Team Results - February 25 Girls

Team Scores
ID Team Name Varsity Time JV Time Conference
86 Independent Team 274.65 DSQ S
65 Wilton 281.91 222.2 S
63 Weston 302.29 DSQ S
91 New Canaan Girls 302.49 DSQ S
18 Barlow 307.62 DSQ S
47 Lauralton Hall 322.22 236.28 S
44 Hand 332.78 DSQ S
23 Brunswick/Greenwich Academy DSQ DSQ S
35 Farmington DSQ DSQ S
36 NW Reg DSQ DSQ S
42 Guilford DSQ DSQ S
83 Woodstock Academy DSQ DSQ S

Varsity Scores

1.) Independent Team
Team Score: 274.65
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
323 Grace Mahmood 21.14 22.51 43.65
310 CC Gfeller 21.15 23.10 44.25
335 Bailey Baclaski 21.89 23.31 45.2
355 Brooke Karpel 22.04 24.63 46.67
362 Samantha Sullivan 22.27 24.89 47.16
346 Fiona Lorenzen 22.80 24.92 47.72
2.) Wilton
Team Score: 281.91
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
315 Kira Howard 21.14 23.35 44.49
302 Isabella Furman 21.96 23.66 45.62
350 Sophia Polito 22.51 24.31 46.82
340 Alexandra Magnusson 22.69 24.59 47.28
371 Abby Kyle 22.97 24.96 47.93
358 Sloane Sullivan 24.22 25.55 49.77
377 Casey Vanderwall 23.71 26.39 50.1
365 Samantha Mims 24.38 26.32 50.7
382 Katie Brandt 25.32 27.93 53.25
328 Karolina Bukowski DNF 23.60 0
3.) Weston
Team Score: 302.29
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
307 Hayden Nelson 21.80 24.21 46.01
320 Ryan Delaney 23.28 25.14 48.42
343 Elena Negri 24.37 25.68 50.05
353 Alyssa Pignataro 24.33 26.81 51.14
360 Florence Pianin 25.79 27.42 53.21
373 Scarlett Cofsky 25.39 28.07 53.46
383 Riley Dize 25.38 28.20 53.58
378 Emily Xu 26.60 28.79 55.39
367 Caroline Gluck 27.66 28.32 55.98
332 Francesca Gardell DSQ 25.61 0
4.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score: 302.49
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
311 Kailin Downey 22.57 24.62 47.19
324 Paxton Beladino 23.21 24.84 48.05
363 Lisette Jimenez 24.17 27.02 51.19
356 Rory McCarthy 25.31 25.99 51.3
347 Natalie Fuhr 24.74 26.76 51.5
336 Ella Schwartz 25.75 27.51 53.26
369 Marie-Luise Strathmann 26.06 29.11 55.17
375 Charlotte Strathmann 28.02 31.32 59.34
385 Amelie L'Henaff 31.64 36.65 68.29
380 Evelyn Bradley DNS DNS 0
5.) Barlow
Team Score: 307.62
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
327 Ava Kulikowski 21.88 23.69 45.57
314 Miah Cooper 22.45 24.96 47.41
339 Maya Gustavson 23.95 26.51 50.46
301 Avery D'Amaro 25.51 26.63 52.14
349 Olivia Parcells 25.25 27.47 52.72
357 Tegan Klein 28.33 30.99 59.32
364 Victoria Chomik 29.11 30.64 59.75
370 Sydney Zubrinsky 28.93 32.35 61.28
376 Lucy Walker 30.05 33.21 63.26
381 Casey Cummings 32.46 35.78 68.24
6.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 322.22
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
308 Caleigh Peloso 23.35 25.08 48.43
321 Margaret "Mimi" Coghlan 25.04 26.82 51.86
333 Catherine Carolan 25.14 28.40 53.54
344 Mairead Siemer 25.63 28.39 54.02
354 Lily Koerner 27.10 29.33 56.43
384 Eleanor Wheeler 27.41 30.53 57.94
368 Marina Pinto 27.26 31.04 58.3
361 Catherine White 27.63 30.88 58.51
379 Chloe Berry 27.56 30.95 58.51
374 Kallie Horan 28.11 30.54 58.65
7.) Hand
Team Score: 332.78
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
304 Isabelle Vagell 23.16 25.21 48.37
317 Walsh Gobleck 25.13 27.01 52.14
341 June Aarsen 26.04 27.60 53.64
329 Mary Baker 26.16 28.19 54.35
351 Colby Earle 28.47 32.51 60.98
359 Emma Demetrio 29.40 33.90 63.3
366 Claire Spiegel 34.60 35.57 70.17
8.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
305 Skye Anker 20.97 23.08 44.05
318 Macy Baker 22.54 24.02 46.56
330 Katie Keil 27.37 29.58 56.95
9.) Farmington
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
312 Hilary Quisenberry 23.55 26.53 50.08
325 Olivia Gibson 24.21 26.13 50.34
337 Emma Klinzmann DNS DNS 0
10.) NW Reg
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
303 Beth Christenson DNS DNS 0
316 Teryn Goulet DNS DNS 0
11.) Guilford
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
319 Emma Rollins 22.36 24.84 47.2
306 Isabelle Gurnham DNS DNS 0
12.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
309 Eliza Simpson 21.02 22.56 43.58
322 Emma Brody 24.82 26.43 51.25
345 Ksenjia Martinovic 26.40 29.54 55.94
334 Jillian Marcotte 35.84 40.96 76.8

JV Scores

1.) Wilton
Team Score: 222.2
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
387 Caitlin Murnane 25.32 28.88 54.2
400 Molly Kayer 26.88 28.41 55.29
394 Julia Peterson 26.17 29.25 55.42
404 Bella Ray 26.66 30.63 57.29
402 Darien Lilly 27.61 29.72 57.33
396 Sam McDonald 27.82 31.16 58.98
391 Kate Rusin 25.60 34.82 60.42
398 Natalie Schlesinger 29.52 33.35 62.87
406 Hayden Roy 25.36 DSQ 0
2.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score: 236.28
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
389 Anagret Dohr 26.80 29.71 56.51
399 Teagan Ryan 28.10 31.52 59.62
397 Lily Bolash 29.02 30.68 59.7
401 Eva Dooher 28.71 31.74 60.45
393 Brianna Horowitz 28.39 33.04 61.43
395 Colette Burke 30.10 32.97 63.07
403 Sophie Iacono 30.60 33.80 64.4
405 Madison Greenspan 31.82 34.61 66.43
407 Lily Murphy DNS DNS 0
3.) Barlow
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
386 Phoebe Merrill DNS DNS 0
4.) Weston
Team Score: 0
Bib Racer Run 1 Run 2 Combined
388 Sophia Ericsson 27.85 30.85 58.7