Race Standings - February 17 Boys

Rank Bib Racer Team Heat 1 Heat 2 Combined
1 1 Matthew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 22.58 20.90 43.48
2 5 Gavin Crowley Southington (Boys-L) 23.06 21.39 44.45
3 6 Matt Sisca Greenwich (Boys-L) 23.07 21.38 44.45
4 21 Kieran Shea Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.11 21.42 44.53
5 7 Chase Gulick Darien (Boys-L) 23.00 21.53 44.53
6 14 Jackson Funk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 23.07 21.79 44.86
7 18 Noah Richert Southington (Boys-L) 23.17 21.72 44.89
8 17 Ryan O'Meara Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.43 21.84 45.27
9 34 Ben Crawford Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.79 22.10 45.89
10 16 Charlie Howard Staples (Boys-L) 24.12 22.27 46.39
11 73 Matthew Bulger Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.37 22.08 46.45
12 30 Aidan Clarke Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.02 22.47 46.49
13 3 William Heisler Staples (Boys-L) 24.42 22.35 46.77
14 92 Marco Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.05 22.73 46.78
15 4 Paul Genna Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.52 22.50 47.02
16 10 Kai Vestergaard Glastonbury (Boys-L) 24.32 23.13 47.45
17 80 Aidan Graham Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.58 22.97 47.55
18 29 Dakota Stuart Staples (Boys-L) 24.55 23.01 47.56
19 74 Jonathan Green Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.07 22.61 47.68
20 50 Logan Holder Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.95 22.76 47.71
21 9 Nicholas Lockwood Cheshire (Boys-L) 24.46 23.31 47.77
22 56 Gabe Garcia Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 24.80 23.03 47.83
23 47 Colin Minogue Fairfield (Boys-L) 23.60 24.31 47.91
24 11 Steffan Labuschagne Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.48 23.48 47.96
25 45 Nicholas Aravides Greenwich (Boys-L) 24.66 23.30 47.96
26 59 Ethan Clarke Fairfield (Boys-L) 24.94 23.13 48.07
27 42 Graham Reichhelm Staples (Boys-L) 24.68 23.44 48.12
28 37 Gabe Guter Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.17 22.97 48.14
29 32 Thomas Ybarra Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.18 23.06 48.24
30 24 Bradford Alexander Ridgefield (Boys-L) 24.68 23.76 48.44
31 62 Quin Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.62 23.09 48.71
32 163 Charlie Gussen Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.16 23.58 48.74
33 20 Harrison Bell Darien (Boys-L) 25.50 23.30 48.8
34 69 William Clemens Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.32 23.48 48.8
35 110 Luke D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.47 23.50 48.97
36 98 Matthew Gallagher Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.60 23.40 49
37 86 Vincent Szumski Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.39 23.65 49.04
38 104 Jake Small Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.24 23.94 49.18
39 22 Pepe, Lorenzo Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.79 23.50 49.29
40 71 Harrison Broad Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.48 23.92 49.4
41 23 Zachary Desmarais Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.73 23.70 49.43
42 109 Jacob Fishman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.44 24.12 49.56
43 35 Bobruff, Jeremy Cheshire (Boys-L) 25.91 23.72 49.63
44 138 Karsten Kaminski Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.98 23.93 49.91
45 152 Bridger Rowen Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.82 24.18 50
46 61 Mark Peoples Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.08 24.96 50.04
47 8 William DePiano Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.15 23.98 50.13
48 148 Matt Ionescu Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 25.99 24.19 50.18
49 95 Aiden Kuryluk Fairfield (Boys-L) 25.98 24.25 50.23
50 129 Harrison Kriebel Greenwich (Boys-L) 25.95 24.48 50.43
51 122 Brody Apinis Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.19 24.26 50.45
52 67 Oliver Howard Staples (Boys-L) 26.36 24.30 50.66
53 12 Johnathan Fortin Amity (Boys-L) 26.14 24.55 50.69
54 81 Luc Bordier Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.27 24.50 50.77
55 134 Charles Bragg Ridgefield (Boys-L) 25.96 24.84 50.8
56 173 Ivan Gupta Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.46 24.46 50.92
57 57 Matthew McCooe Greenwich (Boys-L) 26.81 24.28 51.09
58 144 Jaden Mahoney Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.35 24.89 51.24
59 2 Alek Czereszkiewicz Danbury (Boys-L) 26.66 24.89 51.55
60 38 Liam Arthur Tassiello Amity (Boys-L) 27.00 24.56 51.56
61 83 Tim McCormack Fairfield (Boys-L) 26.66 24.98 51.64
62 166 Luke Hisiger Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.37 25.29 51.66
63 170 Oliver Wells Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 26.64 25.07 51.71
64 46 David Straubel Darien (Boys-L) 26.76 25.12 51.88
65 97 Graham McLaughlin Glastonbury (Boys-L) 27.07 24.88 51.95
66 48 Zack Bates Cheshire (Boys-L) 26.90 25.21 52.11
67 27 Cole Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.28 25.12 52.4
68 159 Ian Uecker Ridgefield (Boys-L) 26.55 25.86 52.41
69 31 Connor Keegan Southington (Boys-L) 27.24 25.24 52.48
70 141 John Flanagan Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.19 25.31 52.5
71 70 Jack Pond Darien (Boys-L) 27.23 25.55 52.78
72 91 Ryan Stevenson Staples (Boys-L) 27.19 25.66 52.85
73 205 Charlie Murphy Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.25 25.61 52.86
74 119 Jack Doonan Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.72 25.18 52.9
75 79 Wes DeOreo Staples (Boys-L) 28.49 24.46 52.95
76 214 Hayden Webb Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.33 25.77 53.1
77 85 Liam Easton Glastonbury (Boys-L) 27.86 25.38 53.24
78 180 Charlie Chrysler Ridgefield (Boys-L) 27.27 26.08 53.35
79 65 Travis Falk Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.75 25.71 53.46
80 77 Clark Overhiser Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.05 26.46 53.51
81 89 Drew Fitzgibbons Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.56 26.10 53.66
82 52 Jacob Kunin Westhill (Boys-L) 28.16 25.53 53.69
83 60 Fortunato, Nicholas Cheshire (Boys-L) 28.00 25.70 53.7
84 177 Nicholas Ferraro Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 28.57 25.14 53.71
85 96 Kochol, Tyler Cheshire (Boys-L) 27.64 26.13 53.77
86 40 Mitchell Tepedino Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 27.56 26.25 53.81
87 64 Brandon Shapiro Westhill (Boys-L) 27.85 26.06 53.91
88 94 Jacob Hardy Darien (Boys-L) 27.85 26.14 53.99
89 193 Declan Ward Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.23 25.79 54.02
90 210 Cormac Bellotti Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.20 26.09 54.29
91 111 Luke Emmett Cassidy Amity (Boys-L) 28.61 25.69 54.3
92 107 Cole Woodworth Fairfield (Boys-L) 27.75 26.62 54.37
93 26 CJ Stone Westhill (Boys-L) 27.96 26.44 54.4
94 13 Kieran Johnston Westhill (Boys-L) 28.64 25.78 54.42
95 76 Matan Coll Westhill (Boys-L) 28.48 26.04 54.52
96 28 Aidan Meyst Danbury (Boys-L) 28.39 26.36 54.75
97 103 Jet Tober Staples (Boys-L) 28.62 26.28 54.9
98 187 Ben D'Antonio Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.85 26.61 55.46
99 88 Evan Laforte Westhill (Boys-L) 28.49 26.99 55.48
100 72 jack lengyel Cheshire (Boys-L) 28.76 27.02 55.78
101 217 Nicholas Reynolds Ridgefield (Boys-L) 28.81 27.11 55.92
102 84 Connor Bellair Cheshire (Boys-L) 29.40 26.75 56.15
103 15 Declan Jakobson Danbury (Boys-L) 28.94 27.30 56.24
104 36 Ryan Murphy Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.79 30.51 56.3
105 121 Michael Petrone Glastonbury (Boys-L) 29.04 27.73 56.77
106 184 Micah Bory Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 29.60 27.22 56.82
107 158 Thomas Farrell Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.21 27.23 57.44
108 100 Tristan Barry Westhill (Boys-L) 30.21 27.26 57.47
109 172 Alex Churchill Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.87 27.72 57.59
110 41 Kaden Sindorf Danbury (Boys-L) 29.89 27.80 57.69
111 63 Brian Fournier Amity (Boys-L) 30.65 27.23 57.88
112 142 Hill, Andrew Cheshire (Boys-L) 30.87 27.22 58.09
113 179 Matthew Bernier Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.21 28.08 58.29
114 198 Charlie White Fairfield (Boys-L) 30.29 28.00 58.29
115 106 Owen Miller Darien (Boys-L) 30.22 28.37 58.59
116 44 Alexander Landry Southington (Boys-L) 30.40 28.23 58.63
117 220 Ben Rosenbaum Ridgefield (Boys-L) 30.34 28.62 58.96
118 115 Jasper Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 31.00 28.79 59.79
119 108 Logan May Cheshire (Boys-L) 31.33 28.68 60.01
120 54 Jonah Rubin-Salzberger Danbury (Boys-L) 30.78 29.24 60.02
121 133 Fernando Martins Glastonbury (Boys-L) 30.78 29.26 60.04
122 101 Pearson Raistrick Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) 31.10 29.04 60.14
123 82 Sean Brophy Darien (Boys-L) 31.66 28.51 60.17
124 137 Miles Cahn Staples (Boys-L) 31.75 28.62 60.37
125 190 Cameron Willcox Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 31.69 29.20 60.89
126 87 Bowen Tullo Amity (Boys-L) 32.18 29.03 61.21
127 25 Sebastian Ioan Todeasa Amity (Boys-L) 32.26 29.07 61.33
128 192 Parker Broderick Fairfield (Boys-L) 31.90 29.63 61.53
129 66 Ian Linsley Danbury (Boys-L) 32.10 30.03 62.13
130 33 Christopher Fallon Darien (Boys-L) 37.52 24.63 62.15
131 90 Zachary Catalano Danbury (Boys-L) 34.56 30.69 65.25
132 99 Gregory Hofstatter Amity (Boys-L) 34.54 30.78 65.32
133 114 Reiley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 35.38 32.04 67.42
134 102 Steven Soto Danbury (Boys-L) 35.06 32.64 67.7
135 126 Wesley Perreault Danbury (Boys-L) 36.19 33.46 69.65
136 132 john paul tannous Cheshire (Boys-L) 36.43 34.19 70.62
137 78 Jacob Dube Danbury (Boys-L) 37.19 33.50 70.69
138 120 Rahul Iyer Cheshire (Boys-L) 38.78 34.06 72.84
139 118 Padraig Brown Darien (Boys-L) 37.82 35.62 73.44
140 150 Isaac Hendler Fairfield (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
141 125 Andrew Jacobs Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
142 130 Justin Harron Darien (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
143 116 Garrett Keane Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DSQ DNF 0
144 128 Nick Farrar Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
145 196 Brice Muller Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
146 202 Daniel Tack Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
147 207 Drew Kral Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
148 211 Owen Walsh Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
149 215 Thomas Brennan Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
150 218 Michael Rothberg Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
151 131 Lance Skillen Fairfield (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
152 93 Grayson Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
153 105 Ryan Park Greenwich (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
154 53 Peter Nikolich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
155 113 Nathan Meleshkewich Pomperaug/Newtown (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
156 19 Christopher Tella Greenwich (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
157 199 Jake Salmore Ridgefield (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
158 127 Logan Manchester Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
159 146 Taimur Osman Westhill (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
160 112 Colin D'onofrio Westhill (Boys-L) DSQ DNS 0
161 39 Chris Butler Westhill (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
162 155 Nicholas Ramsay Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
163 147 Vilgot Tretow Staples (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
164 124 Robert Colegrave Westhill (Boys-L) DNS DNS 0
165 43 Carter Goodrich Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 23.56 0
166 68 Matthew Mazza Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) 23.57 DNF 0
167 55 Andrew Keehan Staples (Boys-L) DSQ 23.63 0
168 156 Palmer Firmender Fairfield Prep (Boys-L) DNF 24.28 0
169 139 Adrein Terrenoire Greenwich (Boys-L) DNF 24.90 0
170 49 Nathan Zimbelman Glastonbury (Boys-L) 25.69 DNF 0
171 58 Ryan Hoffman Darien (Boys-L) 27.39 DNF 0
172 154 Ross Falcon Westhill (Boys-L) 28.46 DNS 0
173 186 Ethan Kaul Fairfield (Boys-L) DNF 28.76 0
174 165 Brian Upton Fairfield (Boys-L) 29.64 DNF 0
175 51 Salvatore N Cantalupo Amity (Boys-L) DSQ 30.00 0
176 75 Nathan Francis Marsh Amity (Boys-L) 34.85 DSQ 0
177 136 Anton Srdanovic Westhill (Boys-L) 37.47 0 0