Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - February 7 Boys Class L
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
34
Fairfield Prep
267.63
191.96
L
92
Independent team
268.25
DSQ
L
39
Greenwich
273.17
202.64
L
55
Staples
273.92
196.22
L
32
Fairfield
278.29
198.61
L
51
Ridgefield
278.62
200.84
L
45
Hopkins
282.24
DSQ
L
37
Glastonbury
287.02
266.37
L
30
Darien
299.42
214.44
L
60
Stamford
312.29
235.55
L
53
Southington
321.91
DSQ
L
49
Pomperaug/Newtown
323.41
DSQ
L
28
Danbury
337.82
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
267.63
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
17
Drew Cesaratto
22.12
19.80
41.92
30
Aidan Clarke
23.14
20.68
43.82
4
Palmer Firmender
23.21
21.41
44.62
43
Evan Scheffler
23.63
21.47
45.1
69
Brendan Morris
24.27
21.66
45.93
82
Aidan Crino
24.08
22.16
46.24
105
Charlie Bilek
24.59
22.33
46.92
114
Nate Weiss
24.62
22.97
47.59
56
Nick Hahn
DNF
0
0
94
Noel Curran
DSQ
22.57
0
2.) Independent team
Team Score:
268.25
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
10
Anthony Matusik
22.76
20.77
43.53
49
Patrick Badzioch
22.99
21.22
44.21
23
Jack Baclaski
23.51
20.87
44.38
62
Colton Climie
23.64
21.41
45.05
75
Oscar Holmberg
23.71
21.77
45.48
36
Erik Brody
23.72
21.88
45.6
87
Owen Wills
26.67
24.09
50.76
3.) Greenwich
Team Score:
273.17
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
1
Thomas Ybarra
22.50
20.47
42.97
14
Owen Benison
23.16
21.12
44.28
27
Ryan Park
23.99
21.71
45.7
53
William Monaco
24.42
21.92
46.34
79
Nicolas Sosa
24.60
22.17
46.77
111
James Mathieson
24.51
22.60
47.11
102
Hayden Winig
25.55
22.87
48.42
91
Kiko/Kyril Ivanov
26.32
23.52
49.84
40
Massimo Risi
24.71
DSQ
0
66
Asher/Robert Sisca
27.69
0
0
4.) Staples
Team Score:
273.92
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11
Ean Frankel
22.51
20.41
42.92
24
Benjamin Zwick
23.22
20.76
43.98
37
Henry Manning
24.02
22.09
46.11
63
Max Manchester
24.42
22.12
46.54
76
Nate Fridland
24.72
22.37
47.09
99
Oliver Howard
24.97
22.31
47.28
88
Cillian Morris
24.80
23.15
47.95
117
Julian Osorio Michel
25.19
23.23
48.42
108
Tyler Little
25.47
23.15
48.62
50
Logan Manchester
24.65
DSQ
0
5.) Fairfield
Team Score:
278.29
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
26
Benjamin Crawford
23.69
20.30
43.99
39
Benjamin Sweetland
23.58
21.89
45.47
52
Luca Truitt
24.31
21.62
45.93
13
Alexander Parent
24.34
22.52
46.86
78
Bradley Kirkpatrick
24.87
22.84
47.71
65
Quinn Russo
25.57
22.76
48.33
90
Adam Besterfield
25.27
23.07
48.34
110
Peter Doonan
25.70
23.16
48.86
119
Alex Churchill
26.17
23.16
49.33
101
Matthew Bernier
25.92
23.46
49.38
6.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
278.62
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
15
Brody Apinis
23.61
20.99
44.6
2
Sam Gonzalez
24.09
21.54
45.63
28
Rem Gill
24.71
21.34
46.05
41
Christian Szumski
24.62
21.82
46.44
54
Ben D'Antonio
25.10
22.58
47.68
103
Caden Apinis
25.52
22.70
48.22
67
Brett Zeyer
25.80
22.86
48.66
92
Xavier O'Rourke
25.72
23.83
49.55
112
Caden Vickers
26.13
23.91
50.04
80
Jesse Hisiger
25.07
27.85
52.92
7.) Hopkins
Team Score:
282.24
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
47
Jake Fejos
23.20
21.76
44.96
85
Benjamin Porosoff
24.48
21.88
46.36
60
Logan Matthews
24.61
21.86
46.47
73
Jackson Mokotoff
25.00
22.96
47.96
106
Bodhi Chiravuri
25.23
22.93
48.16
96
Aiden Chan
25.38
22.95
48.33
8
Liam Lochridge
22.99
26.27
49.26
21
Gabe Fulton
26.19
23.29
49.48
115
Henry Tanner
26.61
24.23
50.84
34
Brendan Cafferty
DNF
24.98
0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
287.02
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
12
Alexander Bulger
21.86
20.14
42
25
Leyton Bulger
23.24
20.95
44.19
51
Jeffrey Zimbelman
24.98
23.00
47.98
64
Michael Petrone
25.80
24.04
49.84
77
Jack Bisi
26.36
23.98
50.34
89
Ryan Sarni
27.69
24.98
52.67
100
Aidan Kametz
29.83
26.01
55.84
109
Jacob Zygmunt
31.78
25.41
57.19
118
Joshua Elliott
30.77
27.66
58.43
38
Kory Wells
0
0
0
9.) Darien
Team Score:
299.42
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
42
Charlie Imbrogno
26.21
23.22
49.43
16
Patrick Jeffers
25.99
23.48
49.47
29
Boden Pfeifle
25.47
24.24
49.71
93
Charlie Raskopf
26.27
23.94
50.21
81
Liam Casey
26.29
23.97
50.26
55
Cameron McElrea
26.58
23.76
50.34
3
Mitch Davis
26.22
24.46
50.68
104
Brendan Riley
27.07
24.49
51.56
68
Henry Saunders
27.18
25.17
52.35
113
Matthew Walton
DSQ
25.01
0
10.) Stamford
Team Score:
312.29
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
9
Aidan Monahan
25.52
22.63
48.15
48
Michael Conley
25.69
24.29
49.98
35
Colin Doughney
26.81
23.73
50.54
61
Aidan Vetti
27.94
25.55
53.49
22
Zach Voros
28.50
25.80
54.3
74
Charles Bordon
29.28
26.55
55.83
86
Nadav Coll
29.34
26.59
55.93
97
Raffaele Iorfino
29.97
27.34
57.31
116
Hugh McMullan
29.64
28.22
57.86
107
Marty Ivanov
30.10
28.02
58.12
11.) Southington
Team Score:
321.91
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
7
Joshua Polverari
23.65
22.17
45.82
72
Bogdan Douchkov
27.04
23.95
50.99
20
Joshua Smailes
28.12
25.76
53.88
33
Joey Tardif
29.73
26.70
56.43
59
Brady Galvin
30.01
26.71
56.72
46
Bradon Krupinski
30.29
27.78
58.07
12.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
323.41
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
6
Clark Overhiser
25.02
22.50
47.52
19
Matthew Mozelak
24.04
24.03
48.07
45
Ari Campbell
27.35
25.42
52.77
58
Thomas O'Connor
28.60
26.42
55.02
32
Eric Greenberg
30.78
27.20
57.98
71
Alexander Santos
31.48
30.57
62.05
13.) Danbury
Team Score:
337.82
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
31
Andrew Stowell
25.39
22.10
47.49
5
Jacob Dube
28.86
25.48
54.34
83
Reilly Wolf
30.73
28.05
58.78
57
Patrick Munday
30.99
27.91
58.9
44
Max Martin
31.00
27.91
58.91
18
Evan Melendez
31.24
28.16
59.4
70
Braydon Wolf
34.29
29.92
64.21
JV Scores
1.) Fairfield Prep
Team Score:
191.96
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
132
Owen Woods
24.85
22.42
47.27
123
DJ Lee
25.33
22.67
48
150
Tommy Mazza
25.43
22.69
48.12
175
Mike Maccaro
24.99
23.58
48.57
168
Peter Grace
25.75
22.87
48.62
200
Emmett Tolisano
26.24
23.33
49.57
182
Brady Delaney
26.38
23.48
49.86
194
Charles Wurm
26.66
23.66
50.32
159
Jack O'Connor
27.17
24.35
51.52
221
Patrick Mancini
27.69
24.32
52.01
216
George O'Neill
27.49
24.98
52.47
206
Dalton Valiquette
28.09
24.65
52.74
211
RJ Franchini
27.86
25.07
52.93
226
Owen Dunleavy
29.73
26.40
56.13
231
Sam Tymniak
29.28
26.95
56.23
233
Derrick McMahon
32.24
28.33
60.57
235
Aidan Burke
0
0
0
188
Max Hauptman
DSQ
23.98
0
141
Cameron Willcox
25.50
DSQ
0
2.) Staples
Team Score:
196.22
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
126
Chase Cammeyer
25.19
22.80
47.99
162
Brady Manning
25.69
23.08
48.77
144
Rian Connolly
25.84
23.78
49.62
153
Tyler Lopatin
25.83
24.01
49.84
177
Max Beres
26.41
23.61
50.02
184
Charlie Feldman
26.75
23.77
50.52
135
Bennett Lindau
27.19
24.35
51.54
190
Lukas Senatore
27.54
24.85
52.39
218
Jack Stoler
28.00
25.33
53.33
202
Asher Feldman
28.03
25.74
53.77
208
Charlie Grodd
27.79
25.99
53.78
196
Cooper Brundige
28.46
25.35
53.81
213
Mikey Linn
0
0
0
170
Zachary Gillman
DNF
22.99
0
3.) Fairfield
Team Score:
198.61
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
128
Lucas Brandt
25.47
23.73
49.2
146
Reid Smith
25.77
23.76
49.53
137
Luke DeMartino
25.92
23.91
49.83
178
Christian Vinci
26.21
23.84
50.05
155
Ethan Kaul
26.39
23.80
50.19
203
Ashton Kelly
27.24
23.74
50.98
185
Rex Barrett
27.39
23.76
51.15
164
John Kaul
27.26
24.41
51.67
197
Charles Rassias
27.80
25.20
53
171
Christian Dopf
27.95
25.33
53.28
209
Ethan Kelly
27.97
25.61
53.58
191
Jeffery Samuel
0
0
0
4.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
200.84
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
130
Cole Palmer
25.56
23.25
48.81
121
Evan Sherling
26.45
23.62
50.07
157
Ian Wallace
26.38
24.23
50.61
139
Henry Resnick
27.22
24.13
51.35
148
Henry Anker
28.20
25.07
53.27
180
Jack McAndrews
27.86
26.06
53.92
166
Thomas Cullen
29.08
25.98
55.06
173
Bennett Stern
29.30
27.25
56.55
5.) Greenwich
Team Score:
202.64
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
138
Thaddeus Whittle
25.40
23.25
48.65
147
Christopher DiPreta
25.57
23.89
49.46
165
Mark Holz
27.00
24.87
51.87
172
William Kruper
27.37
25.29
52.66
120
Teddy Hubbell
27.79
25.45
53.24
129
Alexander Baig
28.63
25.98
54.61
156
Luke Elmarsafy
0
0
0
6.) Darien
Team Score:
214.44
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
149
Wells Connor
27.73
25.35
53.08
193
Rhys Monaghan
28.37
25.20
53.57
210
James Brandon
28.88
24.93
53.81
225
Scott Luecke
28.33
25.65
53.98
167
Henry Byrne
28.62
25.65
54.27
245
Colin Casey
28.70
25.63
54.33
181
Brandon Kuo
28.61
25.87
54.48
158
Stefan Hartz
28.81
25.92
54.73
140
Aidan Houchin
28.75
26.35
55.1
234
Charles Emel
28.74
26.78
55.52
220
John Lazzara
28.76
26.96
55.72
131
Peter Knag
29.49
26.41
55.9
242
Bruno Massagrande
29.09
26.92
56.01
241
Brennan Schweitzer
30.37
26.11
56.48
187
James Ozanne
29.33
27.18
56.51
215
Grant Galvin
29.90
27.28
57.18
232
Matthijs Lokerse
31.14
29.18
60.32
205
Connor Mcintosh
34.65
26.45
61.1
246
Eddie Repking
32.86
29.54
62.4
239
Jackson Meier
33.82
30.54
64.36
240
James Skarvelis
35.50
31.43
66.93
122
Padraig Brown
DNF
27.47
0
199
Chase Maniscalco
32.18
DNF
0
244
Danny Coughlin
0
0
0
243
Carlo D'Agostino
0
0
0
238
Brady Sullivan
0
0
0
237
George Calvillo
0
0
0
236
Jake Miller
0
0
0
230
Nicholas Dalle Mule
31.71
DSQ
0
247
Elliot Mass
28.19
0
0
174
Max Beckett
DSQ
25.39
0
7.) Stamford
Team Score:
235.55
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
176
Michael Faherty
30.21
27.52
57.73
161
Duco Dijkema
30.71
27.71
58.42
143
Connor Mason
30.43
28.82
59.25
125
Aaron Friedman
32.10
28.05
60.15
169
James Mullen
32.71
28.80
61.51
183
CJ Dippolito
32.48
30.34
62.82
152
Cameron Rubin
32.21
30.93
63.14
189
Brian Watson
41.58
DSQ
0
134
Naveen Krishna
30.32
DSQ
0
195
Konstantine Mamatsashvili
DSQ
0
0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
266.37
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
127
Gavin Kelley
30.25
27.89
58.14
136
Max Miller
33.08
31.22
64.3
145
Tate Vyskocil
36.18
30.80
66.98
154
Aryan Birajdar
38.77
38.18
76.95
9.) Hopkins
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
142
Will Tanner
29.17
26.13
55.3
124
Xander Volkwein
29.74
25.74
55.48
133
Thomas Pittard
30.85
26.54
57.39
151
Sam Forman
0
0
0
Print this page