Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
55 Staples 298.88 222.84 L
39 Greenwich 299.62 DSQ L
30 Darien 300.91 255.2 L
32 Fairfield 318.63 239.26 L
37 Glastonbury 336.96 252.84 L
26 Cheshire 353.3 DSQ L
15 Amity 364.8 280.14 L
24 Cheshire Academy 381.95 DSQ S
87 Farmington 386.87 DSQ L
45 Hopkins DSQ DSQ S
57 St Lukes DSQ DSQ S
59 Westbrook DSQ DSQ S
84 New Canaan DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 298.88
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
21 Edan Leshem 24.78 23.32 48.1
33 Charlie Steele 25.43 23.85 49.28
8 Charlie Howard 25.65 23.83 49.48
45 Ben Howard 25.89 24.28 50.17
79 Callum Wisher 26.68 23.93 50.61
68 Peter Londoner 26.85 24.39 51.24
89 Emerson Anvari 28.19 25.56 53.75
99 Graham Reichhelm 28.69 26.66 55.35
108 Marco Fontana 29.81 27.29 57.1
57 William Heisler 27.05 DNF 0
2.) Greenwich
Team Score: 299.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
5 Matt Sisca 24.09 22.32 46.41
18 Robert Donnellan 25.03 23.49 48.52
30 Christopher Tella 25.77 24.04 49.81
54 Matthew Jester 26.09 24.03 50.12
42 Hunter Gruenstrass 26.18 24.60 50.78
76 Matthew McCooe 27.91 26.07 53.98
65 William Clemens 28.23 25.95 54.18
86 Luc Bordier 29.87 27.25 57.12
96 John Gatherer 31.46 28.61 60.07
105 Nicholas Carriello 33.88 30.49 64.37
3.) Darien
Team Score: 300.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
4 Chase Gulick 23.88 22.00 45.88
17 John Fallon 23.96 23.18 47.14
29 Jackson Bell 26.01 23.62 49.63
41 Connor LaJaunie 26.92 24.80 51.72
53 Harrison Bell 27.29 24.89 52.18
64 Chris Fallon 28.40 25.96 54.36
95 David Straubel 29.89 27.82 57.71
104 Jacob Hardy 33.18 30.98 64.16
75 Darryl Wang 28.80 DNF 0
85 TJ Duffy DSQ 29.42 0
4.) Fairfield
Team Score: 318.63
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
32 Severin Tormey 26.24 24.25 50.49
44 Colin Minogue 26.62 25.04 51.66
7 Elliot Dolzani 27.45 25.51 52.96
56 Andrew Jamaitis 28.23 24.77 53
78 Ethan Clarke 28.27 26.12 54.39
88 Aiden Kuryluk 29.76 26.37 56.13
98 Tyler Nash 30.70 27.19 57.89
107 Reece Metchick 31.87 27.99 59.86
20 Cole Woodworth DSQ 24.46 0
67 Harrison Broad 28.70 DNF 0
5.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 336.96
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
22 Matthew Bulger 27.21 24.81 52.02
34 Zachary Desmarais 27.62 25.49 53.11
46 Kyle Feldman 27.94 26.01 53.95
80 Jacob Fishman 30.14 27.23 57.37
109 Graham McLaughlin 30.06 29.40 59.46
9 Kai Vestergaard 36.78 24.27 61.05
100 Aaron Cohen 32.59 29.78 62.37
69 Nicholas Bassett 54.76 28.27 83.03
58 Graham Cotthaus 26.30 DNF 0
90 Mark Peoples DSQ 29.44 0
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 353.3
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
55 Bobruff, Jeremy 27.78 25.70 53.48
6 Colby Hick 28.80 27.95 56.75
66 Pepe, Lorenzo 31.11 28.32 59.43
31 Zack Bates 30.80 28.74 59.54
19 Stephen Jauchler 30.99 29.47 60.46
106 Kochol, Tyler 33.22 30.42 63.64
77 Gavin O'Donnell 33.29 31.45 64.74
97 Logan May 35.96 34.20 70.16
43 Nyberg, Christian 32.30 DNS 0
87 Hill, Jonathan 34.04 DNS 0
7.) Amity
Team Score: 364.8
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
16 James Fortin 27.88 26.12 54
3 Mathew Haiday 28.22 26.59 54.81
28 Victor Desheng You 29.59 28.10 57.69
63 Johnathan Fortin 31.78 29.51 61.29
52 Dylan Matthew Russ 34.49 31.78 66.27
84 Brian Christopher Fournier 37.39 33.35 70.74
103 Christopher Conner Carlson 38.51 34.46 72.97
74 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa 35.92 DSQ 0
40 Evan C. Jurzyk DSQ 26.23 0
94 Nathan Francis Marsh 41.13 DSQ 0
8.) Cheshire Academy
Team Score: 381.95
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
39 Alejandro Espinosa 30.20 26.50 56.7
62 August Saigne 32.22 29.86 62.08
51 Peter Koplovsky 32.78 29.87 62.65
73 Jerry Yu 32.34 30.36 62.7
27 Evan Li 34.37 33.82 68.19
15 Samyuth Sagi 36.89 32.74 69.63
2 Mitchell Hardy 29.29 DSQ 0
93 Arkadii Zaprudnov DNS DNS 0
9.) Farmington
Team Score: 386.87
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
37 Cullen Laberge 26.35 24.95 51.3
25 Tom Gibson 30.89 27.71 58.6
92 Graham Peterson 36.30 30.50 66.8
82 Konrad Sroka 35.62 32.26 67.88
60 Evan Pescosolido` 36.52 33.68 70.2
49 Ben Martin 36.85 35.24 72.09
13 Carter Gravina DNS DNS 0
71 Evan Czerwinskis DNS DNS 0
10.) Hopkins
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 Alex Weisman 26.81 25.08 51.89
14 William Vianese 29.71 28.13 57.84
26 Matt Vasseur 30.19 28.30 58.49
38 Jack Kiely 33.77 30.05 63.82
50 Ryan Schatz 36.06 32.59 68.65
61 Brendan Cafferty 39.09 DSQ 0
11.) St Lukes
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
10 Eddy Boris 28.28 26.85 55.13
23 Cal Stuart 30.24 27.47 57.71
Om Shrikam 37.18 31.60 68.78
Asa Fleischer DSQ DSQ 0
35 Brian Douglass DSQ DSQ 0
47 john Barr DSQ 29.22 0
12.) Westbrook
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
11 Charlie Schneider 26.23 24.20 50.43
13.) New Canaan
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
12 Braydon Bavoso 28.35 27.31 55.66
36 Ned Ravanesi 31.76 30.43 62.19
70 Myles Gropper 31.62 34.04 65.66
48 Spencer Lore 38.74 37.35 76.09
24 Philip Ettinger DSQ 29.69 0
59 Joshua Snelwar 33.75 DSQ 0
81 Lucas Klarman DSQ 36.63 0
91 Adam Sabo 44.90 DSQ 0

JV Scores

1.) Staples
Team Score: 222.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
122 Charles Hulina 28.88 25.00 53.88
115 Jet Tober 29.32 25.88 55.2
168 Andrew Keehan 29.14 26.10 55.24
135 Zachary Kaplan 31.15 27.37 58.52
150 Campbell Gerrard 31.01 27.89 58.9
170 Nate Kolek 31.61 27.33 58.94
165 Ryan Stevenson 31.79 27.82 59.61
140 Charlie Kremens 33.27 27.35 60.62
155 Christopher Johnson 31.55 29.17 60.72
145 Ben O'Donnell 33.34 30.30 63.64
169 Kieran Colasurdo 33.92 30.50 64.42
173 Wes DeOreo 34.86 29.88 64.74
160 Max Ardrey 34.05 31.03 65.08
171 Ethan Dean 35.41 30.62 66.03
172 Jasper Cahn 34.87 31.23 66.1
129 Witt Lindau 30.75 DSQ 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 239.26
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
114 Jack Ransome 28.85 26.46 55.31
121 William DePiano 30.52 27.97 58.49
144 Danny Pierce 32.21 29.89 62.1
164 Colin Wagenbach 33.36 30.00 63.36
149 Lance Skillen 33.89 29.52 63.41
139 Tim McCormack 33.58 31.63 65.21
159 Charlie White 37.84 34.52 72.36
128 Andrew Rhodes 32.66 DNF 0
134 Jack Doonan DSQ DSQ 0
154 Isaac Hendler 35.05 DSQ 0
3.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 252.84
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
116 Liam Easton 32.45 27.93 60.38
123 Aidan Gagnon 32.29 29.69 61.98
141 Owen Thompson 34.52 29.46 63.98
156 Kevin Graziosi 35.38 31.12 66.5
146 Jack McGraw 37.29 33.55 70.84
161 Dean Breiner 37.92 33.40 71.32
151 Colby Walker 39.33 32.45 71.78
130 Ryan Murphy DSQ 30.53 0
136 Nathan Zimbelman DSQ 29.01 0
166 Colin Amato DSQ DSQ 0
4.) Darien
Team Score: 255.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
111 Davis Riley 32.21 28.45 60.66
143 Jack Pond 32.65 29.52 62.17
132 William Major 34.22 31.07 65.29
118 Evan Hughes 35.98 31.10 67.08
138 Benjamin Coe 37.21 33.41 70.62
148 Charlie Salmole 36.77 34.56 71.33
158 Rafferty Nelson 41.40 37.92 79.32
125 Eric Taylor DNS 29.92 0
153 Luc Ruddy DNF DNF 0
163 Brian Gorey DNS DNS 0
5.) Amity
Team Score: 280.14
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
117 Jack Shwisha Mcgonagle 36.27 31.46 67.73
131 Owen Charles Sachar 37.67 31.56 69.23
137 Ethan Henry Sapire 36.85 32.60 69.45
124 Declan Rae O'rourke 38.02 35.71 73.73
110 Jack Hawes 40.34 36.73 77.07
147 Jonathan Aidan Fischman 45.89 40.42 86.31
142 Luke Emmett Cassidy 34.74 DSQ 0
6.) Cheshire
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
113 Fortunato, Nicholas 31.06 27.55 58.61
127 Connor Bellair 33.09 29.40 62.49
120 Rahul Iyer DSQ 44.92 0
133 Hill, Andrew DNS DNS 0
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
126 Harrison Kriebel 33.43 28.28 61.71
119 Anthony Pedicano 35.28 32.74 68.02
112 Jaden McKean 37.84 34.48 72.32