Team Results - February 24 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
52 Ridgefield 281.36 204.96 L
33 Fairfield 281.99 209.81 L
56 Staples 292.13 217.34 L
40 Greenwich 296.45 DSQ L
31 Darien 299.07 239.83 L
16 Amity 307.73 237.42 L
50 Pomperaug/Newtown 310.4 DSQ L
38 Glastonbury 327.4 DSQ L
61 Westhill 335.68 DSQ L
29 Danbury 347.68 DSQ L
27 Cheshire 348.04 DSQ L
54 Southington DSQ DSQ L

Varsity Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 281.36
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
326 Jillian Pastore 22.02 23.64 45.66
302 Julia Bragg 22.14 23.99 46.13
314 Isabel Redrup 22.34 23.84 46.18
338 Riley Peters 22.26 24.30 46.56
361 Echo Nielsen 23.34 24.89 48.23
383 Aveline Pomposello 23.58 25.02 48.6
372 Sophia Pomposello 24.09 25.46 49.55
394 Shea Coughlin 24.58 26.68 51.26
405 Emily Fox 25.34 27.87 53.21
350 Hadley Drever 22.91 DNF 0
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 281.99
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
313 Erin McHugh 22.15 23.34 45.49
337 Matilda Nichols 22.50 23.46 45.96
325 Keira Fleming 23.18 23.98 47.16
349 Rosey Mayer 22.95 24.60 47.55
371 Emma Laurion 23.29 24.46 47.75
360 Kiera Laurion 23.04 25.04 48.08
382 Ella Rothberg 24.66 25.58 50.24
404 Caroline Clarke 24.86 25.53 50.39
301 Abby Upton 24.98 25.60 50.58
393 Gracie McEldowney 24.78 26.09 50.87
3.) Staples
Team Score: 292.13
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Hayley Buckman 22.80 24.35 47.15
315 Katherine Smith 22.94 24.62 47.56
339 Sophie Mulhern 23.59 25.09 48.68
327 Isabelle Gerrard 23.28 25.45 48.73
351 Alannah Morris 24.13 25.44 49.57
395 Teagan Church 24.29 26.15 50.44
362 Elise Eisenberger 24.53 26.38 50.91
373 Emmy Bassler 24.57 26.89 51.46
384 Maddy Tansley 25.38 26.53 51.91
406 Elizabeth Kuehndorf 25.15 27.12 52.27
4.) Greenwich
Team Score: 296.45
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Sophia Bastek 22.68 23.57 46.25
317 Eleanor Ybarra 23.29 24.71 48
353 Margaret Ybarra 24.41 25.42 49.83
329 Shea Norris 24.34 25.53 49.87
341 Isabel Benison 24.18 25.81 49.99
364 Kayla Johnson 25.70 26.81 52.51
386 Grace Turner 26.13 27.26 53.39
397 Caroline Terrenoire 26.72 29.11 55.83
408 Morgan Kennedy 27.43 28.97 56.4
375 Piper Loveless DNF dns 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 299.07
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Morgan Lindell 23.15 24.84 47.99
344 Ashley Anderson 23.98 25.30 49.28
320 Eliza Spain 23.97 25.40 49.37
332 Katherine Lindell 24.35 25.46 49.81
356 Avery Lane 24.23 25.71 49.94
367 Lauren LaJaunie 25.29 27.39 52.68
400 Sofia Schimmeck 26.01 28.40 54.41
378 Morgan O'Neil 26.91 27.72 54.63
389 Blayke Burns 28.98 30.69 59.67
411 Bowen Burns 28.99 dns 0
6.) Amity
Team Score: 307.73
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Gianna Manuele 22.77 24.30 47.07
336 Maddie Key 24.37 25.85 50.22
324 Carly Ryan 24.71 26.17 50.88
370 Lizzy Buckley 25.08 27.09 52.17
359 Samantha Criscuolo 25.80 27.31 53.11
348 Sarah Fortin 26.46 27.82 54.28
381 Abi Sauberman 26.73 28.31 55.04
414 Genevieve Criscuolo 26.79 28.44 55.23
403 Olivia Frankiewicz 26.49 28.97 55.46
392 Emma Marsh 28.25 DNF 0
7.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 310.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Lauren Jacobs 21.66 23.31 44.97
319 Adrianna Morse 22.88 24.57 47.45
331 Anna Latta 24.88 26.33 51.21
343 Emily Falk 25.60 28.60 54.2
366 Katie Sheehan 27.02 28.13 55.15
399 Shivaun Mathews 28.36 29.06 57.42
388 Payton Ward 29.32 32.48 61.8
355 Skye Nagashima 27.02 36.73 63.75
410 Julia Vela 31.27 34.34 65.61
377 Aliza Creel 30.17 DNF 0
8.) Glastonbury
Team Score: 327.4
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
310 Sara Wertsching 23.58 25.44 49.02
322 Kathryn Murphy 24.96 26.41 51.37
334 Lauren Carlino 25.61 27.20 52.81
402 Sydney Waltz 27.25 29.77 57.02
369 Ella McKee 28.01 30.10 58.11
346 Ashley Waltz 28.96 30.11 59.07
380 Rachel Mondschein 28.89 31.29 60.18
391 Kelsey Kirshen 32.86 35.18 68.04
358 Kaitlyn Schaffner DNF dns 0
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 335.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
316 Alexandra Butler 26.09 26.47 52.56
304 Lucia Kempton 26.12 27.25 53.37
340 Danya Taub 26.70 27.91 54.61
328 Olivia Locker 26.91 28.76 55.67
396 Alexandra Deren 29.34 29.89 59.23
352 Eve Laforte 29.52 30.72 60.24
374 Katelyn Fleeson 30.06 30.81 60.87
363 Alexa Ferrari 29.90 31.08 60.98
385 Cassandra Culhane 31.97 33.09 65.06
407 Sydney Greenburg 31.87 33.86 65.73
10.) Danbury
Team Score: 347.68
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
306 Shayenne Tomasik 25.34 27.44 52.78
318 Hailey Busse 26.57 27.51 54.08
330 Kayla Tomasik 27.19 28.67 55.86
342 Harley Hodge 29.03 31.09 60.12
376 Corrine Whelchel 30.26 31.98 62.24
365 Gabriella Grabowski 30.41 32.19 62.6
387 Delia Clap 31.81 33.50 65.31
354 Alexa Trimandilis 32.15 33.63 65.78
398 Sofia Whelchel 31.94 34.92 66.86
409 Savanna Dorsch 33.40 34.56 67.96
11.) Cheshire
Team Score: 348.04
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 DePalma, Julia 26.18 26.34 52.52
321 Kochol, Olivia 27.33 29.42 56.75
345 Ingerson, Elizabeth 27.08 30.23 57.31
333 isabella salsman 28.13 29.53 57.66
357 Esposito, Erin 30.99 30.38 61.37
368 Telese, Gabriella 30.08 32.35 62.43
379 Telese, Emelia 31.05 32.77 63.82
390 anna kochiss dns dns 0
12.) Southington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Faith Richert 21.80 23.05 44.85
323 Kylie Brino 22.08 23.07 45.15
335 Emily Forcade 28.60 28.47 57.07
347 Marlee Susca 29.93 30.52 60.45

JV Scores

1.) Ridgefield
Team Score: 204.96
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
425 Lily Faillaci 23.68 26.17 49.85
416 Kate Bucci 24.44 26.09 50.53
444 Victoria Hyatt 24.90 27.29 52.19
432 Caroline Lasberg 25.01 27.38 52.39
438 Haley Wyatt 25.49 28.54 54.03
450 Alex Schuster 26.87 28.43 55.3
2.) Fairfield
Team Score: 209.81
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
431 Grace O'Neill 24.81 26.70 51.51
449 Elizabeth Crager 25.57 26.88 52.45
424 Miranda Broad 25.51 27.27 52.78
459 Emma Montero 25.49 27.58 53.07
467 Audrey Montero 27.19 25.89 53.08
437 Mikaela Montanaro 25.69 27.99 53.68
463 Phoebe Compton 26.36 28.30 54.66
443 Page Grenier 26.46 28.29 54.75
482 Julia Minogue 26.65 28.38 55.03
475 Sophie Compton 27.00 28.36 55.36
479 Lucy Murphy 26.95 29.11 56.06
455 Catherine Tweedy 28.05 28.88 56.93
488 Annabel Woodworth 29.25 30.01 59.26
486 Sophia Minogue 28.57 30.75 59.32
484 Lindsay Oberhand 29.17 31.03 60.2
415 Jessica Finnerty DSQ 26.76 0
471 Madeline DePiano 25.52 DNF 0
3.) Staples
Team Score: 217.34
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
417 Ali Chodash 25.47 28.52 53.99
426 Abiagail Logan 24.85 29.17 54.02
451 Olivia Marshall 25.87 28.67 54.54
439 Emmy Marcus 26.36 28.43 54.79
456 Allison Gillman 26.49 29.27 55.76
445 Evelyn Anvari 27.27 29.33 56.6
483 Sophia Kessler 27.87 29.13 57
468 Lila Botur 29.19 30.01 59.2
485 Eva Glennon 29.16 31.54 60.7
472 Valentina Davis 29.38 31.76 61.14
460 Chelsea Gaspel 30.09 31.39 61.48
476 Sydney Feldman 30.45 32.39 62.84
464 Sarah Himes 31.65 34.88 66.53
480 Natalia Madique 29.94 DNF 0
433 Savannah Schaefer dns dns 0
4.) Amity
Team Score: 237.42
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
430 Elena Lupoli 27.11 28.95 56.06
423 Samantha Cantalupo 27.72 30.48 58.2
436 Marissa Urda 28.95 31.18 60.13
448 Caroline Scott 30.16 32.87 63.03
458 Ava Wooldridge 33.42 36.70 70.12
454 Gia Coppola 33.76 37.04 70.8
474 Camila Mowerman 36.16 37.33 73.49
470 Josephine Querker 37.87 39.84 77.71
462 Erika Fontana 38.27 40.87 79.14
466 Dana Pletter 40.16 44.85 85.01
442 Grayson Key DSQ DSQ 0
5.) Darien
Team Score: 239.83
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
422 Sophie Hermes 27.92 30.53 58.45
441 Audrey Miller 27.90 30.86 58.76
429 Genevieve York 29.48 31.45 60.93
447 Jasmine Shtufaj 28.97 32.72 61.69
435 Alexandra Martin 29.59 32.25 61.84
6.) Danbury
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
420 Morgan Sorrentino 35.98 37.00 72.98
7.) Greenwich
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
428 Bridget Carriello 27.45 28.73 56.18
419 Mckenzie Johnson dns dns 0
8.) Pomperaug/Newtown
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
421 Lilly Waterman 30.78 34.06 64.84
9.) Westhill
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
427 Lauren D'Ariano 30.29 32.06 62.35
418 Selin Osman 32.54 34.00 66.54
434 Louisa Buckey 38.94 dns 0
440 Samantha Culhane DSQ 49.75 0