
28.21
26.43
54.64
112
Xavier O'Rourke
28.54
27.32
55.86
67
Casey Gaughran
29.61
26.40
56.01
15
Brody Apinis
25.94
31.84
57.78
2
Sam Gonzalez
34.56
25.36
59.92
103
Jesse Hisiger
DNF
0
0
7.) Fairfield
Team Score:
316.14
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
22
Benjamin Crawford
25.19
23.91
49.1
48
Luca Truitt
26.10
25.06
51.16
61
Brian Upton
26.98
25.41
52.39
97
Quinn Russo
27.36
25.95
53.31
86
Adam Besterfield
28.00
27.02
55.02
116
Matthew Bernier
28.18
26.98
55.16
107
Peter Doonan
28.69
26.68
55.37
35
Benjamin Sweetland
25.64
32.59
58.23
9
Alexander Parent
DSQ
25.62
0
74
Bradley Kirkpatrick
27.67
DNF
0
8.) Darien
Team Score:
329.05
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
29
Charlie Imbrogno
26.71
25.78
52.49
3
Mitch Davis
28.24
25.40
53.64
16
Patrick Jeffers
27.95
26.36
54.31
42
Boden Pfeifle
27.97
27.59
55.56
68
Cameron McElrea
28.85
26.80
55.65
55
Henry Saunders
29.40
28.00
57.4
93
Liam Casey
29.04
28.59
57.63
81
Charlie Raskopf
29.82
28.44
58.26
104
Teddy Ackerman
30.13
28.45
58.58
113
Brendan Riley
30.09
28.69
58.78
9.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
333.09
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
12
Alexander Bulger
24.97
22.55
47.52
25
Leyton Bulger
25.55
24.15
49.7
51
Jeffrey Zimbelman
27.25
26.16
53.41
64
Ryan Sarni
28.69
27.48
56.17
89
Aidan Kametz
33.42
29.62
63.04
77
Jack Bisi
33.05
30.20
63.25
110
Joshua Elliott
34.64
33.96
68.6
119
Gavin Kelley
36.29
33.12
69.41
38
Kory Wells
28.15
DSQ
0
100
Jacob Zygmunt
DNF
32.20
0
10.) Stamford
Team Score:
360.45
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
23
Aidan Monahan
27.70
25.68
53.38
49
Michael Conley
28.65
27.80
56.45
62
Aidan Vetti
30.30
29.62
59.92
10
Zach Voros
30.60
31.06
61.66
98
Joseph Tripolitsiostis
31.62
32.18
63.8
108
Charles Bordon
33.18
32.06
65.24
36
Colin Doughney
DSQ
27.74
0
75
Jacob Olbrys
DSQ
0
0
87
Piotr Popowski
33.87
0
0
117
Nadav Coll
32.98
DNF
0
11.) Danbury
Team Score:
405.77
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
5
Andrew Stowell
28.47
25.71
54.18
18
Jacob Dube
31.82
31.46
63.28
57
Max Martin
33.97
32.58
66.55
70
Patrick Munday
35.76
33.93
69.69
83
Evan Melendez
37.62
35.10
72.72
31
Braydon Wolf
36.31
43.04
79.35
44
Reilly Wolf
DSQ
33.65
0
12.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
6
Clark Overhiser
26.70
24.39
51.09
19
Blu Arbesman
26.64
25.15
51.79
45
Thomas O'Connor
30.75
29.29
60.04
71
Eric Greenberg
32.11
30.00
62.11
84
Alexander Santos
35.79
33.96
69.75
32
Matthew Mozelak
DNF
24.64
0
58
Ari Campbell
31.16
DSQ
0
13.) Southington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
8
Joshua Polverari
26.60
25.09
51.69
47
Joshua Smailes
31.43
31.70
63.13
60
Bradon Krupinski
33.42
32.05
65.47
73
Brady Galvin
32.25
35.18
67.43
21
Bogdan Douchkov
0
0
0
34
Joey Tardif
31.32
0
0
JV Scores
1.) Darien
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
122
Matthew Walton
30.58
28.70
59.28
247
Brennan Schweitzer
DSQ
0
0
230
George Calvillo
DSQ
0
0
246
Jackson Meier
36.38
0
0
245
Henry Byrne
29.59
0
0
244
Carlo D'Agostino
0
0
0
243
Nicholas Dalle Mule
32.75
0
0
242
James Skarvelis
39.52
0
0
241
Elliot Mass
0
0
0
240
Brady Sullivan
36.08
0
0
239
Grey Harris
0
0
0
238
Matthijs Lokerse
33.13
0
0
237
Eddie Repking
0
0
0
236
Padraig Brown
33.08
0
0
234
Chase Maniscalco
32.70
0
0
232
Charles Emel
33.47
0
0
225
James Ozanne
30.27
0
0
131
Wells Connor
27.39
0
0
220
Grant Galvin
31.13
0
0
215
Danny Coughlin
0
0
0
210
Rhys Monaghan
30.55
0
0
205
James Brandon
31.06
0
0
199
Jake Miller
34.80
0
0
193
Aidan Houchin
DSQ
0
0
187
John Lazzara
31.62
0
0
181
Connor Mcintosh
30.70
0
0
174
Scott Luecke
30.79
0
0
167
Brandon Kuo
30.06
0
0
158
Peter Knag
28.37
0
0
149
Stefan Hartz
29.61
0
0
140
Max Beckett
29.63
0
0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
125
Lucas Brandt
27.60
0
0
134
Luke DeMartino
28.25
0
0
143
Colin Stowell
27.22
0
0
152
Christian Vinci
26.87
0
0
161
Ethan Kaul
27.76
0
0
169
Reid Smith
25.89
0
0
176
John Kaul
28.28
0
0
183
Charles Rassias
28.64
0
0
189
Jeffery Samuel
27.55
0
0
195
Rex Barrett
28.67
0
0
201
Christian Dopf
29.43
0
0
207
Jack Hartley
29.10
0
0
212
Ethan Kelly
0
0
0
217
Ashton Kelly
27.34
0
0
3.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
123
DJ Lee
26.35
0
0
200
Mike Maccaro
28.58
0
0
233
Derrick McMahon
36.42
0
0
231
Sam Tymniak
32.10
0
0
226
Owen Dunleavy
30.95
0
0
221
George O'Neill
29.16
0
0
216
RJ Franchini
28.26
0
0
211
Peter Grace
28.77
0
0
206
Patrick Mancini
28.51
0
0
194
Jack O'Connor
28.61
0
0
132
Max Hauptman
DNF
0
0
188
Brady Delaney
26.89
0
0
182
Dalton Valiquette
29.07
0
0
175
Emmett Tolisano
DNF
0
0
168
Charles Wurm
29.05
0
0
159
Tommy Mazza
27.71
0
0
150
Noel Curran
26.95
0
0
141
Aidan Burke
27.66
0
0
235
Brendan Morris
0
0
0
4.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
128
Max Miller
35.50
0
0
137
Tate Vyskocil
DSQ
0
0
146
Aryan Birajdar
43.29
0
0
5.) Greenwich
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
120
James Mathieson
27.85
0
0
129
Thaddeus Whittle
27.72
0
0
138
Alexander Baig
26.57
0
0
147
Christopher DiPreta
26.96
0
0
156
Luke Elmarsafy
28.26
0
0
165
Teddy Hubbell
30.98
0
0
172
Mark Holz
28.57
0
0
179
William Kruper
30.61
0
0
6.) Hopkins
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
124
Xander Volkwein
27.88
0
0
133
Oren Arbisman
28.71
0
0
142
Sam Forman
32.60
0
0
151
Thomas Pittard
30.43
0
0
160
Will Tanner
31.81
0
0
7.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
121
Caden Apinis
26.29
0
0
130
Caden Vickers
27.13
0
0
139
Cole Palmer
28.17
0
0
148
Evan Sherling
27.46
0
0
157
Nathan Steinmann
27.26
0
0
166
Henry Resnick
28.45
0
0
173
Henry Anker
DNF
0
0
180
Jack McAndrews
30.83
0
0
186
Ian Wallace
29.18
0
0
192
Thomas Cullen
30.31
0
0
198
Bennett Stern
31.89
0
0
8.) Staples
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
127
Chase Cammeyer
26.95
0
0
136
Bennett Lindau
27.51
0
0
145
Rian Connolly
DSQ
0
0
154
Tyler Lopatin
26.45
0
0
163
Brady Manning
27.63
0
0
171
Zachary Gillman
27.04
0
0
178
Max Beres
28.15
0
0
185
Charlie Feldman
28.51
0
0
191
Lukas Senatore
28.73
0
0
197
Cooper Brundige
30.47
0
0
203
Asher Feldman
30.50
0
0
209
Charlie Grodd
0
0
0
214
Mikey Linn
DNF
0
0
219
Jack Stoler
30.32
0
0
9.) Stamford
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
126
Raffaele Iorfino
32.00
0
0
135
Marty Ivanov
33.27
0
0
144
Hugh McMullan
DSQ
0
0
153
Aaron Friedman
33.41
0
0
162
Naveen Krishna
33.58
0
0
170
Connor Mason
36.49
0
0
177
Cameron Rubin
37.09
0
0
184
Duco Dijkema
33.79
0
0
190
James Mullen
46.04
0
0
196
Michael Faherty
32.70
0
0
202
CJ Dippolito
DSQ
0
0
208
Michael Frankowski
0
0
0
213
Konstantine Mamatsashvili
DSQ
0
0
Print this page