Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - February 7 Girls Class L
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
33
Fairfield
287.04
207.06
L
52
Ridgefield
289.81
208.81
L
56
Staples
292.22
223.05
L
40
Greenwich
308.24
239.5
L
46
Hopkins
311.36
237.71
L
38
Glastonbury
317.03
DSQ
L
31
Darien
322.55
237.48
L
50
Pomperaug/Newtown
346.45
DSQ
L
61
Stamford
356.61
DSQ
L
54
Southington
357.11
DSQ
L
29
Danbury
DSQ
DSQ
L
86
Independent Team
DSQ
DSQ
L
Varsity Scores
1.) Fairfield
Team Score:
287.04
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
318
Keira Fleming
23.47
23.79
47.26
354
Kaylin Ogilvie
23.75
23.72
47.47
365
Molly Boldrighini
23.57
23.99
47.56
306
Caroline Clarke
23.61
24.35
47.96
342
Kate Lochridge
23.81
24.22
48.03
330
Charlotte Talbot
24.32
24.44
48.76
376
Lucy Murphy
24.54
24.56
49.1
387
Ella Dockum
24.66
24.89
49.55
407
Molly Passeck
25.18
25.16
50.34
398
Addie Lunn
26.17
25.62
51.79
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
289.81
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
317
Sonia Gaughran
22.60
23.05
45.65
329
Hayden Drever
23.74
23.83
47.57
305
Aveline Pomposello
23.74
24.43
48.17
341
Hensley Drever
24.07
24.33
48.4
364
Zoe Daigle
24.83
25.01
49.84
353
Sophie Bragg
25.05
25.13
50.18
397
Lauren Uecker
25.11
25.19
50.3
375
Julie Uecker
25.27
25.12
50.39
386
Ella Margolus
25.46
25.33
50.79
406
Paige Gallagher
25.82
25.80
51.62
3.) Staples
Team Score:
292.22
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
301
Alannah Morris
23.81
24.10
47.91
313
Maddie Stevenson
24.02
24.04
48.06
325
Abigail Kane
23.96
24.33
48.29
349
Alexis Robinson
23.99
24.92
48.91
337
Ella Manchester
24.34
25.14
49.48
360
Stella DiGeronimo
24.65
24.92
49.57
402
Carolina Astolfi-Ruttmann
25.86
25.61
51.47
382
Nyala Wilcox
26.49
26.16
52.65
393
Piper Grove
27.07
26.31
53.38
371
Madeline Tucker
DNF
26.93
0
4.) Greenwich
Team Score:
308.24
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
303
Mariam Fahimi
23.02
23.24
46.26
315
Maggie Ybarra
25.60
25.78
51.38
339
Alexandra Marder
25.79
26.55
52.34
327
Delfina Rotella
26.06
26.30
52.36
373
Ryder Schlanger
26.43
26.45
52.88
351
Caroline Dolan
26.33
26.69
53.02
384
Josephine Campos
26.69
26.55
53.24
395
Lindsay Schuler
26.92
27.11
54.03
404
Georgia Salom
27.59
26.83
54.42
362
Kate/ Meryl McCooe
27.19
27.50
54.69
5.) Hopkins
Team Score:
311.36
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
355
Aniseh Siewert
25.21
25.82
51.03
366
Dylan Whang
25.47
25.68
51.15
308
Ellie Alderman
25.58
25.84
51.42
377
Sophie Stevens-Scanlan
26.14
25.98
52.12
320
Ella Zimolo
26.01
26.48
52.49
388
Ella Rinaldi
26.63
26.52
53.15
399
Haley Kreitler
27.48
27.47
54.95
408
Annika Panyadahundi
27.87
28.31
56.18
332
Giulia Crosio
28.36
28.58
56.94
344
Mira Krichavsky
29.94
29.08
59.02
6.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
317.03
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
311
Ainsley Latz
25.14
24.94
50.08
335
Lucca Cotthaus
25.71
26.10
51.81
347
Clementine Citroen
25.86
26.07
51.93
369
Julia Wold
26.88
27.18
54.06
380
Elizabeth Stutz
27.20
27.28
54.48
391
Kaitlyn Schaffner
27.21
27.46
54.67
358
Maggie Doyle
28.14
28.22
56.36
400
Mallory Jennings
28.84
29.54
58.38
409
Sydney Waltz
29.10
29.51
58.61
323
Eva Giliberto
25.80
DNF
0
7.) Darien
Team Score:
322.55
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
363
Charlotte Lane
24.62
25.28
49.9
304
Katherine Lindell
25.46
25.36
50.82
374
Lauren Savino
26.24
26.30
52.54
385
Claire Kissko
27.46
27.34
54.8
396
Kate Johnson
28.66
28.24
56.9
405
Kinsey Shockey
28.92
28.67
57.59
340
Audrey Miller
28.83
29.21
58.04
328
Brynn Ochman
29.02
29.16
58.18
352
Alexandra Martin
29.91
30.25
60.16
316
Sofia Schimmeck
DNF
27.14
0
8.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score:
346.45
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
336
Taylor LeRow
27.41
27.72
55.13
359
Abigail Cahill
28.93
28.43
57.36
312
Lola McMahon
28.57
29.18
57.75
370
Caitlin Overhiser
28.96
28.83
57.79
324
Nicollette Chu
28.71
29.36
58.07
348
Riley Alesevich
29.94
30.41
60.35
381
Lyla Kopp
30.14
30.49
60.63
392
Isabelle Mario
32.63
31.73
64.36
401
Bahar Uludag
35.66
35.51
71.17
9.) Stamford
Team Score:
356.61
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
314
Gwenyth Doughney
26.14
27.51
53.65
326
Christina Faubel
27.43
27.89
55.32
350
Gabriela Marenco
27.29
28.46
55.75
302
Samantha Culhane
31.54
31.35
62.89
338
Brooke Vetti
35.59
28.71
64.3
361
Helen Deren
32.30
32.40
64.7
10.) Southington
Team Score:
357.11
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
310
Molly Poulos
24.37
24.81
49.18
322
Madalyne Landry
27.08
27.15
54.23
346
Claire Tardif
30.73
30.21
60.94
334
Mary Landowski
30.95
32.05
63
357
Maya Dura
32.52
32.27
64.79
390
Shelby Glovna
32.37
32.60
64.97
368
Julia Davino
33.38
33.50
66.88
379
Sarah Warych
33.93
33.47
67.4
11.) Danbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
307
Kayla Tomasik
27.82
28.04
55.86
343
Mara Rubin-Salzberger
28.47
29.02
57.49
319
Delia Clap
29.90
29.59
59.49
331
Gabriella Grabowski
32.33
32.02
64.35
12.) Independent Team
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
321
Charlotte Green
23.30
23.84
47.14
309
Lacie Montana
23.46
24.29
47.75
333
Sydney Lombard
24.56
24.47
49.03
345
Kendra Rinaldi
24.55
24.95
49.5
367
Fiona Cox
25.29
25.33
50.62
356
Ella Michaud
0
0
0
JV Scores
1.) Fairfield
Team Score:
207.06
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
438
Sloane Dwyer
25.23
25.07
50.3
424
Makayla Cunningham
25.50
25.75
51.25
444
Phoebe Compton
25.55
26.14
51.69
431
Samantha Tison
26.37
27.45
53.82
453
Maya Cramer
26.51
27.66
54.17
449
Grace O'Neill
26.72
27.57
54.29
478
Ella Olson
27.03
28.67
55.7
473
Mairead Carty
27.83
27.96
55.79
469
Alyssa Santa
28.36
28.16
56.52
465
Teaghan Fletcher
28.49
29.13
57.62
476
Elise McCollum
28.66
29.05
57.71
457
Molly Coyne
27.84
30.11
57.95
480
Amelia Kuryluk
30.63
29.90
60.53
416
Louise Racquet
35.07
26.17
61.24
461
Giavanna Labella
28.33
DNF
0
2.) Ridgefield
Team Score:
208.81
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
415
Hannah Salmore
25.69
25.61
51.3
430
Virginia Platel
25.22
26.23
51.45
443
Ruby Platel
26.72
26.26
52.98
437
Evelyn Chrysler
26.85
26.23
53.08
423
Carina Steinmann
26.37
26.97
53.34
448
Lily Kristan
27.12
27.47
54.59
456
Violet Liebowitz
28.12
27.50
55.62
464
Bella Greco
28.71
28.51
57.22
452
Haley Wyatt
29.34
28.52
57.86
460
Kaitlyn Andersen
29.24
29.67
58.91
468
Sadie Bagliavio
29.61
30.82
60.43
472
Olivia Macaluso
30.31
31.70
62.01
3.) Staples
Team Score:
223.05
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
411
Alexis Krenzer
26.37
27.50
53.87
434
Isabel Puchert
27.24
28.67
55.91
470
Sammy Stevenson
27.84
28.66
56.5
474
Katherine Matviyenko
28.14
28.63
56.77
454
Olivia Schiavone
28.00
28.83
56.83
458
Emmerson Dorfman
28.38
28.93
57.31
427
Sydney Feldman
27.95
29.47
57.42
462
Kali Knesich
28.74
28.98
57.72
450
Rachel Olefson
28.75
29.15
57.9
466
Natalia Mann
29.39
29.82
59.21
477
Isla Goldberg
30.95
31.96
62.91
479
Laura Granda
32.03
31.40
63.43
441
Sarah Himes
39.62
31.66
71.28
446
Athina Sarmiento
36.75
36.24
72.99
419
Charlotte Berner
DNF
28.24
0
4.) Darien
Team Score:
237.48
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
442
Elsa Balderach
29.24
29.45
58.69
429
Hailee Giordano
28.57
30.37
58.94
414
Charlee Gartrell
28.79
30.28
59.07
436
Polina Melnick
30.38
30.40
60.78
422
Genevieve York
30.22
30.57
60.79
451
Joslin Burkholder
30.51
30.93
61.44
447
Grace Palomo
30.18
31.54
61.72
459
Emily Miller
30.85
31.66
62.51
455
Carrie Coughlin
30.99
32.48
63.47
463
Brooke Bodick
31.39
32.69
64.08
5.) Hopkins
Team Score:
237.71
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
425
Rose Porosoff
27.74
27.75
55.49
417
Martina Ponce
29.29
29.32
58.61
432
Samantha Bernstein
30.15
30.69
60.84
439
Amelia Hudonogov Foster
30.14
32.63
62.77
445
Kaelin Vasseur
0
0
0
6.) Greenwich
Team Score:
239.5
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
413
Ava Rockel
27.76
28.12
55.88
428
Anna Sanders
28.83
29.52
58.35
421
Petra Prepiak
28.82
30.09
58.91
435
Martina Ortuno
28.75
37.61
66.36
7.) Glastonbury
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
418
Allie O'Shea
28.69
29.72
58.41
426
Jade Kaplan
28.32
30.80
59.12
Print this page